MOORHOUSE EC Doncaster, Yorks, 16 October .

nursery. . 1, Glyncoli Lad (M Newall); 2, Mr McGregor (M Samson); 3, Rosie (L Saywell).
128/138cm . 1, Highland Robbie (J Siddons); 2, Crookbank Firebird (L Saywell); 3, Ebony Belle (E Snape).
jnr British novice. . 1, 5 tied.
jnr discovery. . 1, Sandy Bandicoot (L Godber); 2, Bowes Blue Chip (G Teal); 3, William’s Master Benji (W Jones).
Jnr newcomers. . 1, Wagwood Ophelia (L Mowbray);2, Starz Stardust (F Davison); 3, Western Riley (J Romani).
jnr foxhunter. . 1, Sandy Bandicoot; 2, Wagwood Ophelia; 3, Copper Shell (A Walker).
jnr members cup.. 1, Kelly¨s Magical Mist (J Sizer); 2, Royal Appeal (E Whitaker); 3, Copper Shell.
jnr intermediate open. . 1, LA Flashback (R Whitford); 2 & 3, Royal Appeal & Georgio II (E Whitaker).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 17 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Corlano HS (K Tropp);2, Cor De Korma (L Pimblett); 3, Handley Barns Bambee (K Phillips).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Dolwyn Alameia (A Woodgate); 2, Sunshine Starburst (L Junak); 3, Thoby¨s McCloud (P Brewer).
1.05m open. 1 & 2, Country Minstrel &Toscogo (N Tinworth); 3, Cavey¨s Smash & Grab (N Channing-Williams).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Casino (K Brown); 2, Nozem M (R Maxwell); 3, Dream Boy (S Harvey).
1.15m open. 1, Glengold (N Channing-Williams); 2, Doctor Devious (N Hughes); 3, Eliska De River (J Hill).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett); 2, Ecordal (N Channing-Williams). 1.20m open.¨ 1, Miss Fifi (K Brown).

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, Sussex, 18 October .

British novice. . 1, Tremels Northern Star (M Mould); 2, Patchwork Plenty (L Harris); 3, Lewes Boy (B Lear).
discovery. . 1, Magical Molly (S Berry); 2, Sandalls Rockafella (E Hinkley); 3, Bimbo (M Hoad).
newcomers. . 1 & 2, Mr Continental & Ross Towner (P Colegate); 3, Dunkery Beacon (A Jackson).
midway open. . 1, Ducati (P Colegate); 2, Elliott Park (S Champney-Warrener); 3, Michelham Tartlet (S Penn).

TOWERLANDS EC Braintree, Essex, 18-20 October .

foxhunter. . 1 & 2, Stanton & Ardens Olaf (R Ockendon-Day). 1.25m. 1, Phoenix Prestige (J Egmore); 2, Toy (L McLachlan); 3, Inspiration II (J Egmore).
6/7-y-o. 1, Limbo (M Edgar); 2, Candle Queen (S Wild); 3, Temple Navigator (J Russell).
A/B/C. . 1, Anastasia FCS (G Gillespie); 2, Ephesia (L Whitaker); 3, Giulio III (J Popely).
Olympia Q sec A (jump-off). . 1, Antonius (D Inglis); 2, Favorite (G Luckett); 3, Grand Marnier (R Davenport).
accumulator. . 1, Vetiver De Gamet (E Hunt); 2, Landini (M Wells); 3, Classic Mirage (J Whitaker). 19 Oct: A/B/C. . 1, Limbo; 2, Giulio III; 3, Phoenix Prestige.
Olympia Q sec B (A4). . 1, Showtime (J Whitaker); 2, Traxdata Finer Point (J Fisher); 3,Lugana Beach (S Wild).
1.30m open. . 1, Nova Du Montois (A Austin); 2, Nobody (L Newman); 3, Geronimo (A Newsham).
6/7-y-o. . 1, Panama Avoca (G Werth); 2, Lucky Step (D Charles); 3, Anastasia FCS. Foxhunter. 1, Ardens Olaf; 2, Socrata (J Egmore); 3, Landini.
20 Oct: A4. . 1, Velvisto (N Boulter); 2, Ricochet Rex (L Whitaker); 3, Toy.
A/B/C. . 1, Inspiration II; 2, La Touche (S Pharo); 3, Loutanos Son (L van Heyningen).
Olympia Q sec C (grand prix). . 1, Macepark Valhalla (G Barton); 2, Grand Marnier; 3, Debutante (L Edgar).
select 1.25m. . 1, Toy; 2, Inspiration II; 3, Shannon Shore (L Newman).
1.10m open .. 1, Findon Innocence (L Phillips); 2, Bullands Liberty (N Boulter); 3, Apple Pip Jack (J Russell).
foxhunter. . 1, Landini; 2, Buddy Bunn (R Ockendon-Day).

