HILLCREST ARENA, Sunniside, Newcastle, 17 June

ILPH SUMMER SHOW, Snetterton, Norfolk, 23 June

LIMES FARM EC, Hawkinge, Kent, 24 June

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts 3 June

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts, 16 June

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 30 June

SUMMERHOUSE EC, Hardwicke, Glouc, 13 June

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts 3 June

C&TR Novice Jumping Challenger 1, Rocky (Emma Moran); 2, Liam (Douglas Wighton); 3, Disney (Zoe Pope); 4, Dancing Queen (Georgina Harris); 5, Bramertons Benjamin (Doriel Watson); 6, Copper Brook (Emily McClelland)C&TR Novice Team Challenge 1, South Herts Pony Club Whites (Doriel Watson, Emily McClelland, Gergina Harris, Holly Allum); =2, The Flyers (Zoe Pope, Danielle Theo, Hayley Head, Sandy Remington); =2, Patchetts Posse (Fiona Vinnicombe, Laura Akers, Claire Chaplin, Claudia Vicente); =2, Three Men and a Lady (Douglas Wighton, Simon Rolfe, Ray Rolfe, Beckey Wighton).C&TR Intermediate Jumping Challenge 1, Forshaw Springtime Magic (Hayley Head); 2, Mystique Flyer (Danielle Theo); 3, Silver Touch (Emma Ramsey); 4, Herbie (Claire Merriman); 5, Siberian Storm (Mia Cooper); 6, Bollinger (Sarah Franklin); 7, Hippy Chick (Ian Keenan); 8, Wayward Dancer (Louise Carson). C&TR Open Jumping Challenge 1, Mrs Murphy’s Way (Rachel Singleton); 2, Cloverstone (Rebecca Singleton); 3, Fully Connected (Lindsay Boyle); 4, Crossways Leonard (Laura-Jayne Street); 5, Tangerine Dream (Sarah Franklin); 6, Magic Dougal (Antonia De Beam).

SUMMERHOUSE EC, Hardwicke, Glouc, 13 June

Open 1’9” 1, April (Bradley); 2, Summerhouse Toby (N Barker); 3, Summerhouse Dennis (J Franklin); 4, Summerhouse Sparky (N Huxford). Open 2′ 1, Kerry (A Marris); 2, Tuppence (C-L Bard); 3, Summerhouse Dennis (J Franklin); 4, Jade (T Price). Open 2’3” 1, Tuppence (C-L Bard); 2, Lottie (C-L Bard); 3, Summerhouse Dennis (J Franklin); 4, Hettie (V Bently).

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts, 16 June

Novice Pony 1, Pin Stripe (E Northcote); 2, Kerri (L Bannard); 3, The Brumby (H Allum); 4, Waggy (C Lodge); 5, Dancing Queen (G Harris). Novice Horse 1, Marius Mercedes (P Harthaway); 2, Ruby Red (T Dowling); 3, Comic (J Zatouroff); 4, Oscar (L Fox); 5, Bebop (R Stubbs); 6, Tyson (K Busby). Small Open Pony 1, Maggie (J Norris); 2, Pin Stripe (E Northcote); 3, The Brumby (H Allum); 4, Dancing Queen (G Harris); 5, Up ‘n’ Up (L Cope). Small Open Horse 1, Softie (P Hathaway); 2, Palmers Garth (M Houchin); 3, Thor (Jo Billing); 4, Gold Marker (C Randall). Open Pony 1, Ivycroft Original (P Street); 2, Mr Mildoon (R Hawes); 3, Pin Stripe (E Northcote); 4, The Brumby (H Allum); 5, Up ‘n’ Up (L Cope). Open Horse 1, Chas (L Cracknell); 2, Cloverstone (R Singleton); 3, Mrs Murphy’s Way (R Singleton); 4, Giacomo (L Akers); 5, Ruby Red (T Dowling); 6, Palmers Garth (M Houchin).

