AMIENS CSIC France, 15-17 September

A7. 1, Sheba CH (S Pellon Maison), ARG; 2, Fanette De Blagny (R Angot), FRA; 3, Etam De Lorraine (F Schmidt), FRA; 7, Lois Lane (V Bevan), GB; 13, Phoenix Prestige (J Egmore), GB; 15, Leandro (PBevan), GB.
2-phase. 1, Discrete IV (N Delmotte), FRA; 2, Ella Du Moulin II (E Navet), FRA; 3, Bolero De Brecey (N Delmotte); 5, Kalando (V Bevan).
table C. 1, Douchka Du Banney (N Delmotte); 2, Dandy Du Marais II (R Breul); FRA; 3, Liason II (A Wirth Negre), FRA.
A7. 1, Birdy D’Opal (E Angot), FRA; 2, Eden Du Rozel (O Jouanneteau), FRA; 3, Fidji D’Evordes (R Bruel); 6, Leandro; 12, Quirina (A Newsham), GB.
grand prix. 1, Alfa D’Elle (A Roguet), FRA; 2, Dileme De Cephe (B Broucqsault), FRA; 3, Equito Du Houssel (T Masui), JAP.

OSBALDESTON RC Blackburn, Lancs, 18 September

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Miss Polly Perkins (A Nagy); 2, In The Limelight (C Richardson); 3, Clover Caval (R Jenkinson).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, In The Limelight; 2, Hollyfield (C Richardson); 3, Touch Of Silver (J Woodacre).
1m open. 1, Arctic Mirage (K Watson); 2, Croft Get Ready (C Richardson).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Croft Get Ready; 2, Metz (K Watson).
27 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Ribbleside Grande (D Gee); 2, Browcliffe Showgirl (K Douglas); 3, Happy Rambler (M Thornton).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Mr Roberto (D Richards); 2, Metz; 3, Kingston De Morzaine (K Douglas).
1m open. 1, Susys First Choice (C Chapelhow); 2, Touch Velvet (K Watson); 3, Stunning Stuff (G Pollard).
1.10m open. 1, Pepsi Max (K Fenn); 2, Der Koenig (J Hurst).
1 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Game Princess (L Smith); 2, Ribbleside Grande; 3, Gunsam (R Barton).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Metz; 2, Lickle Ted (A Millin); 3, Killairy Court (L Thistlewaite).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Waddington Lad (D Bolton); 2, Scarlet OHara (R Wright); 3, Miss Chit Chat (E Irving).
open. 1, Cruising Tom (N Martin); 2, Stunning Stuff; 3, Miami Pride (L Mansfield).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Russet Wind (D Knowles); 2, Marlbury Classic (C Shepherd); 3, Kellys Romany Princess (K Shaw).
select 1.25m. 1, Kellys Romany Princess; 2, His Nibs III (C Shepherd); 3, Way Too Cool (N Bampton).

