TORRINGTON FARMERS
Umberleigh, Saturday, 17 June (Firm (mechanically lifted – Good where watered))

1530. Confined, 12st5lb

1 Harnage (IRE) (Mujadil (USA)) (Rodney Grant), fav Mrs C Farrant

Also: High Rocker (re), Polligana (re). 3 ran. . 6min 18.0s. SP: 11-10. (Tiverton Staghounds).

1531. Restricted, 12st

1 Sanderstead (So Factual (USA)) (James Young), bl, fav N Harris
2 Redberry Holly (IRE) (Monique Pike), 7a Miss P Gundry
3 Phanthom Walker (Stephen Elford), bl D Edwards

Also: Satco Prince (IRE) (4), Nice Approach (IRE) (5), Flite of Araby (pu), Idaho Fall’s (USA) (pu), Polly Come Back (re), 7a, Return The Call (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 6l, 3/4l, 12l, 25l. 6min 19.6s. SP: 11-10. (Torrington Farmers/Stevenstone).

1532. Mens Open, 12st

1 Itzacliche (IRE) (Classic Cliche (IRE)) (Ben Tulloch) P Mason
2 Beadnell Bay (John Dufosee) J Snowden
3 Erics Way (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott

Also: General Blackthorn (pu), fav, Mount Kimble (IRE) (pu), 7x, Special Agenda (IRE) (pu), Suaverof (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 12l, 8l. 6min 12.5s. SP: 9-4. (V.W.H.).

1533. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Khatani (IRE) (Kahyasi) (Robert Rowsell), fav Miss P Gundry
2 Barton Saint (NZ) (Brett Parsons) Miss S West

. 2 ran. 10l. 6min 19.4s. SP: 1-6. (Pentyrch).

1534. Intermediate, 12st

1 Spinning Silver (Nearly A Hand) (Rodney Grant) M Woodward
2 Slave’s Adventure (Rob Hodges), 7a R Hodges
3 Coffee Morning (IRE) (John Heard) Miss A Mills

Also: Almenara (4), 7a, I Move Earth (ur), 7a, Jandal (pu), No Way A Lady (pu), 7a, fav. 7 ran. 15l, 1l, 10l. 6min 13.0s. SP: 9-4. (Tiverton Staghounds).

1535. Open Maiden, 12st

1 World Famous (IRE) (Top of The World) (Lindsey Morgan) R Woollacott
2 Castle Cazza (Monique Pike), 7a Miss P Gundry
3 Cyrium (IRE) (Patrick Millington) P Millington

Also: St Palais (4), 7a, Tarpon Tale (IRE) (5), Cantcallhertrigger (6), 14a, Contrary King (7), Chasing Katie (pu), 7a, Mercurey (FR) (re), fav, Roberts Return (ur), Rosehill Doorbell (pu), 7a, The Buddle (pu), 7a, Treesmill Millie (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 6l, 11/2l, 15l, 5l, 3l, 15l. 6min 23.8s. SP: 7-1. (Pembrokeshire).