WESTERN
Wadebridge, Saturday, 11 March (Good)

423. Confined, 12st

1 Tsar’s Twist (Presidium) (Lucy Gardner), 3x Miss L Gardner
2 Nditlir (John Heard), 7a, fav C Heard
3 Sporting Chance (Jo Sleep) M Munrowd

Also: Peejay Hobbs (4), Frontenac (IRE) (5), Sea Snipe (6), 7a, Chapners Cross (pu),
v. 7 ran. 2l, 3l, 21/2l, 3l, 6l. 6min 03.0s. SP: 9-4. (Silverton).

424. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Sandy Duff (Scottish Reel) (Nicky Frost), fav Miss M McCarthy
2 Grey Ciseaux (IRE) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner
3 Virgos Bambino (IRE)
(Verity Nicholls), 7a Miss S Gaisford

Also: Cento (IRE) (4), Young General (5), Silent Guest (IRE) (ur). 6 ran. 6l, 8l, 5l, 10l. 6min 05.0s. SP: 2-5. (Dartmoor).

425. Intermediate, 12st

1 Beachtime (Lugana Beach) (Sarah Faulks), v Miss C Tizzard
2 Katies Hero (Mrs Pauline Geering) Richard Darke
3 Off The Hook (IRE) (Ian Hambley) I Hambley

Also: Coffee Morning (IRE) (4), fav, Baldhu Jay Arr (5), Alambique (IRE) (ro), Foxy Judas (IRE) (ur). 7 ran. 2l, 11/2l, 8l, 12l. 6min 14.0s. SP: 7-1. (Dulverton Farmers).

426. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Maxou des Brosses (FR) (Roi de Rome (USA)) (Keith Cumings) N Harris
2 Commercial Express (IRE) (Ollie Jackson), 7a, fav G Weatherley
3 Amarula (IRE) (Sarah Tickle) Miss L Tickle

Also: Rush Job (4), I’m Innocent (5), 7a, Whats Up Maid (6), 7a, Moonlight Striker (7), 7a, Radjel (f), 7a, The Buddle (pu), 7a, Tom Barry (IRE) (re). 10 ran. 1l, 15l, 6l, 11/2l, 8l, 3l. 6min 23.0s. SP: 5-2. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

427. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Thirtytwo Red (IRE) (Revoque (IRE)) (Ollie Jackson), 7a, fav G Weatherley
2 Jaunty Janner (Tim Dennis) T Dennis
3 Elegant Accord (IRE) (Christine Hussey), 7a W Biddick

Also: Elegant Apple (4), 7a, Final Deal (IRE) (5), Barneys Prince (pu), Dammitu (pu), 7a, Days of Gold (f), 7a, Gala Blue (pu), 7a, Into Mischief (pu), 7a, Miss Morfire (ur), 7a. 11 ran. s.h, 5l, 5l, 8l. 6min 25.0s. SP: 2-1. (Tiverton Foxhounds).

428. Open Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Limogos (GER) (Roi Danzig (USA)) (Lucy Gardner) T Gardner
2 Embercombe (John Dufosee), 14a J Snowden
3 Bella’s Man (Andrew Congdon) Miss J Congdon

Also: Sledgehammer (4), Fenny Royal (5), Amber Brook (IRE) (pu), 14a, Dreaming Away (IRE) (ur), fav, Merlin Meg (ur), 7a, Mr Bently (ur), Wheal Buller Calis (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 10l, 5l, runin. 6min 24.0s. SP: 10-1. (Silverton).

429. Mens Open, 12st

1 Jalons Star (IRE) (Eagle Eyed (USA)) (Nicky Frost) B Robarts
2 Polar Champ (Ollie Jackson), bl, 7x G Weatherley
3 Knighton Combe (John Dufosee), fav J Snowden

Also: Bruthuinne (IRE) (4), Dale Creek (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 1l, 8l, 25l. 6min 04.0s. SP: 7-4. (Modbury Harriers).

430 Restricted, 12st

1 Innocent Rebel (USA) (Swain (IRE)) (Colin Heard), 7a, fav C Heard
2 Soldier of Rome (IRE) (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
3 Coral Bay (P R Weldhen) W Biddick

Also: Joli Christmas (4), Liric Lady (5), 7a, Duel Island (ur), Frankly Fear (f), Gunner Be True (pu), bl. 8 ran. 3l, 5l, 8l, 25l. 6min 11.0s. SP: 11-8. (Eggesford).