TAUNTON VALE HARRIERS
Kingston St Mary, Sunday, 5 March (Good Good to Soft in places)

397. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Harbridge (Muhtarram (USA)) (Corinne Matthews) M Heuff
2 Rickham Glory (Martin Sweetland), fav M Sweetland
2 ran. 3l. 7min 54.0s. SP: 5-4. (Taunton V.H.).

398. Open Maiden (Div 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Cattle Class (Busy Flight) (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott
2 Lord of The Sea (IRE) (James Young), 7a A Charles-Jones
3 Cantoris (Julie Pocock) D Edwards

Also: Loup du Sud (FR) (4), Castle Cazza (re), 7a, fav, Go Tom Go (IRE) (pu), 7a, Heezawizard (su), 7a, Pitton Mill (pu), Rivarrived (pu), Supraluna (pu), bl, 7a, Up In The Sky (IRE) (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 2l, 20l, 12l. 6min 49.0s. SP: 5-2. (V.W.H.).

399. Open Maiden (Div 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Smador (FR) (Smadoun (FR)) (Ollie Jackson), 7a G Weatherley
2 Mister Mambo (Clare Parfitt) J Barnes
3 Swift Wood (Keith Cumings) C Heard

Also: Lewis Mead (4), Ardroe Hill (5), Miramar (FR) (6), Holmwood Legend (pu), 7a, Molly O’Malley (pu), 14a, No Turning Back (IRE) (pu), fav. 9 ran. 1/2l, 6l, 40l, 6l, 7l. 6min 46.0s. SP: 9-4. (Tiverton Foxhounds).

400. Confined, 12st

1 Touch of Flame (Terimon) (Keith Cumings) J Guerriero
2 Southwestern (IRE) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
3 Bak On Board (Alan Tizzard), bl Miss C Tizzard

Also: Orswell Crest (4), 5x, Native Cunning (5), Sir William (6), 3x, Romany Move (7), 3x, Dear Deal (8), Hardrada (IRE) (9), Caundle Chase (pu), Cherokee Run (IRE) (pu), Gin ‘n’ Fonic (IRE) (pu), Lord Halfnothin (IRE) (pu), 3x, Priestthorn (IRE) (pu). 14 ran. 11/2l, 30l, 3l, 12l, 1/2l, 15l, nk, 10l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 5-1. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

401. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Highway Oak (Sula Bula) (Ben White) J Snowden
2 County Derry (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
3 Another Copper (Elizabeth Taplin), bl D Edwards

Also: Maximus (IRE) (pu), Procedure (USA) (pu), Royal Predica (FR) (pu). 6 ran. 8l, 11/2fncs. 6min 31.0s. SP: 6-4. (Cattistock).

402. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Dragon’s Dream (Afzal) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
2 Saint Romble (FR) (Philip Hobbs) Miss D Hobbs
3 Mystic Warrior (USA) (Gordon Chambers) Miss T Cave

Also: Ardross Gem (IRE) (4), 7a, Cento (IRE) (5), Arctic Glow (6), 7a, Investor Relations (IRE) (pu), Macaroni Beach (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 4l, 20l, 20l, 7l, 25l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 4-7. (Cattistock).

403 Restricted, 12st

1 Gone To Lunch (IRE) (Mohaajir (USA)) (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
2 General O’Keeffe (Andrew Old) J Barnes
3 Annie Dipper (Philip Popham), 7a I Popham

Also: Magnemite (IRE) (4), Warren Hill (5), Slippery Friend (IRE) (6), Chita’s Flora (pu), 7a, Erics Way (pu), Frenni Girl (IRE) (pu), 7a, Mardereil (IRE) (pu), 7a, Milldalus (IRE) (pu), On Top (IRE) (pu), fav, River Fields (pu), Sanderstead (pu), bl, See More Fun (pu), v. 15 ran. 2l, 8l, 15l, 5l, 20l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 7-2. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

404 Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Gaye Trigger (Karinga Bay) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
2 Doneraile’s Choice (IRE) (Kate Buckett) R Bandey
3 Cho Polu (IRE) (Peter Lowe) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Tarpon Tale (IRE) (4), Acquired (IRE) (pu), 7a, Brown Owl (pu), 7a, Dolly Devious (pu), 7a, Early Morning (f), Fair Prince (pu), Fearless Daisy (ur), 7a, Jafaro des Bois (FR) (pu), Mollycarrs Vision (ur), Ring Off (pu), St Merveen (pu), 7a. 14 ran. 7l, 6l, fence. 6min 38.0s. SP: 4-5. (Cattistock).