TIVERTON FOXHOUNDS
Chipley Park, Sunday, 5 February (Good to Firm)

153. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Jabiru (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA)) (Kathleen Sanderson), 5x, fav D Edwards
2 Royal Predica (FR) (Ollie Jackson), 5x G Weatherley

2 ran. nk. 6min 49.9s. SP: 8-11. (Tiverton Foxhounds).

154. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Orswell Crest (Crested Lark) (Leighton McGuinness), 7x J Guerriero
2 Wave Rock (Philip Hobbs), bl Miss D Hobbs
3 Ballinarrid (IRE) (Richard Miller), jfav M Miller

Also: Another Copper (4), 4x, jfav, Chapners Cross (5), bl, Dear Deal (6), 7x, Dontnock’er (IRE) (pu), 7a. 7 ran. 4l, 3/4l, 8l, 4l, hd. 6min 14.4s. SP: 5-1. (Quantock Staghounds).

155. Intermediate, 12st

1 Soul King (IRE) (King’s Ride) (Michael Blake) Miss C Tizzard
2 Buckland Boy (Paul Haskins) W Oakes
3 Come On George (IRE) (Mark Doyle) S Gray

Also: Keegan Bearnais (FR) (ur), fav. 4 ran. 1l, 20l. 6min 28.8s. SP: 6-4. (Avon Vale).

156. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members, 12st

1 Saint Romble (FR) (Sassanian (USA)) (Philip Hobbs), 7x, fav Miss D Hobbs
2 Bak On Board (Alan Tizzard), bl Miss C Tizzard
3 Polka (Victor Greenway) D Edwards

Also: Mister Swallow (4), 4x, Fanion de Neulliac (FR) (5), Blackwater Brave (IRE) (6), Barton Saint (NZ) (pu), Early Morning (f), Fairtoto (pu), Sir Norman (pu), Velmez (f), bl. 11 ran. 8l, 21/2l, 15l, 11/2l, 15l. 6min 8.3s. SP: 6-4. (Minehead Harriers (W.Somerset)).

157. Restricted, 12st

1 Killarney Prince (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Joanna Mann) P Mann
2 Beggars Brook (IRE) (Sally Alner), fav M Miller
3 Kings Euro (IRE) (Paul Haskins) W Oakes

Also: Hug The Bend (4), One Dawn (IRE) (5), Arrows Gold (f), Barry Lydon (IRE) (pu), Erics Way (re), Kerry Zulu Warrior (pu), The Quarry Man (pu). 10 ran. 11/2l, 11/2l, 1l, 15l. 6min 12.0s. SP: 9-4. (Warwickshire).

158. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Frenni Girl (IRE) (Victory Note (USA)) (Peter Lowe), 7a Miss I Tompsett
2 Rickham Glory (Martin Sweetland), jfav M Sweetland

Also: Dungooly (ur), 2ow, Hotfoot Harry (ro), Moselee (ro), jfav. 5 ran. 11/2fncs. 6min 46.0s. SP: 7-2. (Tivyside).

159 Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Ghost Buster (Opera Ghost) (Margaret Stephens) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Fille Detente (re), 7a, fav, Jag (f), 7a, Mynewpartner (IRE) (ur), v. 4 ran. . 6min 32.0s. SP: 9-4. (Llandeilo Farmers).

160. Open Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Long Night (Alflora (IRE)) (Marie McGuinness), fav R Woollacott
2 Great Game (Emma Oliver) M Munrowd
3 Vics Pride (Alan Tizzard), 7a Miss C Tizzard

Also: Jorvick (pu). 4 ran. 8l, 11/2l. 6min 29.6s. SP: 4-7. (Quantock Staghounds).