CDIO grand prix (Dr V Moritz, M Withages, F Verbeek van Rooy, Dr W Markowski, B Maurel).
1, Rusty (U Salzgeber-GER) 76.48; 2, Chacomo (A Simons-de-Ridder-GER) 73.64; 3, Anthony FRH (I Werth-GER) 72.56; 4, Albano 7 (H Kemmer-GER) 71.92; 5, Farbenfroh (N Capellmann-GER) 70.96; 6, Gestion Idool (A van Grunsven-NED) 70.64; 17, Reuters Racher Hopes (E Faurie-GBR) 67.0; 20, Hiscox Askari (R Davison-GBR) 66.6; 27; Dikkiloo (K Mepham-GBR) 64.36; 33, Gambrinus (P Storr-GBR) 62.76.

CDIO team: 1, Germany (Rusty – U Salzgeber, Farbenfroh – N Capellmann, Anthony FRH – I Werth, Albano – H Kemmer) 5524; 2, The Netherlands (A Van Grunsven – Gestion Idool, Barbria – I Bartles, Leonardo de Vince (G Rothenberger- Gordijn, Berkenhorst Galliano – B Koot) 5156; 3, Spain (Invasor – R Soto, Granadero – I Rambla, Beauvalais – B Ferrer-Salat, Guizo – JA Jimenez) 5151; 4, Denmark (Blue Hors Cavan – L Petersen, Esprit de Valdemar – J Pedersen, Fantast S – N zu Sayn Wittgenstein, Another Sensation – S Fastrup) 4978; 5, Great Britain (Reuters Rascher Hopes – E Faurie, Hiscox Askari – R Davison, Dikkiloo – K Mepham, Gambrinus – P Storr) 4949; 6, Sweden (Flyinge Amiral – P Markne, Bjoersells Briar – J Brink, Cezar – T Wilhelmson) 4908; 7, France 4796;8 Switzerland 4760.

Prix st georges (S Clarke, B Burchler-Keller, Dr V Truppa, C Hess, G Riexinger).
1, Miss Holstein (K Rehbein-GER) 71.55; 2, Slow Fox (N Giesen-GER) 71.55; 3, L’Etiole (M Theodorescu-GER) 71.4; 4, Blue Hors Don Schfro (L Petersen-DEN) 70.5; 5, Krack C (A van Grunsven-NED) 70.0; 6, Bonaparte (H Kemmer-GER) 69.75; 20, Ballasyr Royale (R Davison-GBR) 65.45; 22, Reuters Racit (E Faurie-GBR) 64.8.

Inter II (B Burchler-Keller, G Riexinger, Dr D Schule, S Clarke, Dr V Truppa).
1, Rubens (R Zeilinger-GER) 70.78; 2, Breitling (W Wittig-GER) 69.56; 3, Dona Castania (F Rosenbauer-GER) 69.37; 4, Artax Condor (E Sidneva-RUS) 69.22; 5, Picolino (K Husenbeth-GER) 69.17; 6, Domanio (K Rehbein-GER) 67.56.Uniroyal grand prix special (B Maurel, Dr D Schule, B Burchler-Keller, S Clarke, Dr W Markowski).
1, Farbenfroh 79.44; 2, Rusty 79.35; 3, Albano 74.7; 4, Chacomo 73.58; 5, Invasor (R Soto-SPA) 72.84; 6, Anthony FRH 72.56; 15, Reuters Rascher Hopes 68.23; 22, Hiscox Askari 64.28; 23, Dikkiloo 63.81.

Deutsche Bank grand prix freestyle (S Clarke, B Burchler-Keller, M withages, Dr V Moritz, F Verbeek).
1, Rusty 83.59; 2, Farbenfroh 82.51; 3, Albano 78.96; 4, Invasor 78.76; 5, Anthony FRH 77.78; 6, Chacomo 77.19.

Champion of Aachen.
1, Rusty 239.42; Farbenfroh 232.91; 3, Albano 225.58; 4, Chacomo 224.41; 5, Anthony FRH 222.90; 6, Invasor 220.68.

Consolation Provinzial grand prix freestyle (FVerbeek, Dr V Truppa, B Maurel, M Withages, G Riexinger).
1, Quixote Pavarotti (M Almasy-FRA) 68.92; 2, Albfuehren s Dunhill (F Cantamessa-SUI) 67.39; 3, Fantast S (N zu Sayn Wittgenstein-DEN) 67.04; 4, Gambrinus (P Storr-GBR) 66.79.

Dressurprufung inter I (F Verbeek, Dr W Markowski, S Clarke, G Riexinger, C Hess).
1, Slow Fox 73.0; 2, Bonaparte (H Kemmer-GER) 71.95; 3, Krack C 71.45; 4, L Etoile 71.40; 5, Barclay (H Schmidt-GER) 70.85; 6, Solos Carex (T Vilhelmson-SWE) 68.9; 18, Ballasyr Royale 63.9; 20, Jamiro (P Storr-GBR) 58.85.

Juweliers Uttermann inter I freestyle (Dr W Markowski, B Maurel, C Hess, Dr V Truppa, Dr D Schule).
1, Slow Fox 75.83; 2, Krack C 75.04; 3, Ravel 8 (P Gmoser-AUT) 72.22.

KD grand prix (Dr D Schule, B Maurel, Dr V Moritz, Dr V Truppa, B Burchler-Keller).
1, Gracioso (N Capellmann-GER) 74.4; 2, Renaissance Fleur (M Theodorescu-GER) 70.64; 3, My Fair Lady (H Schmidt-GER) 69.64; 4, Breitling W (W Wittig-GER) 69.64; 5, Domanio (K Rehbein-GER) 67.48; 6, Weserperle (E Schulten-Baumer-GER) 67.44.

Lindt grand prix special (B Burchler-Keller, Dr V Moritz, Dr W Markowski, G Riexinger, S Clarke).
1, Gracioso 73.16; 2, Renaissance Fleur 71.2; 3, Breitling W69.91.

Philips grand prix freestyle (C Hess, Dr V Truppa, G Riexinger, F Verbeek, M Withages).
1, My Fair Lady 71.27; 2, Piccolino 70.34; 3, Chopin (A Ploenzke-GER) 69.95.