CROCKSTEAD EC Halland, Sussex, 14-15 October .

British novice.. 1, Air Tel (F Seymour); 2, Here¨s Paddy McCoy (S Watts); 3, Harlequin Kidd (J Waters).
discovery.. 1, Air Tel; 2, Le Kidd (K Seymour); 3, Last Cut (J Wickham).
1m open.. 1, PJ Kung Fu (A Moore); 2, Le Kidd; 3, Secret Drummer (M Siggs).
newcomers.. 1, Parameter (A Moore); 2, Now Or Never III (A Moore); 3, Double Silver (P Lear).
foxhunter.. 1, Braxton Bragg (P Lear); 2, Parameter.

15 Oct: British novice.. 1, Celtic Fox (L Burchell); 2, Orisa (N Pinchen); 3, Mighty B (R Keevil).
discovery.. 1, King Otano (S Coughlan); 2, Davids Hunter (D Strakemire); 3, Starman II (F Guillambert).
newcomers .. 1, Parameter; 2, Now Or Never III; 3, Starman II.
members cup.. 1, My True Blue (L Burchell); 2, Davids Hunter; 3, Olympic Dream (S Coughlan).

19 Oct: small pony open.. 1, Shilstone Rocks Charade (L Berryman); 2, Kiki Dee (CSaunders); 3, PJ Picachue (E Moore).
jnr British novice.. 1, 3 tied.
0.85m jnr open.. 1, Rock On Jimmy (G Strutton); 2, Dickens (E Moore); 3, Malt Street Special (L Bunn).
jnr newcomers.. 1, PJ Master Blaster (E Moore); 2, Clevedon Prince Russel (A Morris); 3, Sky Solitaire (E Llewllyn).
intermediate jnr open.. 1, Curragh Camp (G Talbot); 2, Flaxlands Archelus (E Moore); 3, He’s An Extra (C Chapman).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 14-15 October.

British novice.. 1, Riverside Mr Christie (D Commins); 2, Drumghera Oskar (J Headford); 3, Woodbine Sombrero (E Dadd).
discovery.. 1, Saxby’s Indian Summer (K Smith); 2, Charlie Kymberlyte (C Wilson); 3, Access Avanti (L Warwick).
members cup.. 1, April Bloom (D Commins); 2, Ivan (E Dadd); 3, Mayrose Emerald Isle (N Francis).
1.15m open.. 1, Darcline (T Dunn); 2, Montana Max (J Douglas); 3, Mayrose Emerald Isle.

15 Oct: 1.10m open 1, Wurzel (J Tuff); 2, Glenkama (R Kempe); 3, Get A Grip (J Rosewell).
1.15m open.. 1, McCluskey (J Tuff); 2, Raleighs Major Red (T Guppy).
foxhunter/1.20m open. . 1, Wurzel; 2, Chevron First Lady (A Wallis).
1.30m open. . 1, McCluskey.
British novice. 1, Saxby’s Indian Summer; 2, Shores Kings River (F Shore); 3, My Girl Joker (A Bolam).
discovery. . 1, Drumghera Oskar; 2, Trewan Classic (F Dunlop); 3, De Beers Dominic (C Wilson).
1.05m open. . 1, Trewan Classic; 2, De Beers Dominic; 3, About Time (C Martin).

LORDSBRIDGE ARENA Barton, Cambs, 14-15 October.