MARKFIELD EC Leics, 19 October

mini grade C. 1, Orlando Van Del Kumul (A Foley); 2, Stipa Gigantea (C Smith); 3, Doubtful (H Schatzburger). newcomers. 1, Mr Cool Water (R Robinson); 2, Vtie (S Neads); 3, Killala Bay (M Thompson). foxhunter. 1, Hula Hoop (A Bradley); 2, Cavalier Angel (C Healey). open. 1, Keshi (S Neads); 2, Ou La La (Arees).

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire, 20-22 Oct .

128/138cm. . 1, Strawberry Fair (P Dobby); 2, Trench Casanova (Z Kelly); 3, Grey Guy (D Harland).
small pony open. 1, Grey Guy; 2, Trench Casanova; 3, Ultimate Challenge (D Harland).
jnr newcomers. . 1, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith); 2, Wolfman (K Wright); 3, Tom Hanks (J Bullock).
jnr foxhunter. . 1, Dutch Puzzle (A Strawson); 2, New York Spritzer (L Pavitt); 3, Not Smart Enough (S Strawson).
1.15m jnr open. . 1, Bobby Bracken (L Pavitt); 2, New York Spritzer; 3, Loobeen Shamrock (E Shaw).
jnr open. . 1, New York Spritzer; 2, Bobby Bracken; 3, Park Larry (K Forsyth).
1.15m open. . 1, Trench Casanova; 2, Applejax Glory Be (D Smith); 3, Bowes Jelly Bean ( S Strawson).
small pony open. . 1, Get Ready Freddie (J Whitaker); 2, Kilpike Lad (J Harland); 3, Bowes Jelly Bean.
jnr newcomers. . 1, Applejax Mr Ed; 2, Menumenum (S Heaven); 3, Bowes Norbit Norman (L Ho).
foxhunter. . 1, New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 2, Not Smart Enough; 3, Blue Icicle (J Bullock).
1.15m jnr open. . 1, New York Spritzer; 2, Colourwood Colando (D Harland); 3, Bobby Bracken.
1.20m jnr open. . 1, Colourwood Colando; 2, Bowes Gunsmoke (E Shaw); 3, Short Step (Z Phillips).
128/138cm. . 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward); 2, Wickenstone Fantasy (S Strawson); 3, Minnie Me (P Dobby).
1m jnr Derby. . 1, It’s Lulu (P Dobby); 2, New York Skyline; 3, Applejax Mr Ed.
small pony Derby. . 1, Grey Guy; 2, Trench Casanova; 3, Spirit Of Bodacea (K Shaw).
1.05m jnr open. . 1, Dryscoed Daybreak (D Smith); 2, Just Ziggy (N Pavitt); 3, Necta Peebles (J Davison).
1.15m jnr open. . 1, Bobby Bracken; 2, Treebo Willowbrook (L Whitehouse); 3, Loobeen Shamrock.
1.20m open. . 1, Park Larry; 2, Phearless Phantom (A Owens); 3, Short Step.

BALCORMO STUD Leven, Fife, 21 October

British novice, 1, Irish Fayre (A Craigie); 2, Lenamore For Sure (A Bonneli-Baird); 3, Jessop Maximum Effect (M Maher).
discovery. 1, Meadowhead Diamond (A Bonneli-Baird); 2, Drumerick Queen (J Young); 3, T J¨s Santa Cruise (K McCaull).
newcomers. 1, Miss Ellie Go Lightly (A Thompson); 2, S H Amillion (A Spalding); 3, Khalua (S Winnard).
members cup. 1, Capetown Boy (N Lawerence); 2, Starlight Venture (B Kerr); 3, Lamall (N Slater).
foxhunter.1, Fioalo (A Spalding); 2, Legatto (A Bonneli-Baird); 3, Just A Toff (J Young).
1.20m open. 1, Piccolo (L Johnstone); 2, Lamall; 3, Basil III Masterpiece (L Carnie).
1.25 open. 1, Tyler¨s Vivienne (F Good); 2, Lamall; Anique Duty Calls (A Bonelli-Baird).

