SPOONERS & WEST DARTMOOR
Cherrybrook, Sunday, 9 April (Good)

822. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Virgos Bambino (IRE) (Perugino (USA)) (Verity Nicholls), 7a, fav Miss S Gaisford
2 Karadin (FR) (Amanda Hand) Miss S Young
3 Nickit (IRE) (Susan Smith), bl J Barnes

Also: Onmywayhome (IRE) (4), 7a, Duel Island (5), Wicked Imp (6), Primero (IRE) (pu), Silent Guest (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 10l, 20l, 21/2l, 8l, 21/2l. 6min 14.0s. SP: 11-10. (Spooners & West Dartmoor).

823. Restricted, 12st

1 On His Toes (Joligeneration) (Gordon Chambers) W White
2 Fully Loaded (IRE) (Alan Tizzard) Miss C Tizzard
3 Bucket Awl (IRE) (Alan Walter) R Woollacott

Also: Up To The Minute (4), fav, Katies Hero (5), Alambique (IRE) (6), Thematis (7), Bounce Again (FR) (8), No Way A Lady (9), 7a, Questionit (0), 7a, Handstand (pu), Herswell Castle (pu), Sanderstead (), bl, Try To Wyn (pu), Westwood Lir (pu), 7a. 15 ran. 4l, 4l, 21/2l, 3l, 2l, 11/2l, 3l, 10l, 1l. 6min 13.0s.SP: 12-1. (Dartmoor).

824. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Sandy Duff (Scottish Reel) (Nicky Frost), fav Miss M McCarthy
2 Grey Ciseaux (IRE) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner
3 Sir William (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott

Also: Bak On Board (4), Jolitan (5), bl, Simply Sam (6), Fossy Bear (pu), 7a, Murt’s Man (IRE) (pu), Mystic Warrior (USA) (pu). 9 ran. 15l, 4l, 4l, 21/2l, 10l. 6min 10.0s. SP: 1-2. (Dartmoor).

825. Confined (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Jalons Star (IRE) (Eagle Eyed (USA)) (Nicky Frost), 5x, fav B Robarts
2 Sea Snipe (Becky Kennen), 7a N Scholfield
3 O’Ech (Carol Lawrence), 7a C Wallis

Also: Croker (IRE) (4), Itworked (5), bl, Polligana (6), Elegant Apple (ro), 7a, Langcourt Jester (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 2l, 15l, 2l, 5l, 5l. 6min 27.0s. SP: 8-11. (Modbury Harriers).

826. Intermediate, 12st

1 Who Else Knew (IRE) (Broken Hearted) (John Dufosee), fav J Snowden
2 Wendys Dynamo (Yvonne Watson) M Munrowd
3 Gunners Mistake (Rebecca Welch) D Edwards

Also: Bluebell Hill (pu), 7a, Carefree Love (IRE) (pu), Rose of The Manor (pu), 7a, Scarlet Glory (pu), 7a. 7 ran. 6l, 12l. 6min 14.0s. SP: 4-7. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

827. Confined Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Jaunty Janner (Shaab) (Tim Dennis), fav T Dennis
2 Hannah Bay (Deborah Treneer), 7a Miss A Mills
3 Cook O’Hawick (IRE) (Sara Batchelor) W Biddick

Also: Rouge Lady (4), 7a, Amarula (IRE) (5), Bella’s Man (pu), Chasing Katie (pu), bl, 7a, Druid Gazelle (pu), 7a, Pinston Times (pu), Rush Job (f), Thiseldo Us (pu). 11 ran. 21/2l, 25l, 21/2l, 1/2l. 6min 27.0s. SP: EVENS. (Four Burrow).

828. Confined Maiden 56&7yo, 12st<.strong>

1 Humbleexpectations (IRE) (Humbel (USA)) (Caroline Furse) T Dennis
2 Louise’s Choice (IRE) (Nicky Frost), 7a B Moorcroft
3 Final Deal (IRE) (Samuel Callow) D Alers-Hankey

Also: Miramar (FR) (4), Admirals Mead (f), 7a, Amber Brook (IRE) (pu), 14a, Ballyclare (IRE) (ur), 7a, Bluechipstar (pu), Faline’s Way (pu), 7a, Fidgettfeet (ur), 7a, Into Mischief (pu), 7a, Lord of The Sea (IRE) (pu), 7a, fav, Phairy Storm (IRE) (pu), Sir Grenville (IRE) (re). 14 ran. 11/2l, 8l, 10l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 14-1. (Stevenstone).