COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 21 August

HILLCREST ARENA Sunniside, 19 August

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 18 August

LIMES FARM EC Folkeston, Kent 12 August

MILFORT HOUSE Bristol, Glos 5 August

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 4 August

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 4 August

prelim 2 (J Head) 1, Louis (E Atkinson);2, Golly Miss Molly (R Torrome); 3, Midnight (A Ross). prelim 14 sec A (S Cooling) 1, Golly Miss Molly (R Torrome); 2, Midnight (A Ross); , King Kasper (J Lee). Prelim 14 sec B (B. Angel) 1, Going Solo (C Steele); 2, Hudnall Red October (N Hunn); 3, Eastern Fox (N Eddery). Nov 24 (S. Petty) 1, Hudnall Red October; 2, Major Blue II (G Davies); 3, Milly (K Farren). Nov 27 (J McGarel-Grove) 1, Ami (P Pearce); 2, Market Mint (G Davis); 3, Eastern Fox. Open, nov 31/elem 44/med 63 (B Angel) 1, Hollywood III (G Davies); 2, Ami; 3, Welsh Collection (N de Luca).

MILFORT HOUSE Bristol, Glos 5 August

prelim 18 (D Higgins)1, Update (J Baker) 73.8;2, Scottie (J Anthony) 73.3;3, Brian (L Cooper) 70.8;4, Carmen (H Millard) 70.0.prelim 6 (A Galley)1, Update (J Baker) 77.5;2, Thomas (H Kershaw) 69.5;3, Brian (L Cooper) 68.5;=4, Highwayman V (S Theobold) 67.5;=4, Scottie (J Anthony) 67.5.nov 32 (S Hill)1, Alice (S Delaney) 71.7;2, Azal (R Earl) 70.0;3, Southwick Silk (L Skinner) 68.7;4, Oliver Twist (E Bacon) 67.8.nov 24 (A Galley)1, Alice (S Delaney) 71.9;2, Southwick Silk (L Skinner) 68.9;3, Azal (R Earl) 66.3;4, Danny (K Saker) 65.9.nov 23 (B Box)=1, Alice (J Clarke) 63.8;=1, Southwick Silk (L Skinner) 63.8.Milfort House Perpetual CupSouthwick Silk (L Skinner)

LIMES FARM EC Folkeston, Kent 12 August

prelim 12 TBQ (A Graham) 1, Gretel (A Partridge) 61.7; 2, Malik (A Vincent) 58.3; 3, Hugo (K Messenger) 57.1. prelim 16 TB 2nd round =1, Gretel 61.5; =1, Chiplies Domino (G Meningen) 61.5; 3, Malik 59.5. nov 23 TBQ (Dr W Jago) 1, Harry’sDream (K Trotter) 64.2; 2, Valhalla IV (K Mayes) 58.8; 3, High Tarn (F Towner) 53.8. nov 33 TB 2nd round 1, Harry’s Dream 63.4; 2, Valhalla IV 58.6; 3, Southernden Paddy (S Holness) 57.9. elem 41 TBQ 1, Dun Laoghaire (C Duffy) 56; 2, Heronstream Jackpot (S Buttress) 55.6. elem 46 TB 2nd round 1, Starmist Gay Abandon (C Drury) 43.7.

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 18 August

prelim 18 (Mrs A Duck) 1, Kentchurch Dynasty (P Sarsfield-Hall) 69.2; 2, Marstacre Playgirl (M Johnston) 65.4; 3, Jasper Carrot (S Paul) 65.0. semi final 1, Shortie (D Burgess) 67.9; 2, Longstock Tuppenyworth (L Burtenshaw) 65.8; 3, Darcy Mitchell (A Mitchell) 64.2. jnr1, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie) 62.9; 2, Broken Melody (L Eaglestone) 62.5. nov 32 (Mrs M Robley)1, Kentchurch Dynasty 68.7; 2, Beau (S Wood) 67.4; 3, Royalist III (L Northcott) 67.0. semi final =1, Domino (A Allport) 67.0; =1, Mid Day Sun (S Cotterill) 67.0; 3, Darcy Mitchell (A Mitchell) 66.5. jnr 1, Broken Melody 58.7; 2, Nibeley Graffiti 57.8. elem 48 (Mrs W Grenville-Hill) 1, Simply Red (A Napleton) 66.8; 2, Pancho (E Duck) 66.4; 3, Blackjack Boy (L Lawson) 64.8. semi final 1, Longstock RoyalMint (L Burtenshaw) 62.4; 2, Sangari Rose (K Rapley) 62.0; 3, Marstacre Playgirl 60.0.

HILLCREST ARENA Sunniside, 19 August

Prelim 10 Snr (H Plagg) 1, Brynmeillion Cavalier (J M Harle) 61; 2, Silver Rebel (C Mouat) 58.6; 3, Our Man Havana (H Walker) 56.3; 4, Poppy (K Newall) 55. Prelim 10 Jnr 1, Alice (L Kane) 68.1; 2, Boston By Far (S L Oliver) 54; 3, Hillcrest Due South (A Tannahill) 51; 4, Bibliog. Carraclog (T Millard) 50. Prelim 18 Snr 1, Brynmeillion Cavalier (J M Harle) 64; 2, Silver Rebel (C Mouat) 63; 3, Milinky (C Bell) 60.8; 4, Meadowbrook Man in the Moon (S Olley) 60. Prelim 18 Jnr 1, Ginny (J Little) 68.75; 2, Grant (J Little) 63.3; 3, Boston Better By Far (S L Oliver) 50.8; 4, Velvet Touch (A Binks) 49.5. Novice 21 1, Ginny (J Little) 67; 2, Grant (J Little) 63; 3, Milinky (C Bell) 57.5.

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds 21 August

prelim 6Q (H Payne) Jnr 1, Cloud (K Fox) 58.0.Snr 1, Hippolyte (A Brown) 70.0; 2, Black Deal (K Rawlins) 66.5; 3, The Jaybird (A Brown) 66.0. nov 27 Snr (Miss Bedford) 1, Masterpiece (P Rich) 75.0; 2, Major Flashman (M Shipton) 73.3; 3, Star Turn (A Brown) 70.4. elem 44Q snr (A Hussey) 1, Dream Dancer (P Rich) 73.6; 2, Allahies (J Newman) 67.2; 3, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 66.8.