YORK & AINSTY
Easingwold, Sunday, 23 April (Good to Firm Good in places)

1086. Hunts Members, 12st5lb

1 Noggler (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Michael Brown) Miss C Brown
2 Hattie (Philip Cornforth), 7a, fav P Cornforth
3 Just Maybe (IRE) (Stephen Clark), bl, 5x R Clark

Also: Primitive Rhythm (4), 7a. 4 ran. 3/4l, 15l, 1l. 6min 01.1s. SP: 6-4. (York & Ainsty North).

1087. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Protecting Heights (IRE) (Hector Protector (USA)) (Mary Sowersby), 7a G Brewer
2 Badr (USA) (Michael Brown), 7a S Charlton
3 Whinny Bank (Ian Mason), 14a, fav O Greenall

Also: Red Snow (4), 7a, Crake Way (5), Elusive Madam (6), 14a, Crystal Haven (7), 14a, Willing Whip (8), 14a, Banners Flying (IRE) (pu), Broctune Melody (ur), Imps Pride (pu), 7a, Monkeynuts (pu). 12 ran. 2l, 2l, 1l, 4l, 1/2l, 3l, 30l. 6min 07.6s. SP: 7-2. (Holderness).

1088. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Hadeqa (Hadeer) (Michael Brown) Miss C Brown
2 Physical Force (Ralph Fife), fav Miss F Hartley
3 Silver Groom (IRE) (Cherry Coward) Miss J Coward

Also: Wynyard Dancer (4), 7a, Heather Lad (5), Alfie Twofourtwo (IRE) (6), Wrapitup (IRE) (su). 7 ran. nk, 21/2l, 5l, 1/2l, 25l. 5min 51.2s. SP: 9-2. (York & Ainsty North).

1089. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Junior Fontaine (FR) (Silver Rainbow) (David Easterby) O Greenall
2 Major Shark (FR) (Mary Sowersby) C Cundall
3 Plutocrat (Judith Hodgson), fav R Wakeham

Also: Civil Gent (IRE) (4), Dun Distinctly (IRE) (5), bl, Rigadoon (IRE) (6), Buddy Girie (7), Fine Times (8), From Little Acorns (IRE) (pu), Journey (pu). 10 ran. 11/2l, 21/2l, 4l, 15l, 2l, 11/2l, 8l. 5min 52.1s. SP: 7-2. (Middleton).

1090. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Magic Route (IRE) (Mr Confusion (IRE)) (Tina Jackson) Miss T Jackson
2 Willywont He (Michael Brown) S Charlton
3 No Info (IRE) (Anne Dalton), 7a C Mulhall

Also: Rare Presence (IRE) (5), Shannahyde (IRE) (6), fav, Vic’s Last Chance (IRE) (7), bl, Supreme Vintage (IRE) (8), Mackoy (IRE) (dq), Andoria (IRE) (pu), Eastern Royal (ur), King’s Echo (pu), Mighty Man (IRE) (su), Sessay Miller (f). 13 ran. 1/2l, 2l, 12l, 10l, 1/2l, 2l. 5min 56.6s. SP: 8-1. (Cleveland).

1091. Confined, 12st

1 Astral Prince (Efisio) (J D Jemmeson) N Tutty
2 Colonel Ludlow (IRE) (Chris Cundall) C Cundall
3 Ridgeway (IRE) (Peter Foster), bl Miss T Clark

Also: On The Mend (IRE) (4), Emperor’s Son (5), fav, Royaloutlook (pu). 6 ran. 4l, 3l, 15l, 1/2l. 5min 54.1s. SP: 5-2. (West of Yore).

1092. Open Maiden, 12st5lb

1 Hardy Oliver (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (David Easterby), fav O Greenall
2 Iron Trooper (IRE) (Charles Smith) P Collins
3 Rising Whip (Charles Brader), 7a R Wakeham

Also: Stand Up Fred (4), Fresherthanever (pu), Zebs Lad (ur). 6 ran. 5l, 7l, 15l. 6min 18.3s. SP: 4-7. (Middleton).