VWH
Siddington, Saturday, 25 March (Good to Firm becoming Good)

618. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Alpheus (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA)) (Alexander Mason) R Mason
2 Raka King (Jonathan De Giles) Freddie de Giles

Also: Cutting Edge (pu), 7a, Glacial Pearl (IRE) (pu), Rathbawn Prince (IRE) (pu), 7x, fav, That’s Fine (pu). 6 ran. 21/2l. 6min. SP: 5-1. (V.W.H.).

619. Confined, 12st

1 Fontaine Again (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA)) (Andy Hobbs), fav A Wintle
2 Croft Court (Charles Sands), 2ow C Sands
3 Boyne Banks (IRE) (Roger Wernham) G Phillips

Also: Fair Kiowa (IRE) (4), Flora Poste (5), 7a, Mazamet (USA) (6), Tom Putt (7), 3ow, Hiyah (IRE) (pu), Regency Rake (pu). 9 ran. 3l, 6l, 25l, 1/2l, 12l, 1/2l. 6min 01.0s. SP: 11-10. (Croome & West Warwickshire).

620. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Saint Reverien (FR) (Silver Rainbow) (Andy Hobbs), 7x, fav A Wintle
2 Moscow Court (IRE) (Celia Plunkett), 7x I Howe
3 Love At Dawn (Alexander Mason) P Mason

3 ran. 7l, 20l. 6min 00.1s. SP: 1-2. (North Ledbury).

621. Restricted, 12st

1 Presentingthecase (IRE) (Presenting) (Sophia Mitchell) Miss S West
2 Master Jed (IRE) (Guy Disney), fav G Disney
3 Lawman (Karen Lawther) H Fowler

Also: Airmark (IRE) (4), Matrix (AUS) (5), Master Grass (pu), Rosemead Tye (pu), 7a. 7 ran. 2l, 10l, 1l, 4l. 6min 06.6s. SP: 7-1. (Cotswold Vale Farmers).

622. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Young Thruster (IRE) (Over The River (FR)) (Frederick de Giles) Felix de Giles
2 Campden Kitty (John Pritchard), 7a, 3ow B Way
3 Trooper (Anthony Woodward), bl Miss E Burton

Also: Lannkaran (IRE) (4), Abbey Days (IRE) (ro), 7x, fav, Macedonian King (IRE) (pu), Simber Hill (IRE) (ur). 7 ran. 6l, 10l, 40l. 6min 09.1s. SP: 3-1. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

623. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Fox John (Ballet Royal (USA)) (Herbert Manners) Felix de Giles
2 Arctic Summer (IRE) (Jon Trice-Rolph) J Trice-Rolph
3 Holle Berry (Peter Richardson), 7a R Collinson

Also: Alston House (4), Aunty Pam (IRE) (ur), 7a, fav, Brazil (IRE) (su), Ell Bee Bee (pu), 7a, Essay Baby (FR) (ur), 7a, Itou III (FR) (su), Moonlit Knight (ur), Pocket Tiger (IRE) (pu), 7a, Point Fix (FR) (pu), Smart Lord (pu), Swift Thyne (IRE) (pu), Trust Me (IRE) (su), Up In The Sky (IRE) (pu), 7a, Wainhill Lad (pu). 17 ran. 4l, 25l, 2l. 6min 13.9s. SP: 3-1. (V.W.H.).