SOUTH PEMBROKESHIRE
Lydstep, Monday, 17 April (Good to Firm)

981. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Batchworth Lock (Beveled (USA)) (Paul Williams) Mrs C Owen
2 Brave Caradoc (IRE) (Beverley Thomas), fav T Vaughan
3 Sip of Brandy (IRE) (Jodie Hughes) Miss J Hughes

Also: The Welder (4), Right To Reason (IRE) (pu), 7a. 5 ran. 3l, 4l, runin. 6min. SP: 2-1. (South Pembrokeshire).

982. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Ladygal (IRE) (Accordion) (J Birt-Llewellin), 7a D Jones
2 Bucky Beaumont (IRE) (Wyn Morris) K Yates
3 Indian Trix (IRE) (Myfanwy Miles), 7a A Hanly

Also: Mr Don (IRE) (4), Millicent Fairways (IRE) (5), fav, Glastrian (6), bl, Hay Bluff Lady (IRE) (7), 7a, Castlediva (pu), 7a, Mister Julius (ur). 9 ran. 2l, 8l, 4l, 6l, runin, 2fncs. 5min 52.0s. SP: 10-1. (Pembrokeshire).

983. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Classi Maureen (Among Men (USA)) (Stephen Hughes), 7a, fav Mrs L Rowsell
2 Spectacular Hope (Richard Mathias), 7a Miss J Hughes
3 De Chelly (Charlotte Owen), 7a Mrs C Owen

Also: Pete The Painter (IRE) (4), bl, Sumerian Lad (pu). 5 ran. 12l, 1/2l, 15l. 5min 43.0s. SP: 2-5. (Llangeinor).

984. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Dark All Over (Overbury (IRE)) (Gary Barber), 7a J Harris
2 Eastwell Violet (H J Barton), 7a M Lewis
3 Potter’s Wheel (Sian Morgan) R Hodges

Also: Inissam Storm (4), 7a, Geralds Request (5), Accordion Leader (IRE) (ur), Bold Ridge (IRE) (pu), Boozin Boris (IRE) (ur), 7a, Devil’s Teardrop (bd), fav, Nevern Melody (pu), 7a, Onlybegoneanhour (f), Sky Sorcerer (pu), Tally Ho Ted (IRE) (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 25l, 2l, 7l, 1/2l. 4min 59.0s. SP: 5-1. (Pembrokeshire).

985. Mens Open, 12st

1 Moon Tiger (Tigerwood) (D R Thomas) D Jones
2 Itsalf (Marcella Bayliss) D Mansell
3 Alvaro (IRE) (Simon Jones), bl, 7x J Sole

Also: Harppy (FR) (ur), bl, Hoh Invader (IRE) (pu), bl, Ice Crystal (su), 7x, Like The Buzz (IRE) (f), 7a, Oneofthemongoes (IRE) (ur), fav, Rose of York (IRE) (pu), 7a, Saragann (IRE) (f), 7x. 10 ran. 15l, runin. 5min 46.0s. SP: 10-1. (Llangeinor).

986. Intermediate, 12st

1 Itsallupintheair (Lion Cavern (USA)) (Amanda Meakins) Miss J Hughes
2 La Griffe (IRE) (Abbi Vaughan), fav T Vaughan
3 Beasley (Charlotte Owen) Mrs C Owen

Also: Kings Euro (IRE) (4), Barton Dream (IRE) (f), Dancing Dilemma (pu), 7a, She’s Little Don (pu), 7a. 7 ran. nk, 12l, 15l. 5min 46.0s. SP: 8-1. (Carmarthenshire).

987. Restricted, 12st

1 Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (Anshan) (Penny Grainger), 7a Mrs C Owen
2 Boysterous (IRE) (Charlie Fuller), fav D Jones
3 Ban Dubh (Marcella Bayliss), 7a D Mansell

Also: Wiston Wizo (5), Box On (IRE) (6), Chesnut Annie (IRE) (dq), 14a, Black Dan (pu), Crofting (IRE) (pu), 7a, Johnsair (IRE) (ro), Mikes Acre (pu), 7a, Saddlers’ Cruiser (IRE) (pu), v, Sumerian Lad (su), Walman (IRE) (pu). 13 ran. 15l, 6l, 1l, 6l. 5min 51.0s. SP: 10-1. (Ludlow).