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 21-23 September

Courtenay Group 128cm ch. 1, My Little Pumpkin (E Davis); 2, Benjamin Bunny (K Haines); 3, Miss Nancy (O Griffiths).
jnr 1.15m open. 1, Babogh Dubh (C Spence); 2, EMR Cateto (K Neath); 3, Just Sheer Chance (S Norman).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers ch. 1, My Godfather (L Mantel); 2, Menumenum (S Heaven); 3, Orlando Magic (C Neath).
jnr Foxhunter ch. 1, Wyedean Othello (L Mears); 2, Moneys Golden Quest (B Mason); 3, Orlando King (C Neath).
138cm ch. 1, Dapper Dee (S Evans);2, Foxmill San Diego (L Mantel).
jnr A4. 1, EMR Cateto; 2, Doms Choice (A Edwards); 3, High Rise (R Griffiths).
128/138cm. 1, Metric (G Horsley); 2, Oakhills Flashpoint (K Conway); 3, Sunseeker (O Griffiths).
jnr novice. 1, 2 & 3, KE Just As I Am, Snowbug & Claire De La Lune (A Edwards).
grand prix. 1, Gottleib (J Webb); 2, Sonic Ace (M Brake); 3, Master Rose (D Rosewell).
jnr grand prix. 1, Skybourne II (S Heaven); 2, Quayside Caution (G Plumley); 3, Red Hot Basi l (S Broome).
Charles Owen British Novice. 1, JB Silver Lining (J Britten); 2, Furious Whisper (V Lynden); 3, Ellie (V Eklor).
discovery ch. 1, Flightline Pikeur (J Britten); 2, Ellie; 3, Oneida Bally Blue (B Moore).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Riskmore Diamond (H Rees); 2, Paddywhack (P Tuckwell); 3, Pokemon (G Allen).
YR ch. 1, Darcline (T Dunn); 2, Beachcombe Eddy (S Price); 3, Pembridge Rascal (A Edwards).
jnr topscore. 1, Just Sheer Chance (S Norman); 2, Cosmic Bubbles (L Bonas); 3, Gleniski Flight (R Ash).
newcomers ch. 1, The Fellanderer (B Ford); 2, Pokemon; 3, Just Jess (J May).
Foxhunter ch. 1, Move Up (B Burbidge); 2, Cloud Nine (A Thomas); 3, Monarch Of The Glen (D Rosewell).
1.15m open. 1, Manhatten Skyline (C Williams); 2, Gottleib.
grade C ch. 1, Pippadora (M Orzazewska); 2, Dolce Rosa (A Kublin); 3, Lamiro (G Allen).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Just Malone (N Cambridge); 2, Hampton (H Evans).
1.15m open. 1, Flicona (S Jarman); 2, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 3, Lydonna (M Brake).
Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Jazz (V Eklor); 2, Master Splash (G Barry); 3, Furious Whisper.
1m open. 1 & 2, Only Wishes & Luke Alive (L Chapman); 3, Flash Biker.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 26 September

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Halcyon (B Kilby); 2, Airbourne Hero (S Brooks); 3, Wont Forget Me (C Hermert).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Mister Liquorice (S Williams); 2, Glenhawk Fraser (C-L Dubbin); 3, Orpa (L McLachlan).
1.05m open. 1, Gavina (L Coleby); 2, Montana Mindy (L Massey); 3, Brookend Rosita (J Biddle).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Jabba Star (S Stringer); 2, Cartron Belle (L Massey).
1.15m A4. 1, Landbreeze (J Renwick); 2 & 3, Cannon & Idealist (L Coleby).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Castlebin Boy (R Buck); 2, Gavina.
1.25m open. 1, American Dream (J Renwick).
29 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Toby McCloud (P Brewer); 2, Colemans Maverick (D Palmer); 3, Ems Obi Wan Kenobi (M Heggarty).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Longmeads Latina (P Hayes); 2, Cartron Belle; 3, Thornavon Splash Of Ambition (N Tinworth).
1.05m open. 1, Phoenix Sapphire (J Egmore); 2, Derby Duchess (J Thelwall); 3, Toscogo (N Tinworth).
BHF Newc omers. 1, Thornavons Splash Of Ambition; 2, Mandai Road (S Thelwall).
1.15m A4. 1 & 2, Hot Two Step & Ivo II (N Tinworth); 3, Brookend Raphaels Boy (J Biddle).
1.25m open. 1, Gammas Rolex (N Tinworth); 2, Concordville (A Lewis); 3, Coala Du Domaine (J Randall).
30 Sep: BHF Newcomers. 1, Better By Far (K Ford); 2, Bonne Esprit (L Redbrook); 3, A Little Lord (K Harris).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, My Apache (E Hunter); 2, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth); 3, Everything But (M Cooper).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Micks Girl (V Hymers); 2, Carnival Boo (L Pimblett).
1.25m open. 1, oso Risky (N Hughes); 2, Concordville; 3, Sympatik (A Beeson).
Accumulator. 1, Caola Du Domaine; 2, Hot Two Step.