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 21-22 October

jnr British novice. 11 tied.
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Right Said Freddie (A Holley); 2, Oxbridge House Holly (R Phillips); 3, Young Charisma (R Millyard).
1.05m jnr open. 1 & 2, Eskimo Prince & Mac Of Haynes (S Upton); 3, Rushington Boaz (H Aston).
winter JC. 1, Mac Of Haynes; 2, Rolling Sea (J Marshall); 3, Ramada Con Brio (J Gane).
intermediate jnr open. 1, Ernie¨s Keep (J Gane); 2, Garland¨s Cashman (S Upton); 3, Blue Diamond Mist (V Callaghan).
12 & under. 1, Dynamite Diggy (J Reveley); 2, Crookbank Firebird (L Saywell); 3, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Ward).
small pony open. 1, Ashbrook Lad (H Arnold); 2, The Great Houdini (C Blunsden); 3, Little Davy (H Arnold).
128/138cm. 1, Ashbrook Lad; 2, Crookbank Firebird; 3, J¨s Junior (L Saywell).

22 Oct: JD/JC. 1, Little Irish Amber (E Sherriffs); 2, Oxbridge Howe Hully (R Phillips); 3, Shipley¨s Lad (H Howsom).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Major Tom (C Hemsley); 2, Retreats Bobby Brown (S Robertson); 3, Shipley¨s Lad.
1.05m jnr open. 1, Eskimo Prince; 2, Diamond In The Raw (R Prater); 3, Little Borough (K Cosgrove).
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Aztec Princess (S McIlroy); 2, Miss Movie Star (V Benson); 3, Retreats Little Chubby Brown (S Robertson).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Garlands Cashman (S Upton); 2, Prize Lady (P Howard); 3, Master Bill (J Marshall).
small pony open. 1, Little Davy; 2, Ashbrook Lad; 3, Springlay Switched On (D Prater).
b>winter 128cm. 1, Cappagh Misty (J Reveley); 2, J¨s Junior; 3, Dynamite Diggy.
winter 138cm. 1, Seaborough Tristar (M Eilberg); 2, Tom Cobbley (J Few); 3, Springlay Switched On.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 21-22 October

11 & under. 1, Rockfield Charm (J Loader); 2, Sandancer (M Sapsford); 3, Little Floosie (K Pye).
128/138cm. 1, Beechways Delight (L Fitch); 2, Little Floosie; 3, Gemstone Jet (A Hanson).
small pony open. 1, Thornton Midnight Sun (S Parsons); 2, Lion King (O Loader); 3, Little Floosie.
Squibb & DaviesJnr Foxhunter. 1, Gemstone Jet; 2, Major Angel (C Graham); 3, EJ¨s Flanagan (C Reynolds).
jnr talent spotters. 1, Montana Rio (M Russell); 2, Fantom Folly (H Hensley); 3, Hawkswood Madrid (L Louden).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Colton Maelstrom (M Beaumont); 2, Midwest Star (H Penny); 3, Derwen Red Lion (O Loader).

22 Oct: 11 & under. 1, Here Comes Hettie (T Wratten); 2, Turton Mary Ann Fox>128/138cm. 1, Little Bobby (H Paul); 2, Goldies Welsh Flyer (L Fitch); 3, Atlanta Blue (J Milczarek).
small pony open. 1, Beechways Delight; 2, Little Bobby; 3, Goldie¨s Welsh Flyer.
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, LJ¨s Up & Up (L Cord); 2, Soulbury Island Gold (H Paul); 3, James Blond (M Russell).
jnr members cup. 1, Just Juice (M Russell); 2, Cider Sue (C Graham); 3, Brooklands Bewitched (K McCarthy).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Just Juice; 2, Island Greengrass (H Paul); 3, Cider Sue.

ROWALLAN Fenwick, Ayrshire, 21-22 October138cms. 1, Garowowen (E Doherty); 2, Guinness Special (J Kirk); 3, Alpine Jet.
128cms. 1, Corralass; 2, Ailish Star; 3, Hollyoaks.
128/138cms handicap. 1, Hollyoaks; 2, Garowowen; 3, Corralass.
newcomers. 1, Highfields Sir Hugo (V Smith); 2, Sir Brandy Man (C Jaffe); 3, Lacy Indiana (J Kirk).
11yrs & under 138cms & under. 1, Clodaghs Dream (A Kelly); 2, Little Bounce (A Kelly); 3, Sisco Kid.
80cms open. 1, Much Too Much (J Newman); 2, Red Wharf Bobby; 3, Mystical Experience (S Walker).
intermediate 1.20m open. 1, Master Roscoe; 2, Woodland Grasshopper (S Brash); 3, Dream Flight.
JC. 1, Milano (J Ogg); 2, Guardians Girl (J Carberry).
1.10m open. 1, Woodland Grasshopper; 2, Prince Of Tides (L Thompson); 3, Willow Park Rif Raf (J Newnham).

