STAINTONDALE
Charm Park, Monday, 17 April (Good)

988. Hunts Members, 12st

1 Brown’s Beck (Bollin William) (David Brydon) S Charlton
2 Whitley Grange Boy (Chris Pimlott), fav O Pimlott
3 Colonel Ludlow (IRE) (Chris Cundall), 5x C Cundall

Also: Abbey Whin (pu), Final Chorus (pu), 7a, Freddie Freccles (ur), 5x, 7a. 6 ran. hd, 6l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 9-4. (Derwent).

989. Restricted, 12st

1 Hattie (Sylvan Express) (Philip Cornforth), 7a P Cornforth
2 Sajomi Rona (IRE) (Gillian Smith), bl Ian Smith
3 Harwood Dale (Gill Walford) M Walford

Also: Eastern Royal (4), Winanoscar (IRE) (5), Mile High City (IRE) (6), Clever Nora (IRE) (7), 7a, Denby (IRE) (8), Freds Heir (IRE) (9), 7a, Bulmer Bank (pu), fav, Come On Jimmy (IRE) (pu), Lambhill Stakes (IRE) (f), Mackoy (IRE) (pu), Magic Route (IRE) (pu), Primitive Rhythm (pu), 7a, Saler Sal (f), 7a, Willywont He (pu). 17 ran. 2l, 1/2l, 6l, 2l, 6l, 8l, 15l, 3l. 6min 38.0s. SP: 5-1. (York & Ainsty North).

990. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Barryscourt Lad (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Robert Woodhouse), fav M Walford
2 Imps Way (Tracey Corrigan-Clark), 7a C Mulhall
3 Robber (IRE) (Michael Morley) M Morley

Also: Duchess Account (4), 7a, Civil Gent (IRE) (5), Snizort (USA) (6), Major Shark (FR) (7), bl, Unlimited Free (IRE) (8), Arctic Challenge (IRE) (pu), Notation (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 4l, 2l, 3l, 4l, 5l, 8l, 25l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 2-1. (Middleton).

991. Confined, 12st

1 Trooper Collins (IRE) (Dolphin Street (FR)) (David Easterby) O Greenall
2 Charlies Memory (Cherry Coward), 3x, fav Miss J Coward
3 Flat Stanley (Paul Grindrod) N Saville

Also: Sweeping Storm (IRE) (4), Just Fluster (5), 3x, Mr Pendleberry (6), 3x, Gabla (NZ) (7), Amptina (IRE) (pu), Dilsaa (pu), Mister Worthington (IRE) (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 1l, 2l, 2l, 6l, 25l, 8l. 6min 37.0s. SP: 3-1. (Bedale).

992. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Riot Act (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Richard Mason) Miss J Coward
2 Protecting Heights (IRE) (Mary Sowersby), 7a G Brewer
3 Top Pack (IRE) (Martina Mulhall) R Wakeham

Also: Moraira (IRE) (4), Comfortably Numb (FR) (5), Ambiante (IRE) (pu), Badr (USA) (pu), 7a, Ellerslie de Hooch (pu), 7a, Kismet (pu), 7a, Mr Bee Gee (IRE) (pu), 7a, Myoss (IRE) (pu), Red Snow (pu), 7a, Royal Return (ur), 14a, fav, Springfield Dante (pu), 7a, Whisky In The Jar (IRE) (pu), 7a, 7ow. 15 ran. 2l, 3l, 2l, 15l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 10-1. (Middleton).
993. Open Maiden Conditions, 12st

1 Sunday Lunch (IRE) (Topanoora) (Maxine Stirk), 7a G Brewer
2 The Howardian (IRE) (Robert Woodhouse), 7a, fav M Walford
3 Welham (David Easterby) O Greenall

Also: Midnight Prince (4), 7a, Angrams Gingerbeer (5), 7a, Silver Sovereign (6), Archenko (f), Final Era (ur), Miss Tosca (IRE) (pu), 14a, Mr Kaar (ur), Octavio (pu), 7a, One Castle (pu), Radical Jack (pu), Rising Whip (pu), 7a, Seahorse Point (IRE) (f), 7a. 15 ran. nk, 5l, 35l, 6l, 25l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 5-1. (West of Yore).