EXETER EC Poltimore, Devon, 30 September-1 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Cornish Tregenza (K Joslin); 2, Jalewijn (M Marino); 3, Red Rose Springtime (T Kneen).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Shaabmoor (B Barrett); 2, Petes Boy (K Crook); 3, Gannons Kimosabe (E Brimicombe).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Emerald Spirit (S Rosewell); 2, Schnappzup (J Spiller); 3, Sativa (S Rosewell).
1.15m open. 1, Fading Grey (S Wakeham); 2, Montana Max (J Douglas); 3, Keihtan (T Kneen).
1 Oct: jnr British novice. 1, 6 tied.
0.85m jnr open. 1, Miss Myrtle (J Davis); 2, Sugarmill Spice (L Fishwick); 3, Shadowlands (S Eames).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1 & 2, Lily The Pink & Amber Eclipse (S-J Catterell); 3, Strollee (G Hann).
1m jnr open. 1, Blackacre Vivo Special (V Wood); 2, Little Tiger Lily (S Norman); 3, Candlelight Flame (V Wood).
1.15m jnr open. 1, Just Sheer Chance (S Norman); 2, Dirty Ben (C Farwell); 3, Blackacre Vivo Special.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 1 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1 & 2, Ridgeside Eclipse & Ridgeside Debonair (E J Slater); 3, Aztec Gold Run (J Leeke).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Ridgeside Debonair; 2, Katys Charm (F Brennan); 3, Burr House Masquerade (A de Vertevil).
small open. 1, Ridgeside Destiny (E J Slater); 2, Amber Glen (A Hardy); 3, Mr Felix (A Riddler-Lee).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Its Mighty Fine (V Ashworth);2, Kindred Spirit II (S Lamb); 3, Sidney Jive (J Baldwin).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Strandhills Sandy Villa (A Lyons); 2, Little Jay (M Gatland); 3, Hyundi (H Knowles).
1.20m open. 1, Miss Party Piece (A Lyons); 2, Sparticus(B Smith); 3, Ionic (D Mattock).

HOLMSIDE PARK ARENA Edmondsley, Co Durham, 1 October

11 & under. 1 & 2, Sagittarius II & Its Only Money (A Valks); 3, Taffy Apple (A Lumley).
jnr British novice. 1, 13 tied.
small pony open. 1, Flyaway Peter (D Smith); 2, Whitewater Splash (S Lincoln).
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Bowes Ice Maiden (N Pow); 2, Stainsby Top Level (S Smith); 3, New Inn Hot Shot (K Douglas).
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, New Inn Hot Shot; 2, Breamish Sunburst (R Towers).
winter 138cm. 1, Flyaway Peter; 2, The Red Rhino (B Valks);.
jnr members cup. 1, Bensons Pure Gold (A Young); 2, Its Not My Fault (L Raw).
jnr intermediate open. 1, Sagittarius II.

STAINSBY GRANGE EC Thornaby, Cleveland, 1 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Seacroft Breeze (C Hill); 2, Kavalba Crusader (R Bowman); 3, Delhome Little Earner (N Nunn).
BHF Newcomers.1, Bold Reality (D Mewse); 2, Stainsby Powerplay (P Allen); 3, Farsyde Major (D Birtwistle).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Donna Bonita (J Tanfield); 2, Teds Way (C Hill); 3, Rocktops My Mystery (A Lines).
open. 1, Donna Bonita; 2, TedsWay.
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Bold Reality; 2, DJAs Soft Touch (D Mewse); 3, Didi Voltaire (D Birtwistle).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Thunder Spark (S Roundsmith); 2, Kavalba Crusader; 3, Legal Jaguar (S Nurse).

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 7-8, 10 October

jnr British novice. 1, 9 tied.
Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 2, Remi Martell (A Carter); 3, Mr Maverick (C Hanson).
1.05m jnr open. 1, Maxton HiJack (D Prater); 2, Just Ziggy (N Pavitt); 3, Diamond In The Raw (R Prater).
Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1 & 2, New York Skyline & New York Blues (L Pavitt); 3, Simply Madonna (S Ballard).
winter JC. 1, My Abbey Road (J Runiewcz); 2, Mac Of Haynes (S Upton); 3, Broadleaze Kalusha (R Beecroft).