HILLCREST ARENA, Sunniside, Newcastle, 17 June

Lead Rein SJ 1, Gayle (D Thompson); 2, Beau (D Thompson); 3, Coco (C Glendenning). 12 years & Under SJ 1, Birdwell Eclipse (N Cairns); 2, Kalevan Tinkerbelle (N Cairns); 3, Morning Star (A Tannerhill); 4, Indian Dancer (E Isbister); 5, Pirate (A Auld). 55cm Novice (Horses) 1, Jet (S Meadows); 2, Echo (J Glendenning); 3, Gemma (S-A Stoker); 5, Flame (E Wray).55cm Novice (Ponies)1, Indian Dancer (E Isbister); 2, Morning Star (A Tannerhill); 3, Pirate (A Auld); 4, Cleopatra(D Tannerhill); 5, Highwood Smart Step (H Cooke). 75cm Trailblazer 1, Autumn Moonbeam (J Cairns); 2, Tinkerbelle (N Cairns); 3, Lady Savannah (C Welsh); 4, Jack (A Auld); 5, Emily (J Wilson). 85cm Trailblazer 1, Lady Savannah (C Welsh); 2, Fair Chieftain (Z Mousavvi); 3, Charisma (J Adams); 4, Gemma (S Ann Stoker); 5, Glen (M Glendenning). 95 cm Trailblazer Horses 1, Tamzin (T Kimber); 2, Fair Chieftain (Z Mousavvi); 3, Gemma (S Ann Stoker); 4, Charisma (J Adams). 95 cm Trailblazer Ponies1, Autumn Moonbeam (J Cairns).

ILPH SUMMER SHOW, Snetterton, Norfolk, 23 June

Novice 14.2hh & under 1, Lifestyle (E Clark); 2, Mountainside Mountain Ash (L Harvey); 3, George (J Jarvis). Open 14.2hh & under 1, Cherry Lady (K Nunn); 2, Blue Mist (L Nunn); 3, Latherow Honour (K Duver). Take Your Own Line 1, Molly (S Colman); 2, Milly (N Colman); 3, Betta Bet Cobert (H Parker). Any Size Any Rider 1, Ferdie (P Cornwall); 2, Buttons (S Tataryn); 3, Lucy (K Chaston). Pairs Relay 1, Mash (J Balaam) & Ferdie (P Cornwall); 2, Topcat (L Gooderham) & Heritage Softail (G Phelan); 3, Milly(N Colman) & Molly (S Colman). Novice 14.3hh & Over 1, Lucy (K Chaston); 2, Pentney Promise (S Fisher); 3, Topcat (L Gooderham). Open 14.3hh & Over I 1, Pentney Promise (S Fisher); 2, Miss Demeanor (Michael Mason); 3, Freddie Star (C Hytch). Open 14.3hh & Over II 1, Freddie Star (C Hytch); 2, Pentney Promise (S Fisher); 3, Vera (L Wrigley). Horse & Hound 1, Heritage Softail & Daisy (G Phelan); 2, Blue Mist & Kizzy (L Nunn); 3, Merlin & Misty (E Howard). Teams of Three 1, Hill Farm Hooligans; 2, Redwings Greys; 3, North Norfolk Harriers.

LIMES FARM EC, Hawkinge, Kent, 24 June

Minimus 1, Innish Ashleigh Jane (A Ridley); 2, Morning Fred (Miss Dickson-Wright); 3, Just Poppet (Z Smith). Trailblazer 75cm 1, Phaeora (J Young); 2, Black Stuff Rebel (C Brown); 3, Southern’s Sweetheart (V Highland). Trailblazer 85cm 1, Bonnie (M Liversidge); 2, Free Spirit (L Shrubsole); 3, Southern’s Braveheart (E Highland). Trailblazers 95cm 1, Blackstuff Rebel (C Brown); 2, Free Spirit (L Shrubsole); 3, Casper (M Williams).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 30 June

Novice Pony 1, Supernatural (N Nunan); 2, Dickens Red September (K Higgins); 3, Celtic Mne (B Hall). Novice Horse 1, Sunnie (A Howell); 2, Nicholl’s Gulliver (T Gear); 3, Honey’s Delight (E Bruce). Small Open Pony 1, Well Done (P Street); 2, Ivy Croft Original (P Street); 3, Sheridans Archangel (S Pirie). Small Open Horse 1, Hot Coco (Claire Randall); 2, Chezz (Linda Cracknell); 3, Excessive Devotion (Olivia Knight). Open Pony 1, Ivycroft Original (P Street); 2, Sheridans Archangel (S Pirie); 3, Rocky (E Moran). Open Horse 1, Holly (E Gilbert); 2, Reilly (L Batt-Rawden); 3, Giorgio Park (M Aussabi).