jnr British novice.. 1, 7 tied.
Jnr newcomers. 1, Up And Up (P Neill); 2, Billy Strayhorn (V Pepper); 3, Emerald Tiger (A Parkin).
foxhunter. 1, Midland Boy (S Gardner); 2, Not Smart Enough (S Strawson); 3, Billy Strayhorn.
JC. . 1, Telstar Snapshot (L Maybin); 2, Not Smart Enough; 3, Megans Gift (T Hammond).
JC/JA.. 1, Lansdown Three’s Are Wild (H Bohringer); 2, Quincey De La Ferme Rose (A Mady); 3, Garlands Cashman (S Upton).
jnr intermediate open1, Spilbo (E Rodney); 2, Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt); 3, Hidden Attraction (H Bohringer).
small pony open.. 1, Thistledown Falcon (N Pavitt); 2, C¨est La Vie II (L Sims); 3, Magical Miss (T Wratten).
128cm.. 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward); 2, Here Comes Hettie (T Wratten); 3, Bally Lucy (D Moseley).
138cm.. 1, Blaen-y-Fan Jubilee (L Louden); 2, Ashbrook Lad (H Arnold); 3, Dawn Flame (E Davies).
15 Oct: small pony open.. 1, CSP Spellbound (P Neill); 2, Beechways Delight (L Fitch); 3, Dawn Flame.
128cm .. 1, Major Sharpe (G Talbot); 2, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant); 3, Well Dun III (S Butchart).
138cm.. 1, Ashbrook Lad; 2, Curragh Camp (G Talbot); 3, Dawn Flame.
jnr British novice.. 1, 3 tied.
jnr newcomers. 1, Ballinamult Raindrop (P Howard); 2, Up And Up; 3, Dream Maker II (L Cord).
jnr foxhunter.. 1, Harry Rag (J Burley); 2, Midland Boy; 3, Little Irish Charmer (S Ballard).
JC.. 1, Foxlynch Bay Rum (M Russell); 2, Miss Movie Star (V Benson); 3, Castleigh Lass (E Hailey).
JC/JA.. 1, Trench Casanova (Z Kelly); 2, RS Blackjack (N Boak); 3, Montana Rio (M Russell).
jnr intermediate open1, Just Juice (M Russell); 2, Johnny Rainbow (S Barker).

NORTHALLERTON EC Yalforth, Yorks, 14-15 October

10yrs & under. 1, 7 tied.
jnr British novice. 1, 7 tied.
jnr open. 1, Flyaway Peter (D Smith); 2, Katz Hot Money (E Wright); 3, Silver Oyster (R Roberts).
Blue Chip Newcomers. 1, Red Rhino (B Valks); 2, Rainbow Tunes (J Barker); 3, Bowes Smoke Signal (H Swales).
Squibb & Davies Foxhunter. 1, It¨s Not My Fault (L Raw); 2, Just Toby (K Doyle); 3, Darraks Babe (J Taylor).
1.10m open. 1, Sagitarrius (A Valks); 2, Bensons Pure Gold (A Young); 3, Darraks Tonto (J Taylor).

15 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Cabalva Crusader (R Bowman); 2, Sierra Nevada (H Walker); 3, Holbridge Brooklands (M Bainbridge).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Thunder Spark (S Roundsmith); 2, River Dipper (S Cuthbert); 3, Riversdale St Emilion (S Lockwood).
1m open. 1, Teds Way (C Hill); 2, Ferndale Cleo (A Wall); 3, Diadern Lady Gatehouse (I Hammond).

NORTH WEST RIDERS Preston, Lancs, 14-15 October

jnr British novice. 1, Kiltown Lad (P Sims); 2, Leighton Legend (P Sims); 3, Ashton Ceara (L Smith).
12 & under. 1, Mystic Logic Express (W Whitaker); 2, Hillandale Casper (J Bowman); 3, Little Logic (A Mizon).
small pony open. 1, Little Logic; 2, Applejax Glory Be (D Smith); 3, Mystic Starlight Express (W Whitaker).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Layton Inspiration (P Sims); 2, Mr Tod (L Mitchell); 3, Layton Legend.
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith); 2, Mr Tod; 3, Leighton Inspiration.
JC/JA. 1, Cavalcade (K Bowman); 2, Dusty Road (E Darnborough); 3, Ryan’s Touch (K Allison).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Ryan’s Touch; 2, Rascelfs Mull Of Kyntyre (K Allison); 3, Cavalcade.

