SOUTH HEREFORDSHIRE
Garnons, Sunday, 19 March (Good to Soft Sticky)

533. Confined, 12st

1 Premium First (IRE) (Naheez (USA)) (Andy Hobbs), fav Julian Pritchard
2 Fiesty Frosty (IRE) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7a M Scudamore
3 Samuel Wilderspin (Miss Kerry Lee), 3x T Collier

Also: Coldabri (IRE) (4), 7a, Diamond Monroe (IRE) (5), bl, Welburn Boy (ur), bl. 6 ran. 5l, 6l, 5l, 30l. 6min 29.0s. SP: 4-7. (Ledbury).

534. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Watchyourback (NZ) (Watchman (NZ)) (Dick Baimbridge), v, fav Miss C Allen
2 Ela Agapi Mou (USA) (Dawn Ball), bl Miss D Ball
3 Stormhill Stag (Stephen Griffiths) Miss K Cooper

. 3 ran. 30l, dist. 6min 51.0s. SP: 1-4. (Berkeley).

535. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Itsalf (Afzal) (Marcella Bayliss) D Mansell
2 Crested Penguin (Dick Baimbridge), fav Miss C Allen
3 John Storm (IRE) (Marc Barber) M Barber

Also: Scuttlebrook (IRE) (4), 7a, Ask Me Not (IRE) (pu), 7a, Autcaesar Autnihil (IRE) (pu), Ballydoyle Counsel (IRE) (pu), 7a, Waggy (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 4l, 10l, 1l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 4-1. (Cotswold).

536. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Moonoki (IRE) (Moonax (IRE)) (Ben Tulloch), fav P Mason
2 Selassie (Marilyn Scudamore) C Wallis
3 Weallwayswillbeone (IRE) (Michael Hammond) Julian Pritchard

Also: Vero Beach (4), Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (5), 7a, Craiova Comet (IRE) (pu), Search Party (FR) (pu), Traffic Offence (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 8l, 1l, 15l, 7l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 4-5. (V.W.H.).

537. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Un Jour A Vassy (FR) (Video Rock (FR)) (Marilyn Scudamore), fav A Ralph
2 Woodenbridge Natif (IRE) (James Richardson), 7x T Kent
3 Distracting (David Drinkwater), 7a J Mahot

Also: Clonshire Paddy (IRE) (4), bl, Epic Duel (IRE) (pu), Happy Minstral (USA) (pu), Mister Felix (IRE) (f), Severn Magic (ur), 7a, 1ow. 8 ran. 25l, 5l, 12l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 2-7. (Croome & West Warwickshire).

538. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members, 12st

1 Stag Party (IRE) (Buckskin (FR)) (Katie Baimbridge), fav Julian Pritchard
2 Bold Tactics (IRE) (Charlotte Hurst) Miss C Hurst
3 Nativetrial (IRE) (Maria Fieldhouse) M Munrowd

Also: Blasket Sound (IRE) (4), Huntersway (IRE) (5), King’s Hero (IRE) (pu), Upton Springs (pu), 14a, 1ow. 7 ran. hd, 30l, 20l, 20l. 6min 38.0s. SP: 4-7. (Ledbury).

539. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Ban Dubh (Syrtos) (Marcella Bayliss), 7a D Mansell
2 Niche Market (IRE) (Penny Grainger), 7a M Keel
3 Bizarre Native (Roland Smedley) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Aliby (IRE) (f), Desert Battle (IRE) (pu), 7a, Laugherne Bank (IRE) (pu), Mystic King (pu), 7a, Percy Basil (pu), fav, Warm Springs (pu), 7a. 9 ran. hd, 7l. 5min 48.0s. SP: 4-1. (Cotswold).

540. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Shiela’s Legacy (IRE) (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (Penny Grainger), 7a M Keel
2 Amore Mio (IRE) (Marilyn Scudamore) M Scudamore
3 Amazing Proposal (IRE) (Caroline Walker), fav N Williams

Also: Dicks Dream (IRE) (4), Goodnight Tom (ur), Katesellie (pu), 7a, Red Salmon Dancer (pu), Remembering (pu), Sir Frank Gibson (ur), 7a, Staley’s Queen (re), 14a. 10 ran. 8l, 2l, 21/2l. 5min 32.0s. SP: 8-1. (Ludlow).

541. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Alfie Valentine (Alflora (IRE)) (Pamela Ford), fav K Ford
2 Coddington Susie (Heather Chapman), 7a Julian Pritchard
3 A Proper Charlie (Tim Stephenson) R Spencer

Also: Tuff Joint (IRE) (4), Aiming High (ur), 7a, Ben More (pu), Breathoffreshair (IRE) (f), Dancing Dilemma (pu), 7a, Its Van Gogh (f), Kelnik Glory (re), Oakley Gold (pu), 7a, Portway Sorrel (ur), 7a, Steponthebandit (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 8l, 50l, hd. 6min 51.0s. SP: 3-1. (North Herefordshire).