8 Oct: Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Persid (P Kelly); 2, Fallowfield Harlequin (R Collins); 3, To Be Frank (J Clark).
1.05m open. 1, Downland Chancellor (E Mullins); 2, Persid; 3, Cavalla Nero (M Smith).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Only Sometime (D Perry); 2, Carlow (P Kelly); 3, Hotice (M Gaitland).
BEIB Members Cup. 1, Arouane (L Burchmore); 2, Chelsea Supreme (K Garrett); 3, Gavina (L Pimblett).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Red Mustard (H Tredwell); 2, Mace Park Velght (G Barton); 3, Little J (M Gaitland).
1.20m open. 1, Spring Optimist (P Kelly); 2, Phoenix Ostrov (G Barton); 3, Chelsea Supreme.
1.30m open. 1, Mace Park Valhalla (G Barton); 2, Spring Optimist; 3, Penny Market (P Kelly).

10 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Only Sometimes (D Perry); 2, Golden Imp (D Ross); 3, Whitemans Valley (L Needham).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Some Day Soon (N Turner); 2, Only Sometimes; 3, Whitemans Valley.
1.05m open. 1, Kildalton George (N Turner); 2, Artic Lough (D Kemp); 3, Kollette (H Tredwell).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Solitaire Sky (D Harrison); 2, Kildalton George; 3, Voltaire (D Hunton).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1, Solitaire Sky; 2, Sidney Sky (J Baldwin).

ROYAL LEISURE CENTRE Henfield, West Sussex, 7-8 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Chloe On Line (M Dimick); 2, Nite Lite (M Dorgan); 3, Anakin Skywalker (T Talbot).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, King Otano (S Loughlan); 2, Beau Diamond II (J Langmaid); 3, Dynamic Girl (L Gandolfi).
1.05m open. 1, Charlies Gaelic Gamble(B Lear); 2, Harry Hopkins (R Baker); 3, Concordor (N Charles).
BHF Newcomers. 1, Krug (D Charles); 2, Black Prince (C Nicol); 3, Woodbrook Diamond (J Grassley).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Speckled Hope (C Diamond); 2, Black Prince; 3, Petite Fleur (R Baker).
1.30m open. 1, Racal B (D Charles); 2, Findon Microlite (K Jackaman); 3, Ikana (J Annett).
8 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Chloe On Line; 2, Anakin Skywalker; 3, Smart Guy (N Mulgrew).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, The Beatle (S Adams); 2, Don Hugo Supreme (C Ellis); 3, Royal Rabbit (Z Hutton).
1.05m open. 1, Charlies Gaelic Gamble; 2, Rivendel Kavaliet (K Willard); 3, Michelham Tartlet (S Penn).
BHF Ne wcomers. 1, Prince Farn (N Charles); 2 & 3, Baxters Gold & Cruising About (D Charles).
1.15m open. 1 & 2, Sebastion & Satan (T Priest); 3, Harry Hopkins.
select 1.25m. 1, Rum Baba (J Cobb); 2, Rideout Rose (S Frankland); 3, Quickly (R Willis).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 9 October

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Ridgeside Debonaire (E-J Slater); 2, Sunshine Starburst (L Junak); 3, Madame Piaf (K Ower).
Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Ridgeside Debonaire; 2, Feral Mischief (J Crippen); 3, Madame Piaf.
BHF Newcomers. 1, Quick De Darmen (L King); 2, Jarva (L Huzzey); 3, Lara Joy (Z Bates).
1.10m open. 1, Kallie (G Burchmore); 2, Marble (P Spivey); 3, Into The Party (A Lyons).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Quick De Darmen; 2, Nescio (B Dunning); 3, Kalisto (P Crago).
1.20m open. 1, Sinatra (P Crago); 2, Cannon II (L Pimblett); 3, What A Game (S Aston).
1.30m open. 1, Estranged (P Miller); 2 & 3, Gamble & Medio R (A Davies).