15 Oct: jnr British novice. 1, Shady Blue (A Mizon); 2, Brooklands Bobalong (K Parker); 3, Oakwood Stargazer (K Parker).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Applejax Mr Ed; 2, Hendor Freddie Fox (B Sutcliffe); 3, Courtlands Mowgli (L Clibburn).
small pony open. 1, Strawberry Fair II (P Dobby); 2, Barbarian Black Boy (R Cottam); 3, Hillandale McDougal (J Bowman).
small open ch. 1, Ocean Colour Express (D Smith); 2, Little Logic; 3, Riverside Dream (S Ryan).
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Lakeland Little Cracker (R Cottom); 2, Willow Park Sky Walker (E Darnborough); 3, Applejax Mr Ed.
JC/JA. 1, Park Larry (K Forsyth); 2, Cavalcade; 3, Mr Swampy (G Kay).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Park Larry; 2, Ryan¨s Touch; 3, Dusty Road.

ROWALLAN Fenwick, Ayrshire, 14-15 October

90cms open. 1, Red Wharf Bobby (L Thompson); 2, Little Bounce (A Kelly); 3, Clodaghs Dream (A Kelly).
11 & under. 1, Sisco Kid (C Mowbray); 2, Clodaghs Dream; 3, Little Bounce.
128/138cms handicap. 1, Hollyoaks (J Kirk); 2, Longnewton Valentino (M McLeish); 3, Tasman Archer (J Newnham).
128cms. 1, Midnight Dynamite (H Haig); 2,Ailish Star (S Lithgow); 3, Corralass (C Mowbray).
138cms. 1, Alpine Jet (L Thompson); 2, Willbound (J Newnham); 3, Longnewton Valentino.
1.15m open. 1, Ratina (L Morton); 2, Byron Ferarri (M McLeish); 3, Daria (C McNaughton).
148cms open. 1, Ratina; 2, Dream Flight (S Brash); 3, Master Roscoe (E Doherty).

15 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Speechless Li (F Malcolm); 2, Lett’s Talk (F Malcom); 3, Carrabawn Rhytham (S Whiteford).
discovery. 1, Silk Route (L Combe); 2, Ballin Springs (A Craig); 3, Blueridge Daylight (C Caldwell).
Badminton Horse Feeds Newcomers. 1, Lett¨s Talk; 2, Vintage Gold (I Warnock); 3, Lisdun Lady (V Butler).
1.20m Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Stable Express Kanderosa (S Dinning); 2, Eangelo (S Hamilton); 3, Fortalisa (S Dinning).
B&C handicap. 1, FS Fiddlers Boy (L Creighton); 2, Sky Dancer (A Craig); 3, Hi Wave (G Bryan).
1.30m open. 1, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 2, Hi Wave; 3, Eangelo.

ROYAL LEISURE Henfield, Susex, 14-15 October .

British novice.. 1, Anakins Skywalker (T Talbot); 2, Diva II (S Gary); 3, Regards From Henry (A Clark).
discovery. . 1, Futurama (C Ellis); 2, Quidaire (N Charles); 3, Royal Rabbit (Z Hutton).
1.05m open. 1, Royal Connection (Z Hutton); 2, Glenpipe Diamond (C Watters); 3, Concorde D’Or (N Charles).
newcomers. . 1, Jaspaire (N Charles); 2, Well Into Orbit (Z Hutton); 3, Georgetown III (K Fuente).
foxhunter. . 1, Fabrice (L Oxland); 2, Lambada (C Warren).
1.30m open. . 1 & 2, Velvisto & Bullands Elite (N Boulter).

15 Oct: British novice. . 1, Premazing (D Clarkson); 2, Anakin Skywalker; 3, Sports Jeremiah¨s Boy (D van Nes).
discovery. . 1, Well Into Orbit; 2, Renkum Valentino (H Minderman); 3, Oceana (H Coventry).
1.05m open. . 1, Rivendell Kavaliet (K Willard); 2, Nearly Midnight (F Breach); 3, Black Secret (N Wood).
newcomers. . 1, Prince Farn (N Charles); 2, Casino (K Brown); 3, Skiptoo Ramiro (N Charles).
1.15m open. . 1, Mister Purple (C Baines); 2, Longdean Linguist (N Boulter); 3, Charlie¨s Gaelic Gamble (B Lear).
1.25m.. 1, Jance (J Whibley); 2, Miss Fifi (K Brown); 3, Casandra Of Bellhouse (M Lockhart).

