TYNEDALE
Corbridge, Sunday, 19 March (Good)

560. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Spring Double (IRE) (Seclude (USA)) (Mrs P A Mounsey-Heysham), fav R Mounsey-Heysham
2 Klondike Charger (USA) (Emma Stirling) Miss A Stirling
3 Hartburn (Emma Reed), 14a A Richardson

Also: Lothian Strike (4), The Broken Man (5), Lady Minster (ro), 7a. 6 ran. 2l, 6l, 4l, 8l. 6min 43.0s. SP: 1-2. (Tynedale).

561. Confined, 12st

1 Themanfromcarlisle (Jupiter Island) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan), 7x, 6ow, jfav C Shirley-Beavan
2 Captain Saif (Russell Ross) Miss C Metcalfe
3 Laganside (IRE) (James Muir), 3x, 6ow, jfav J Muir

Also: Dream of My Life (USA) (4), Fornaught Alliance (IRE) (5), bl, Just For Fun (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 2l, 10l, 5l, runin. 6min 23.0s. SP: 2-1. (Border).

562. Intermediate, 12st

1 A Boy Named Sioux (IRE) (Little Bighorn) (Emma Reed), 5x, fav Miss R Davidson
2 Suetsu (IRE) (Russell Ross), 7a Miss C Metcalfe
3 I’m Willie’s Girl (Joanna Luton), 7a C Storey

Also: Intersky Native (IRE) (4). 4 ran. 6l, 8l, 3l. 6min 25.0s. SP: 4-6. (Tynedale).

563. Ladies Open, 3m5f 11st

1 Web Master (FR) (Arctic Tern (USA)) (Sandra Smith), fav Miss P Robson
2 Native Alibi (IRE) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan) Miss K Bryson
3 Mister Bromley (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton

Also: Lively Dessert (IRE) (4), Knockholt (5), Broomley Max (pu), Hurricane Bay (pu). 7 ran. 8l, 3l, 15l, 15l. 7min 35.0s. SP: 4-5. (West Percy).

564. Mens Open, 3m5f 12st

1 Garden Feature (Minster Son) (James Walton), 7a T Oates
2 Coomakista (Emma Reed), 7a, fav R Morgan

Also: Kilcaskin Gold (IRE) (ur). 3 ran. hd. 7min 44.0s. SP: 4-1. (Border).

565. Restricted, 12st

1 Granoski Gala (Petoski) (Morag Herdman), 7a, jfav Miss R Davidson
2 Be A Better Boy (James Walton) T Oates
3 Nampara Cove (Graham Russ) L Bates

Also: Jackofalltrades (IRE) (f), Knysna Belle (ro), 7a, jfav, Muller (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 3l, runin. 6min 32.0s. SP: 6-4. (West Percy).

566. Open Maiden (Div 1) 567&8yo, 12st

1 Merigo (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE)) (David Parker), 7a, fav Miss P Robson

Also: Four Natives (IRE) (pu), 7a, Lolipop (f), 14a, 6ow, Minster Blue (ro), 7a, Pancake Jack (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. . 6min 35.0s. SP: 4-7. (Border).

567. Open Maiden (Div 2) 567&8yo, 12st

1 Thunder Hawk (IRE) (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (John Burke) Miss J Hollands
2 Beeches Dream (IRE) (Russell Ross), 7a, fav Miss C Metcalfe

Also: Lord Panama (IRE) (re), Mollify (f), Smooth Attraction (pu), 7a. 5 ran. 6l. 6min 41.0s. SP: 7-4. (Percy).