22 Oct: B&C handicap. 1, True Braveheart (M Young); 2, Silver Tip (A Craig); 3, Hi Wave (G Bryan).
1.25m open. 1, W S Ryans Touch (V Forbes); 2, Mega Chance (I Warnock).
1.20m open Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Eangelo (S Hamilton); 2, Hs Sweet Talk (H McGowan); 3, Nethermuir Magnum (B Savage).
newcomers. 1, H S Jack In The Box (HMcGowan); 2, De Beers Destiny (M Nairn); 3, Uplift (J Henderson).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. Silk Route (L Combe); 2, Hush (The) (G McCall); 3, Kubuku (A J Richardson).
Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Miss Goolagong (J Beith); 2, Nazime (A Wilson); 3, Blue Serpent (S Morton).
maiden stakes. 1, Dutch Haze (S Morton); 2, Maxwod Blue Sundown (P Watson); 3, Kintyre Portfolio (L Tait).

WEST WILTSHIRE EC Holt, Wilts, 21-22 October

Charles Owen BritishNovice.1, Forkhill J T (H Ellis); 2, Major Bethel (B Ford); 3, Ellie (V Eklov).
discovery. 1, Raise The Standard (A McNichol); 2, The Fellanderer (B Ford); 3, Starlight Friday (B Ford).
Badminton Horse Feeds Newcomers. 1, Saltway Nell (B Talbot); 2, Fiddlers Grey (P Crago); 3, Money Baby (C Vickery).
1.20m open Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Dutch Whisper (P Crago); 2, What A Choice (P Crago); 3, Rolled Gold II (L Down).
1.25m open sweepstake. 1, Woodlands Millvale (L Lodge); 2, Rolled Gold II; 3, Kalisto (P Crago).

22 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, China Faere (S Brown); 2, Jack The Job (M Orzazewska); 3, Indian Creek (A Conlon).
discovery. 1, Shaab Moor (B Barrett); 2, China Faere; 3, Miss Hot Sox (N Rideout).
1.05m small open. 1, Repetition (C Keevil); 2, Splashdown (S Finney); 3, Rosebud (G Wonnacott).
BEIB 1.10m Members Cup. 1, Oriental Blizzard (C Keevil); My Diana (L Fidler); 3, TemplePiccolo (J Cassan).
1.15m open. 1, Temple Piccolo (J Cassan); 2, Hello Tosh (J Cassan).

SOLIHULL RC West Midlands, 22 October .

warm-up. . 1, Ashcroft Diamante (A Trickett); 2, Dutch Delight (A Thompson); 3, Retreats Hanky Panky (N Price).
power. . 1, It’s Mighty Fine (V Ashworth); 2, Molanda B (E Saxton); 3, Queen Of Ace (A Thompson).
British novice. . 1, Juanita (M Hough); 2, Lottador (S Scott); 3, Buckle Down (J Barnstall).
discovery. . 1, Trinity Sunday (D Austin); 2, My Madison Avenue (J Dolling); 3, Analyse (A Rees).
members cup. . 1, Paddock Mainline (A Charley); 2, Luxury (C Sadler); 3, Portabella Belle (P Harris).
1.20m open. . 1, Touchwood II (C Hodgetts); 2, Paddock Duplicity (L Drown); 3, Opium (A Saywell).

HOLMSIDE PARK Edmondsley, Durham, 22 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Just Mileu (K Baker); 2, Oaklands King Qua (E Brown); 3, Touch Of The Shivers (S Deary).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Touch Of Magic (A Larason); 2, Silver Shadow (L Brougham); 3, Just Mileu.
Badminton Horse Feeds Newcomers. 1, Mr Unpredictable (H McDonnell); 2, River Dipper (S Cuthbert); 3, Ferndale Cleo(A Wall).
BEIB 1.10m Members Cup. 1, Rocktops My Mystery (A Lines); 2, Teds Ways (C Hill); 3, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter, Hadrian Equine Intermediate Championship. 1, Bold Reality (D Mewse); 2, DJA’s Soft Touch (D Mewse).
1.25m open. 1, DJA¨s Soft Touch; 2, Seacroft Lad (C Hill).