21 Oct: jnr British novice. . 1, 9 tied.
JD/JC. . 1, My Creme De La Creme (G Talbot); 2, Sir Gethin (R Posgate); 3, Shilstone Rocks Saraden (L Berryman).
jnr newcomers. . 1, On Your Bike (K Pollard); 2, Sharpe’s Company (G Talbot); 3, Flash Taff (S Bazell).
128cm.1, Cottrell Roamer (H Berryman).
138cm.. 1, My Creme De La Creme; 2, Snowhill Lad (GStrutton); 3, Bowhayland Rockin Robin (S Goding).
jnr members cup. . 1, Majestic Moments (L Maybin); 2, Justa Nuther Fred (H Morris); 3, Franklins Lily (P Lajtha).
JC. . 1, Majestic Moments; 2, Snowhill Lad; 3, Birchgrove Lad (P Lajtha).
22 Oct: British novice. . 1, Knockbridge Solomon (L Sapsted); 2, Sports Jeremiah’s Boy; 3, Peter Pumpkin II (R Martin).
discovery. . 1, Knockbridge Solomon; 2, Dim But Nice (E Flint); 3, It’s Now Tickety Boo (S Mason).
1.05m open. . 1, Rivendell Kavaliet; 2, Riaan (K Willard); 3, Just A Face (J Patty).
newcomers. . 1, Sintras Dazzling Diamond (R Kuligowski); 2, Special Cavalier (J Whibley); 3, Sir Blue Monarch (A Whipps).
1.15m open.. 1, Riaan; 2, Fabrice (L Oxland); 3, Wunathose Daze (C Bailes).
1.25m. . 1, Ducatti (P Colgate); 2, Watermans Marconi (J Hall); 3, Mister Purple (C Baines).

WIMBOURNE EC Blackpool, Lancs, 14-15 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Over And Dun (C Hulme); 2, Coldharbour Nip (M Bates); 3, Anne Marne (J MacDonald).
Hadrian Equine Discovery.1, In The Limelight (C Richardson); 2, Nova Ways (D Acton); 3, Over And Dun.
BHF Newcomers. 1, Rosemaber Lad (A Fazakerley); 2, Summer Cruise (C Richardson); 3, Mossbank Warrior (S Bowen).
1m open. 1, Handel¨s Oriodante (C Richardson); 2 & 3, Cruising Tom & Townhead Robbo (N Martin).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Destiny (T Davin); 2, Polly Garter (L Alston); 3, Hazelden Hijack (D Andrews).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Rosemaber Lad; 2, Way Too Cool (N Bampton).
1.25m open.1, Destiny; 2, Croft Get Ready (C Richardson); 3, Handel’s Oriodante.
A4.1, Handel’s Oriodante; 2, Gion (S Gibson); 3, Virtual Village Niko (J Billington).
1.25m open. 1, Sky News (C Richardson); 2, Le Filou (A Fazakerley); 3, Ashdale Jackpot (E Staveley).
Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Atlantico (K Brown); 2, Amoretto (K Litherland); 3, Coldharbour Garnet (C Richardson).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Salmon Loch (K Rosier); 2, Kyrielle Du Bois (E Staveley); 3, Metz (K Watson).
1m open. 1, Handel’s Oriodante; 2, Arctic Mirage ( K Watson); 3, Archers Valentino (T Baker).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Woodstock Miss Chatterbox (L Wood); 2, Larcos (N Wainwright); 3, Andersons Free Spirit (B Stephens).

