TETCOTT
Trebudannon, Sunday, 14 May (Good to Firm Watered)

1371. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Lago di Levico (Pelder (IRE)) (Geoff Wood) L Rowe

Also: Queen Boudicca (ro), 7a, fav. 2 ran. . 6min 13.0s. SP: 5-4. (Tetcott).

1372. Confined, 12st

1 Tyre Hill Lilly (Jupiter Island) (Lucy Gardner), 7a, fav Miss L Gardner
2 Polligana (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott
3 Procedure (USA) (Keith Cumings), 3x C Heard

Also: Replacement Pet (IRE) (4), 7a, Primero (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 12l, 1/2l, 4l. 6min 12.0s. SP: 2-5. (Silverton).

1373. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Springford (IRE) (King’s Ride) (Caroline Keevil), fav D Alers-Hankey
2 Martin House (IRE) (Diane Wilson) L Rowe
3 Baldhu Jay Arr (Stephen Long) D Edwards

Also: Off The Hook (IRE) (4). 4 ran. 6l, 6l, 1/2l. 6min 14.0s. SP: 2-5. (Mendip Farmers).

1374. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Let’s Fly (FR) (Rose Laurel) (Terance Oliver), fav Miss P Gundry
2 Grey Ciseaux (IRE) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner

. 2 ran. 2l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 2-7. (Four Burrow).

1375. Intermediate (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Selassie (Alflora (IRE)) (Marilyn Scudamore), fav C Wallis
2 Kingsmill Creek (Jacqueline Du Plessis), 7a Miss E Noszkay
3 Coffee Morning (IRE) (John Heard) Miss A Mills

Also: River Fields (4), Amarula (IRE) (5). 5 ran. 2l, 15l, 20l, 20l. 6min 12.0s. SP: 1-2. (South Herefordshire).

1376. Restricted, 12st

1 Coral Bay (Afzal) (P R Weldhen) W Biddick
2 Farley Water (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
3 Qualicum (IRE) (Pauline Geering), fav N Scholfield

Also: Bluebell Hill (4), 7a, Bishlir (pu), Duel Island (f), Waddon Hill (pu). 7 ran. 8l, 15l, 1/2l. 6min 12.0s. SP: 9-2. (Four Burrow).

1377. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Ballyclare (IRE) (Shaamit (IRE)) (Emely Thompson), 7a, fav R Woollacott
2 Rosehill Doorbell (Francis Daniels), 7a D Pick

Also: Barneys Prince (pu), Charlie Ash (IRE) (pu), 7a, College Time (IRE) (pu), 7a, Lady Purton (f), 14a, Lord Adpar (re), Treesmill Millie (ro), 7a. 8 ran. 25l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 6-4. (Eggesford).

1378. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Mr Lehman (Presidium) (Lucinda Tylor), fav Miss L Gardner
2 Roy My Boy (James Cole) L Rowe
3 Final Deal (IRE) (Samuel Callow) D Alers-Hankey

Also: Radjel (pu), 7a. 4 ran. 7l, 10l. 6min 13.0s. SP: 4-6. (Cury).