SOUTH WOLD
Brocklesby Park, Sunday, 19 March (Dead)

542. Confined Maiden (Div 1 Part 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Ask Bobby (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Mary Sowersby), jfav G Brewer
2 Essennbee (John Buckley) M Bennison
3 Posh Dude (IRE) (Holly Campbell), 7a J Docker

Also: Scattered Scarlet (FR) (4), Donald Will Do (IRE) (bd), jfav, Frank Gallagher (IRE) (pu), 7a, Merano (FR) (f), Ringing Detective (IRE) (pu), Sydney Twothousand (bd), Top Pack (IRE) (bd). 10 ran. nk, 15l, 25l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 7-4. (Holderness).

543. Confined Maiden (Div 1 Part 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Luke Lively (IRE) (Luso) (Gill Walford), 7a, fav M Walford
2 Johnny Venture (IRE) (Patrick Millington) P Millington
3 Riot Act (Richard Mason) B Woodhouse

Also: Parsons Leap (IRE) (4), Angrams Gingerbeer (5), 7a, Exit Fast (USA) (ur), 7a, Missile (FR) (f), Pre Eminance (IRE) (ur), 7a, Windtalker (IRE) (ur), 9ow. 9 ran. 11/2l, 10l, 11/2l, 25l. 6min 38.0s. SP: 5-2. (Middleton).

544. Confined Maiden (Div 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Harwood Dale (Past Glories) (Gill Walford) M Walford
2 True Legend (Caroline Bailey), fav R Cope
3 Protecting Heights (IRE) (Mary Sowersby), 7a G Brewer

Also: Furze Hill (IRE) (4), 7a, Walter’s Laddie (5), 7a, Sams Party (IRE) (6), 14a, Clonshire King (7), Broadband (8), Crake Way (pu), Smart Thinker (pu), 14a, Springfieldscarlet (f), 7a, Welham (pu). 12 ran. 5l, 5l, 11/2l, 12l, 3l, 2l, 15l. 6min 41.0s. SP: 12-1. (Middleton).

545. PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Nokimover (Scallywag) (Caroline Bailey), 7x, fav A Vaughan-Jones
2 Only Once (Tina Hayward) R Morgan-Evans
3 Whitley Grange Boy (Chris Pimlott) O Pimlott

Also: Teeton Priceless (4), 7x, 7a, All Right For Time (5), 7a, El Lute (IRE) (6), Midnight Coup (7), Aunt Gladys (IRE) (8), 7a, Noble Affair (9), 7a, Stacky Light (FR) (0), Bunratty Castle (IRE) (ro), 7x, Copybook (pu), Energy Man (ro), Kepi Royal (FR) (ur), Left Bank (IRE) (pu). 15 ran. 10l, 2l, 3l, 5l, 6l, 3l, 11/2l, 2l, 11/2fncs. 6min 32.0s. SP: 6-4. (West Norfolk).

546. Confined, 12st

1 Just A Man (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Richard Mason) B Woodhouse
2 The Graduate (Tony Walker) S Walker
3 Teeton Prince (Joan Tice) R Cope

Also: Unlimited Free (IRE) (4), 5x, fav, Wonder Weasel (IRE) (5), Dolphin Square (IRE) (6), Native Hunter (IRE) (7), Gillymoss (pu), 7a, Old Bean (IRE) (pu), Quarter Masters (IRE) (pu), Russian Friend (ur), 3x. 11 ran. 1l, 11/2l, 10l, 8l, 10l, 1l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 5-1. (Middleton).

547. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Upham Lord (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Jill Dawson), fav Mrs J Dawson
2 Barneys Lyric (David Easterby) Miss J Coward

Also: Make Haste Slowly (f), Near And Phar (IRE) (ur), 7a, Physical Force (ur). 5 ran. 1l. 6min 27.0s. SP: 2-5. (Brocklesby).

548. Mens Open, 12st

1 The Butterwick Kid (Interrex (CAN)) (Thomas Tate), 7x, fav R Tate
2 Plutocrat (Judith Hodgson), 7x R Wakeham
3 Henry Pearson (USA) (John Kent) N Kent

Also: My Best Buddy (4), 4x, Dun Distinctly (IRE) (ur), bl, Park Quest (IRE) (pu), Preferred (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 1l, 4l, 21/2l. 6min 34.0s. SP: 11-8. (Badsworth & Bramham Moor).

549. Restricted, 12st

1 Ruggtah (Daylami (IRE)) (Antonia Bealby), bl, 14a M Briggs
2 Bulmer Bank (Patricia Russell) S Walker
3 Sajomi Rona (IRE) (Gillian Smith) Ian Smith

Also: Kindle A Flame (4), True Friday (5), 7a, Gunner Royal (6), fav, Ever So Humbel (IRE) (7), Moscow Tradition (IRE) (8), An Cuaifeach (IRE) (9), Hoplite (0), bl, Differentgear (f), 7a, Karinga Leap (pu), Linlithgow Lad (pu), Moscow’s Return (IRE) (f), Sperymon (f). 15 ran. 1l, 8l, 1l, 6l, 4l, 35l, nk, 25l, 10l. 6min 32.0s. SP: 9-1. (Brocklesby).

550. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Gollinger (St Ninian) (Janet Tierney), fav R Tierney
2 Mighty Rising (Catherine Cundall) Miss C Cundall
3 Coombs Spinney (Adair Pickering) O Williams

Also: Regal Custom (4), Cameroon (5), Aquiline (ur), Calke Park (pu), Green Smoke (pu), bl, Izzuthefox (IRE) (pu), King’s Present (IRE) (ro), Summer Stock (USA) (ur). 11 ran. 15l, 5l, 3l, 15l. 6min 42.0s. SP: 2-1. (Derwent).