BLUE BARN EC Ashford, Kent, 15th October

Charles OwenBritish Novice. 1, Romantis (C J Moore); 2, Hollywood Bronze (K Peers); 3, Hollywood Steel (P Peers).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Good Times Lady (M Berry-Robinson); 2, Romantis; 3, Pitsgate Crosswell Charley (K Hall).
Ken Hire Of Ashford 1.05m Open. 1, She¨s A Hussy (P Hopkins); 2, Lady Alicia (G Williams); 3, Brazen Hussy (N Maisey).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Derivative (M Fox-Pitt); 2, Lavandon (C Mitchell); 3, Cottage Knight (A Butler).
Ken Hire Of Ashford 1.15 & 1.20m Open. 1, Vulcain Des Sables (G Rawlings); 2, Late Night Shift (A Butler); 3, TW (C Hamilton).

GRACELANDS EC Droitwich, Worcs, 15 October .

jnr warm-up. 1, Just Take Flight (K Wingrove); 2, Lily Of The Valley(L Wingrove); 3, Black Falcon (L Borthwick).
jnr discovery. 1, Red Baron (T Waldron); 2, Flash G (H Gillott); 3, New York Skyline (L Pavitt).
jnr newcomers. . 1, Princess Olivia (D Whitelaw); 2, Rinsey Wild Honey (V Sadler); 3, New York Skyline.
jnr small open. . 1 & 2, Welsh Wonder & Fontmel Rasputin (H Skelton); 3, Bodyguard (D Skelton).
jnr foxhunter.. 1 & 2, Orlando King & Orlando Magic (C Neath); 3, Menumenum (S Heaven).
winter JC. . 1, Rhapsody Lad (J Bailey); 2, KE Kalibra (K Downes); 3, Wyedean Othello (E Mears).
jnr intermediate open. . 1, Maverick’s Chance (J Bailey); 2, Diamond Calypso (S Heaven); 3, Short Step (Z Phillips).

LINKWOOD EC Bury St Edmonds, Suffolk, 15 Oct .

British novice.. 1, Ravi De Burgh (R Williams); 2, Ballin Rose (S Cooper); 3, Blue Savannah Song (L Simpson).
discovery. 1, Primative Lady (H Sedgwick); 2, Star Cracker (S Cooper); 3, Tuff Stuff (T Gradley).
small open. . 1, Everthing But (M Cooper); 2, Semi-Sonic (L Parnham); 3, Lightwood Alpha (L Robinson).
newcomers. . 1, Tuff Stuff; 2, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett); 3eq, Jalisco II (R Gredley) & Semi Sonic.
members cup. . 1, Labyrinth (L Robinson); 2 & 3, Micks Girl & Idealist (V Hymers).

MARKFIELD EC Leics, 15 October

British novice. 1, My Leading Lady (T Janion); 2, Saddlers Innis (S Ratcliffe); 3, Impressions (S Boylan). mini grade C. 1, Rory II (I Cart); 2, Mysterious Lady (D Schofield); 3, Hillbank Mismatch (R Burr). newcomers. 1, Calypso Queen (F Turner); 2, Beulah Belle (J Helm); 3, Rycroft Ballot Star (V Dawson). foxhunter. 1, Fritz Luke (J Helm); 2, Cavalier Angel (C Healey).

WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE Moreton Morrell, Warks, 15 Oct

jnr British novice. . 1eq, Sandpits Flare & Sandpits Blaze (J Stewart) & Irish Angel Delight (A Measor).
Jnr newcomers. . 1, Mystic Milly (L Kerr); 2, Bankers Delight (E Dobby); 3, Golden Era (J Hoare).
British novice.. 1, Granby Mitaleh (H Janulewisz); 2, FI Spangles (N Piper); 3, Dizzy Heights (M Harcourt).
Discovery. 1, The Flying Welsh (J Roger); 2, Houdini¨s Fast Track (H Blunsdon); 3, April Star X (D Hartshorne).
Newcomers. 1, Dutch Countess (C Boardman); 2, Ricson Firefly (A Woodman); 3, Longmead Latina (C Berger).
Members cup . 1, Hallmark IV (J Skelton); 2, Retreats Hanky Panky (N Price); 3, LongmeadDestiny (C Berger).
open . 1, Nethermuir Aztec (A Ashman)