TIVYSIDE
Cilwendeg, Saturday, 25 March (Heavy)

609. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Euryalus (IRE) (Presenting) (Mark Lewis) M Lewis
2 Indian Wings (IRE) (Gwen Morris), fav J Harris
3 Wiston Wizo (Jean Llewellyn), bl Miss I Tompsett

Also: Stanmore (IRE) (4), Billy Lane (pu), Bizarre Dream (f), 7a, Frenni Girl (IRE) (pu), 7a, Morning Melody (pu), 7a. 8 ran. nk, 12l, 6l. 6min 30.0s. SP: 16-1. (Tivyside).

610. Confined, 12st

1 Pamela Anshan (Anshan) (David Gibbs), 7a James Tudor
2 Gipsy Girl (David Stephens), 7a, fav J Stephens
3 Batchworth Lock (Paul Williams), 3x Mrs C Owen

Also: Sip of Brandy (IRE) (4), Ask Me What (IRE) (5), 7x, 7a, Alvaro (IRE) (pu), 14ow, Bankersdraft (pu), Bellino Empresario (IRE) (pu), Harppy (FR) (re), Hint of Magic (f), Hoh Invader (IRE) (pu), Noaff (IRE) (pu), Right’n’royal (IRE) (pu), Sculptor (pu), Silver Charter (USA) (pu), Tragic Dancer (pu). 16 ran. 3l, 15l, 12l, 10l. 6min 26.0s. SP: 10-1. (Ystrad Taf Fechan).

611. Intermediate, 12st

1 Classi Maureen (Among Men (USA)) (Stephen Hughes), 7a Mrs L Rowsell
2 Gilzine (E Parry), 5x, fav J L Llewellyn
3 Beasley (Charlotte Owen) Mrs C Owen

Also: Itsallupintheair (4), Clarice Starling (pu), 7a, Ruby Dante (IRE) (ur), 7a, Sporting Hero (co), Twenty To Eight (pu). 8 ran. nk, 8l, 15l. 6min 28.0s. SP: 7-4. (Llangeinor).

612. Mens Open, 12st

1 Severn Magic (Buckley) (David Thomas), 7a James Price
2 Chief Predator (USA) (Deborah Faulkner), fav T Faulkner
3 Moon Tiger (D R Thomas) D Jones

Also: Ice Crystal (pu), 7x, Rose of York (IRE) (pu), 7a, Solve It Sober (IRE) (pu), Victor Sherlock (IRE) (ur). 7 ran. 6l, 30l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 6-1. (Monmouthshire).

613. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Colliers Quay (IRE) (Warcraft (USA)) (Sam Butler) Miss I Tompsett
2 Usk Valley (IRE) (J Birt-Llewellin) Miss R Birt-Llewellin
3 Longstone Boy (IRE) (Eric Clough) Miss J Hughes

Also: Bobosh (pu), 7x, fav, De Chelly (pu), 7a, Rajati (USA) (pu), Vanilla Man (IRE) (ur). 7 ran. 20l, 10l. 6min 32.0s. SP: 7-1. (Banwen Miners).

614. Restricted, 12st

1 Ballet Red (Sea Raven (IRE)) (Beverley Thomas), 7a T Vaughan
2 She’s Little Don (Stephen Hughes), 7a, jfav Mrs L Rowsell
3 Killy Lass (IRE) (Deborah Faulkner), 7a, jfav T Faulkner

Also: Ghost Buster (4), Chesnut Annie (IRE) (pu), 14a, Grey Kid (IRE) (pu), Loyal Event (pu), 7a, Rescindo (IRE) (f), Right To Reason (IRE) (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 6l, 10l, 3l. 6min 45.0s. SP: 4-1. (Pembrokeshire).

615. Confined Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Brave Caradoc (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR)) (Beverley Thomas) T Vaughan
2 Hot Produxion (USA) (Paul Davies), fav D Jones
3 Mister Julius (Herbert Lavis) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Dark All Over (4), 7a, Daisys Rainbow (pu), Eastwell Violet (ur), 7a, Final Melody (pu), 7a, Glastrian (pu), bl, Heezaboulder (IRE) (ur), Rocking Robin (f), 7a, Simply Red (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 15l, 4l, 8l. 6min 51.0s. SP: 6-4. (South Pembrokeshire).

616. Confined Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Gotham Abbey (IRE) (Gothland (FR)) (Herbert Lavis), 7a Miss I Tompsett
2 Bowd Lane Joe (Eric Clough), fav D Jones

Also: Cardinal Error (pu), Follow My Shadow (ro), v, Hay Bluff Lady (IRE) (pu), 7a, Inissam Storm (ro), 7a, Little Time Left (re), McGinty All Stars (IRE) (ur), 7a, Red Buttons (pu). 9 ran. runin. 7min. SP: 4-1. (Pembrokeshire).

617. Confined Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Lord Gg (IRE) (Fayruz) (Paul Riddick) D Jones
2 Lost Treasure (IRE) (Mary Evans) James Tudor
3 Bullyrag (Edward Donovan), 7a C Holman

Also: Bizarre Native (pu), fav, Geralds Request (f), Sky Sorcerer (pu). 6 ran. 3l, nk. 7min 22.0s. SP: 3-1. (Gelligaer Farmers).