SINNINGTON
Duncombe Park, Saturday, 18 February (Good Dead in places)

222. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Emperor’s Son (Emperor Fountain) (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton
2 Iron Express (Cherry Coward), 7x Miss J Coward
3 Steviebill (IRE) (David Easterby), fav O Greenall

Also: Cmewin (IRE) (4), Percy-Verance (IRE) (ur), Saler Sal (ur), 7a, Winanoscar (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. nk, 12l, 6l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 7-4. (Sinnington).

223. Confined, 12st

1 Mr Pendleberry (Symbolic) (Nicholas Tinkler) N Tinkler
2 Sams Way (Martina Mulhall), fav C Mulhall
3 Donnybrook (IRE) (Robert Woodhouse), 7x B Woodhouse

Also: Queenies Girl (4), 7a, Sweeping Storm (IRE) (5), Whitley Grange Boy (6), Ben From Ketton (7), 5x, Kiora Bay (8), Nampara Cove (9), Amptina (IRE) (pu), Cimarrone Cove (IRE) (pu), Flat Stanley (pu), Preston Brook (pu), 5x, Rising Whip (ur), 7a, Rose Tea (IRE) (pu), 7a. 15 ran. 1/2l, 4l, 5l, 1/2l, 6l, 12l, 1l, 10l. 6min 32.0s. SP: 12-1. (Middleton).

224. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Just A Man (Primitive Rising (USA)) (R G P Mason) B Woodhouse
2 Kindle A Flame (Mary Sowersby) G Brewer
3 Come Ashore (IRE) (Peter Foster) Miss J Foster

Also: Sound Advise (IRE) (4), Oaklands Ted (5), Clever Nora (IRE) (6), 7a, Bulmer Bank (7), Master Kris (IRE) (8), King’s Echo (9), Colonial Gunner (pu), Mighty Man (IRE) (pu), fav, Pop Play Again (pu), 7a, Zebs Lad (pu). 13 ran. nk, 6l, 2l, 5l, 4l, 5l, 5l, 20l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 9-2. (Middleton).

225. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Mr Mahdlo (Rakaposhi King) (Benjamin Woodhouse), fav B Woodhouse
2 Robber (IRE) (Michael Morley) M Morley
3 Junior Fontaine (FR) (David Easterby) O Greenall

Also: Was A Drive (IRE) (4), 3ow, Victoria’s Boy (IRE) (5), Journey (6), Castleford (IRE) (7), Just Maybe (IRE) (pu), Phar Glory (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 21/2l, 11/2l, 15l, 2l, 6l, 1l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 4-5. (Middleton).

226. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Mister Bromley (Minster Son) (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton
2 Wilfie Wild (Lynne Ward), fav Mrs L Ward
3 Bobby Buttons (Jill Jones) Miss T Jackson

Also: Duchess Account (4), 7a, San Francisco (5), Dun Distinctly (IRE) (6), bl, Over The Beck (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 4l, 2l, 5l, 15l, 20l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 5-2. (Middleton).

227. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st5lb

1 Master Jackson (Jendali (USA)) (Serena Brotherton) Miss S Brotherton
2 Gunner Royal (Cherry Coward) Miss J Coward
3 Mighty Rising (Catherine Cundall) Miss C Cundall

Also: Kappillan (IRE) (4), fav, Irene Kate (5), 7a, Toms Party (6), Moraira (IRE) (7), And Me (8), Red Rose Dixie (9), 7a, Acrobatie (USA) (0), 7a, Abbey Whin (ur), Eisenhower (IRE) (pu), Lisaroon (IRE) (pu), Malvasia (IRE) (bd), Mr Kaar (pu), Russian Velvet (IRE) (pu), 7a, The Viking (f), Whinny Bank (pu), 14a. 18 ran. 3l, 8l, 12l, 10l, 6l, 1/2l, 6l, 5l, 25l. 6min 40.0s. SP: 7-1. (Middleton).

228 Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st5lb

1 Alfie Twofourtwo (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ)) (Jackie Hutchinson), fav M Walford
2 Ask Bobby (Mary Sowersby) G Brewer
3 The Poser (John Wade), 7a C Dawson

Also: Alpha Lima (IRE) (4), Bally Leader (IRE) (5), Willynilly (6), 7a, Born Special (7), Comfortably Numb (FR) (pu), Erte (pu), 7a, Flagmount King (IRE) (pu), 7a, Kippour (FR) (pu), Lord Panama (IRE) (f), Nina Chester (pu), 7a, Sams Party (IRE) (pu), 14a, Secret Racine (pu), 7a. 15 ran. 1/2l, 1/2l, 3l, 25l, 4l, 21/2l. 6min 44.0s. SP: EVENS. (West of Yore).