SURREY UNION
Peper Harow, Saturday, 13 May (Firm Good in places)

1342. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Alazylady (Superlative) (Michelle Woods), 7a S Spice
2 Owenabue Valley (IRE) (Alfred Simpson) A Vadasz
3 Altareek (USA) (Kevin Tork), bl, fav L Kilgarriff

Also: Accademia (IRE) (4), Jack Knappy (IRE) (5), Smartypants (pu). 6 ran. 3l, 2l, 30l, 2fncs. 7min 02.0s. SP: 3-1. (Surrey Union).

1343. Restricted, 12st

1 Soldershire (Weld) (James Etheridge), fav Miss H Carroll
2 Butcher Bayes (IRE) (Anne Hawkins) S Hanson
3 Rockfield Lane (IRE) (Jon Trice-Rolph) J Trice-Rolph

Also: Alpine Fugue (IRE) (4), bl, Battle Honours (pu), Bede (IRE) (pu), Carvilla (IRE) (pu), Iceni Ruler (pu), 7a, Macaroni Beach (f), bl, 7a, Rusinga (pu). 10 ran. 3l, 2l, 10l. 6min 41.0s. SP: EVENS. (Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent).

1344. Mens Open, 12st

1 Cape Stormer (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Carolyn Gorman), bl, 7x, fav M Gorman
2 The Grey Baron (Andrew Coveney), 7x P Bull
3 Westfield John (Joe Turner), bl J Owen

Also: Lord Edwards Army (IRE) (4), 7x, El Bandito (IRE) (5), 7x, Grand Ambition (USA) (6). 6 ran. 1/2l, 4l, 6l, 3l, fence. 6min 37.0s. SP: 4-6. (Crawley & Horsham).

1345. Gerrard Ladies Open, 11st

1 Ballyalbert (Gran Alba (USA)) (Harry Wheeler) Miss H Lewis
2 Leatherback (IRE) (Joe Turner), 7x, fav Miss Z Turner
3 River Bailiff (IRE) (Steve Garrott) Mrs S Ashby

Also: Pampered Gale (IRE) (4), Castle Arrow (IRE) (ro), Lord Euro (IRE) (f). 6 ran. 4l, 15l, 11/2fncs. 6min 31.0s. SP: 2-1. (North Cotswold).

1346. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Delgany Gale (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA)) (Claire Welsh) L Kilgarriff
2 Billy Whitelies (IRE) (Ali Lindner) M Carter
3 Inis Eile (IRE) (Di Grissell) Miss H Grissell

Also: Tappingthecoffin (4), fav, Bart Butler (f), Diamond Road (IRE) (pu), Fear Chun Cinn (IRE) (pu), See Red Billdan (IRE) (re), bl, Smart Lord (pu), Tuareg (IRE) (ur), 7a. 10 ran. 25l, 2l, 1l. 6min 48.0s. SP: 10-1. (Surrey Union).

1347. Confined, 12st

1 Hot Plunge (Bustino) (Kelly Smith), 7x, fav J Owen
2 Indoux (FR) (Veronica Park), 8x Miss C Haydon
3 Balsox (Kate Buckett), 3x R Bandey

Also: Glory Trail (IRE) (4), 5x, York Rite (AUS) (5), Kenny Davis (IRE) (6), How Friendly (7). 7 ran. 30l, 6l, 3l, 3l, 8l, 15l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 9-4. (Vine & Craven).