SILVERTON
Black Forest Lodge, Sunday, 29 January (Firm)

99. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Tyre Hill Lilly (Jupiter Island) (Lucy Gardner), 7a, fav Miss L Gardner
2 Millenio (GER) (Ollie Jackson) G Weatherley

Also: Barton Rose (pu). 3 ran. 20l. 6min 1.0s. SP: EVENS. (Silverton).

100. Restricted (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Fiesty Frosty (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7a M Scudamore
2 Scuttlebrook (IRE) (Joanne Paddock), 7a, fav Felix de Giles
3 Selassie (Marilyn Scudamore) C Wallis

Also: Cruisewell (4), Weallwayswillbeone (IRE) (5), One Dawn (IRE) (6), Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (7), 7a, Frankly Fear (8), Phairy Storm (IRE) (9), Grey Kid (IRE) (ur), Hawaadej (IRE) (pu), Morning Melody (f), 7a, Nice Approach (IRE) (ur), No Way A Lady (f), 7a, Sunny Ways (ur), 7a. 15 ran. 11/2l, 10l, 8l, 20l, 1l, 2l, 30l, 10l. 5min 58.0s. SP: 7-1. (South Herefordshire).

101. Gerrard Ladies Open, 11st

1 Twilight Dancer (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA)) (Hannah Roberts), 7a Miss I Tompsett
2 Gudlage (USA) (Pat Shaw) Miss V Shaw
3 Sandy Duff (Nicky Frost), fav Miss M McCarthy

Also: Virgos Bambino (IRE) (4), 7a, Magalina (IRE) (5), 7a, Bak On Board (6), Lincoln Place (IRE) (f). 7 ran. 5l, 2l, 5l, 15l, 3l. 5min 52.3s. SP: 11-1. (Llangeinor).

102. Mens Open, 12st

1 Ready To Rumble (IRE) (Phardante (FR)) (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
2 Polar Champ (Ollie Jackson), bl, 7x, fav G Weatherley
3 Galway (IRE) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7x M Scudamore

Also: Tuba (IRE) (4), 7x, Sir William (5), 4x, St Helier (6), 7a, Bonny Boy (IRE) (7), Norvin (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 21?2l, 6l, 8l, 3l, 15l, 10l. 5min 58.0s. SP: 9-1. (Dulverton Farmers).

103. Intermediate, 12st

1 Tsar’s Twist (Presidium) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner
2 Gregory Peckory (IRE) (Jelly O’Brien), fav R Morgan
3 Nickit (IRE) (Susan Smith), bl Miss P Gundry

Also: Zesta Fiesta (4), Manhunter (IRE) (5), All Eyez On Me (IRE) (pu), Alvero (FR) (pu), Choc (pu), Coal Queen (pu), 7a, Karing Kenda (pu), 7a, Loyal Event (pu), 7a, Sherbourne Guest (IRE) (pu), Wee Junior (pu). 13 ran. 2l, 12l, 5l, 8l. 5min 58.0s. SP: 5-1. (Silverton).

104. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Osokenda (Teenoso (USA)) (Jeremy Scott), 7a N Harris
2 Phanthom Walker (Stephen Elford) D Edwards

Also: Brides Legacy (ur), bl, Capricorn (pu), Chasing Katie (pu), 7a, Paris Latino (FR) (su), What Problems (pu), fav, Where’s Arnie (pu), 7a, Winter Brook (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 30l. 6min 8.5s. SP: 7-1. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

105. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 John Storm (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Marc Barber) M Barber
2 Fille Detente (N J Case), 7a Miss C Tizzard
3 Quantock’s Return (Georgina Langley), 7a D I Turner

Also: Bowdens Lane (ro), fav, Crafty Glen (IRE) (pu), Ivory Fort (f), Jack Miller (pu), Listen Kid (USA) (pu), Moonlight Striker (pu), 7a, Newchurch Dancer (pu), One For The Lads (IRE) (pu), 7a, Scally’s George (f). 12 ran. 3l, runin. 6min 10.0s. SP: 5-2. (Pembrokeshire).

106. Open Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Southwestern (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
2 Richway (David Thomas) James Price
3 Double Pops (John Dufosee), 7a R Bliss

Also: Maxou des Brosses (FR) (f), Onlybegoneanhour (pu), fav. 5 ran. 11/2fncs, 6l. 6min 8.0s. SP: 2-1. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).