TANATSIDE
Eyton-On-Severn, Sunday, 19 March (Good)

551. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Dare (Beveled (USA)) (Jonathan Lee) A Wadlow
2 Times Past (IRE) (Peter Morris), fav S Ross
3 Far Glen (IRE) (Peter Morris) S Joynes

Also: Holding The Fort (IRE) (pu). 4 ran. 2l, 2l. 6min 36.2s. SP: 2-1. (Tanatside).

552. Intermediate, 12st

1 Thompsons Wood (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Deborah Ewing) L Payter
2 Lord Bush (IRE) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
3 Sherwood Rose (IRE) (Norma Field), 7a M Harris

Also: Shraden Edition (4), In Hot Pursuit (IRE) (5), Strong Weld (6), Braeburn (7), Finne Gaoithe (IRE) (pu), 7a, Greet You Well (pu), v, The Brooklet (pu). 10 ran. 1l, 12l, 3l, 11/2l, 4l, nk. 6min 20.6s. SP: 5-1. (Ledbury).

553. Mens Open, 12st

1 Border Fusion (Weld) (Gary Hanmer), fav G Hanmer
2 Fane Counsel (IRE) (Andy Hobbs) R Burton
3 Reel Dancer (Julie Marles), 7x C Wadland

Also: Shower of Hail (IRE) (4), 7x, Oneanthreequarters (IRE) (5), Ashgar (USA) (pu), bl, Penalta (ur), The Eens (ur), Tourniquet (IRE) (f), 7x, Weet An Haul (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 3l, 5l, 1l, 15l. 6min 23.3s. SP: 10-11. (Cheshire).

554. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Prince Dundee (FR) (Ecossais (FR)) (Martin Keighley) Miss H Kinsey
2 Magicien (FR) (Steve Isaac), 4x Miss L Brooke
3 Stormy Sunrise (IRE) (Elizabeth Stubbs) Miss V Stubbs

Also: Phyllis (4), 7a, Benbow (5), bl, Raconteur (IRE) (6), bl, Dancetillyoudrop (IRE) (re), Home Made (pu), 4x, fav, Porlock Hill (pu), Redskin Raider (IRE) (ur), 7x. 10 ran. 1/2l, 31/2l, 8l, 1l, 10l. 6min 24.4s. SP: 8-1. (North Cotswold).

555. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Go Classic (Classic Cliche (IRE)) (Pamela Sykes), 7a A Wintle
2 Fresh Love (IRE) (John Groucott), fav W Hill
3 According To This (IRE) (Kelda Wood) G Hanmer

Also: Badger (4), Bobtail (IRE) (5), Touch of Velvet (6), 7a, Ridware Pride (pu), Youwoudhavethat (IRE) (f), 7a. 8 ran. 8l, 3l, nk, 1/2l, 12l. 6min 28.9s. SP: 3-1. (South Shropshire).

556. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Which Way Now (IRE) (Anshan) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
2 Boolabawn (IRE) (Clive Bennett) W Hill
3 Gunnaballright (Paul Jones) G Hanmer

Also: Ballingale Dawn (IRE) (4), Cousin George (pu), Joans Choice (IRE) (pu), 7a, Primitive Son (ur), Scallyweld (ur), Scarlet Gunner (ur), Tom Brown (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 15l, 12l, 15l. 6min 22.9s. SP: 4-9. (Worcestershire).

557. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st5lb

1 Latzod’alm (FR) (Passing Sale (FR)) (John Groucott), fav W Hill
2 Astormydayiscoming (Kelda Wood) S Ross
3 Hidden Depth (Caroline Robinson) A Wadlow

Also: Hokey Wokey (4), Wade Lane (5), Ballyholme (IRE) (6), Brown Flyer (ur), Chantry Glen (pu), 14a, Kereru (IRE) (pu), Kong King (f), Lord Hill (pu), Noble Pursuit (FR) (pu). 12 ran. 6l, nk, 5l, 20l, 1l. 6min 35.9s. SP: 4-7. (South Shropshire).

558. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st5lb

1 Belligerent (IRE) (Gothland (FR)) (Belinda Clarke) A Wadlow
2 Strolling (Alan Hollingsworth) G Hanmer
3 Gunsmoke (Caroline Walker) N Oliver

Also: Nocash (IRE) (4), Ridware Boy (5), Corrie (6), 7a, Hop Pocket (pu), Hot Chocolat (ro), Leading Light (ur), Murphys Gift (IRE) (f), Osgodby Frank (pu), Pedlars Son (pu), Perchcourt Steel (IRE) (pu), Point Fix (FR) (pu), Relfield (IRE) (f), Sangatte (IRE) (ur), fav, Whistling Straits (IRE) (f). 17 ran. 12l, 15l, 4l, 7l, 2fncs. 6min 28.5s. SP: 14-1. (Wheatland).

559. Confined Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Here To Eternity (IRE) (In The Wings) (John Groucott), 7a W Kinsey
2 Will Wings (IRE) (Sheila Crow), 7a R Burton
3 The Randy Bishop (Jen Wall) L Edwards

Also: Minnigaff (IRE) (4), fav, Chalk It Up (IRE) (5), Beersheba (pu), 7a, Harry Bridges (pu), Inch Over (ur), 7a, Lathyrus (FR) (f), Layasar (f), Macatoo (IRE) (pu), 7a, Musical Weld (f), Shropshire Girl (ro), 14a. 13 ran. 21/2l, 1l, 10l, 1l. 5min 18.9s. SP: 9-1. (South Shropshire).