LORDSBRIDGE ARENA Barton, Cambs, 22 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Final Fling (D Smith); 2, Only Sometimes (D Perry); 3, Dancing D¨Artagnan (E Cross).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Esprit Du Chene (R Barton); 2, Dancing D¨Artagnan; 3, Camimra (J Smith).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Shulamuth (P Walton); 2, Fyri (N Dixon); 3, Karmanna (K Harris).
BEIB MembersCup. 1, My Apache (E Hunter); 2, Georgefields Amber (F Christian); 3, Elveden First Edition (B Rippon).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Kariana (K Harris); 2, HES Buccaneer (L King).

OSBALDESTON R C Blackburn, Lancs, 22 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Master Frisby (D Kenedy); 2, Amareto (K Litherland); 3, Another Oscar (K Douglas).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Revitalise (D Richards); 2, Son Of A Gun (R Barton); 3, Croft Loretto (M Marsh).
Badminton Horse Feeds Newcomers. 1, Kinston De Morzaine (K Douglas); 2, Azrael (I Roberts); 3, London Apprentice (B Step).

BADGWORTH EC Somerset, 22 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Just Sparky (S Bowen); 2, Fiddleford (N Hand); 3, Little Asset (M Hobbs). discovery. 1, Haarlem Knight (H Vallender); 2, Motif II (L Hanaghan); 3, Jakarat (S Patch). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Shimmering Ice (C Edwards); 2, Just Whispa (H Buffin); 3, It’s Icarus (C Presley). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Just Whispa; 2, Irish Country Gent (R Bottomley). Select 1.25m Open. 1, Darcline (T Dunn); 2, River Chase (J Loffet). B&C handicap. 1, Joli Baron (K Pearce).

MARKFIELD EC Leics, 22 October

British novice. 1, On Impulse (V Lindon); 2, Pirates Prince (B Upton); 3, Peppermint Paddy V (J Turrance). mini grade C. 1, Our Ashby (T Tyler); 2, Laurent D’Amour (M Williams); 3, Done And Dusted (D Boyle). newcomers. 1,Retreats Hey Presto (C Robertson); 2, Diamond Deal (S McKie); 3, Market Force (M Pyrah). foxhunter. 1, Major Respect (J Lowden); 2, Hula Hoop; 3, Tudor Annie (L Turner). open. 1, Aventurine (T Stockdale); 2, Mavis Davis (G Turner); 3, Keshi (S Neads).

SYKEHOUSE ARENA Sykehouse, Doncaster, 22 October

jnr British novice. 1, 4 tied.
jnr discovery. 1, Tango Twist (S King); 2, Strawberry Bonny (R Kersey); 3, Splashdown (K Hardisty).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Linwood White Socks (S Jiminson); 2, Williams Master Benji (W Jones); 3, Stanton Kerry Bay (D Moselly).
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Woodstock Second Chance (G Teal); 2, Whiskey Tipple (A Walker); 3, Clonee Pearl (E Waterhouse).
jnr small open. 1, Hilltop Jasper (A Soar); 2, Fingers Crossed II (A Walker).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Darraks Tonto (J Taylor).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 22-23 October

Charles Owen British Novice.1, Gigi (N Pirie); 2 & 3, Calypso Cavalier & Carribbean Calypso (K Bunce).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Persia (P Kely); 2, King Otano (S Coughlan); 3, JGE Nenagh (G Burchmore).
1.05m open. 1, Ridgeside Destiny (E Slater); 2, Kallie (G Burchmore); 3, Marble (P Spivey).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Lady Calypso (E Slater); 2, Ionic (A Harvey); 3, Gloriant (S Reeve-Young).
1.20m open. 1 & 2, Example & What A Game (S Aston); 3, Kadichio (C Read).

23 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Ridgeside Eclipse (E Slater); 2, Sunshine Phee B (L Junak); 3, Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend (J Climo).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Early Wish (L Fitzgerald); 2, Madam Piaf (K Ower); 3, To Be Frank (J Clark).
BHF Newcomers. 1, New Boy (J Whinnett); 2, Genette Kervec (S Crippen); 3, Little Jay (M Gatland).
1.10m open. 1, Kallie; 2, Marble; 3, Maybe Ace (M Farmer).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Ecordal (N Channing-Williams); 2, Genette Kervac; 3, Aqua (S Davies).
1.20m A4 1, Colombin CH (D Mattock); 2, What A Game; 3, Marble.
1.30m open. 1, 2 & 3, Rodrigo, Ballaseyr Leonardo & Ballaseyr Sunrise (C Hanley).