SOUTH TETCOTT
Upcott Cross, Monday, 29 May (Good to Soft Soft patches)

1479. Confined, 12st

1 Kestick (Roscoe Blake) (Becky Kennen), 3x, fav Miss T Cave
2 Pertemps Profile (Linda Blackford) W Biddick
3 Gunners Mistake (Rebecca Welch) D Edwards

Also: Bruthuinne (IRE) (4), 3x, Lirkimalong (5), Alney Island (pu), Croker (IRE) (pu), Isou (FR) (ur), My Whisper (IRE) (pu), 7a, O’Ech (pu), 7a, Primero (IRE) (pu), Procedure (USA) (pu), 3x. 12 ran. 3l, 7l, 3l, 10l. 6min 49.0s. SP: 4-6. (North Cornwall).

1480. Mens Open, 12st

1 Millards Lad (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (Aaron Bateman), fav James Tudor
2 Frontenac (IRE) (Mandy Hand) D Edwards
3 Maximus (IRE) (James Young) B Wright

Also: Mister Club Royal (pu), 7x. 4 ran. 5l, 12l. 6min 54.0s. SP: 4-5. (Quantock Staghounds).

1481. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Gaye Trigger (Karinga Bay) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
2 Fruit Defendu (FR) (Chloe Newman) Miss E Newman
3 Young General (John Berwick) Miss N Rovai

Also: Frankly Fear (4). 4 ran. 15l, 4l, 25l. 6min 55.0s. SP: 1-4. (Cattistock).

1482. Restricted, 12st

1 First Thought (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Tony Geering), 7a, fav R Woollacott
2 Jaunty Janner (Tim Dennis) N Harris
3 A Romp Too Far (IRE) (Mark Ranger) W Biddick

Also: I Move Earth (4), 7a. 4 ran. 2l, 10l, 6l. 7min 32.0s. SP: 13-8. (Lamerton).

1483. Intermediate, 12st

1 Coral Bay (Afzal) (P R Weldhen) W Biddick

Also: Coffee Morning (IRE) (ur), Lady Edison (bd), 7a, fav, Sherbourne Guest (IRE) (f), bl, Th’moons A Balloon (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. . 8min 21.0s. SP: 6-4. (Four Burrow).

1484. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 On A Deal (Teenoso (USA)) (Marie McGuinness), v J Guerriero
2 Fearless Daisy (Anthony Berry), 7a Miss S Berry
3 Roy My Boy (James Cole), fav L Rowe

Also: Fenny Royal (pu), bl, First Adare (IRE) (ur), Ted One (IRE) (f). 6 ran. 10l, 3l. 7min 10.0s. SP: 2-1. (Quantock Staghounds).

1485. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Gone Missing (Early Edition) (Oliver Carter) R Woollacott
2 Loup du Sud (FR) (D P Summersby) D Summersby
3 Sure How Bad (IRE) (Gordon Herrod) C Dailly

Also: Contrary King (pu), Double Pops (ur), 7a, Druid Gazelle (ur), 7a, Mungo (pu), Range Rover (f), 7a, fav, Touch Wood (IRE) (pu), Treesmill Millie (re), 7a. 10 ran. 3/4l, 20l. 6min 59.0s. SP: 4-1. (East Devon).