ROSS HARRIERS
Garnons, Sunday, 5 March (Good)

389. Hunts Members, 12st

1 Fiesty Frosty (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7a, fav M Scudamore
2 Diamond Monroe (IRE) (Matthew Hooper) M Hooper

Also: Mynewpartner (IRE) (pu), v, Ouh Jay (ur), 7a. 4 ran. 20l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 4-9. (South Herefordshire).

390. Confined, 12st

1 Samuel Wilderspin (Henbit (USA)) (Miss Kerry Lee), fav T Collier
2 Jarode (Andy Hobbs), bl A Wintle
3 Indeed To Goodness (IRE) (Victoria Price), 5x, 7a N Oliver

Also: Contempo Suite (IRE) (4), Magic To Do (IRE) (5), Arctic Sky (IRE) (pu), Epic Duel (IRE) (pu), Huntersway (IRE) (ur), Macy (IRE) (pu), v, Sir Sharif (IRE) (pu), Upton Springs (ur), 14a, Welburn Boy (ur), bl. 12 ran. 5l, 8l, 30l, 7l. 6min 29.0s. SP: 9-4. (Radnor & West Hereford).

391. Mens Open, 12st

1 Un Jour A Vassy (FR) (Video Rock (FR)) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7x, fav A Ralph
2 Caught At Dawn (IRE) (Martin Weston), 7x T Weston
3 Itsalf (Marcella Bayliss) D Mansell

Also: Border Run (pu), Fontaine Again (IRE) (re), bl, Ice Crystal (pu), 7x, Woodenbridge Natif (IRE) (pu), 7x. 7 ran. 15l, 20l. 6min 26.7s. SP: 11-10. (Croome & West Warwickshire).

392. Intermediate (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Guard A Dream (IRE) (Durgam (USA)) (Sally Walker) H Kinchin
2 Montys Tan (IRE) (Alan Phillips) J Mahot
3 Jolly Jake (Emma Baker) M Carter

Also: Glacial River (IRE) (bd), Goodly News (IRE) (ur), Orient Bay (IRE) (su), bl, Prickly Green (re), Rathcoole Dancer (IRE) (bd), 7a, fav, Shafts Chance (IRE) (ur), 7a, Vero Beach (f). 10 ran. 3l, 12l. 6min 39.7s. SP: 20-1. (Clifton-on-Teme).

393. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Double Ange (FR) (Double Bed (FR)) (Katie Baimbridge) Miss P Gundry
2 Club Royal (Lyndon Williams) Mrs L Rowsell
3 Magicien (FR) (Steve Isaac), 4x Miss L Brooke

Also: Springbrook Girl (4), 7a, Joris de Vonnas (FR) (5), 7x, Stormhill Stag (6), 7x, Classic Revival (pu), Fairtoto (pu), 7x, Father Tom (IRE) (ur), 7x, fav, Hugo de Perro (FR) (pu), 7x, Tommy Morton (pu). 11 ran. 6l, 11/2l, 21/2l, 3l, 8l. 6min 32.3s. SP: 6-1. (North Cotswold).

394. Panacur/TBA PPORA Club Members Mares Maiden, 11st7lb

1 Mossville (FR) (Villez (USA)) (Robert Chugg), 7a H Fowler
2 Analan (Charlotte Banks), fav T Weston
3 Portway Sorrel (Emma Lloyd) M Keel

Also: Edie McCredie (IRE) (4), Aunty Pam (IRE) (f), Coppice Lane (su), Countess of Chell (f), Floranz (pu), Iris’s Queen (pu), Sulalah Sunrise (ro), Upton Silver (pu). 11 ran. 8l, 20l, 15l. 6min 43.2s. SP: 12-1. (Worcestershire).

395. Confined Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Mountain Singer (IRE) (Carroll House) (Martin Wilesmith) M Wilesmith
2 Dicks Dream (IRE) (Julie Houldey) Miss C Allen
3 Amazing Proposal (IRE) (Caroline Walker), fav N Williams

Also: Amore Mio (IRE) (4), Dagenham Yank (5), Maire de Beaulieu (FR) (6), Regal Applause (7), 7a, Chief Americo (IRE) (ro), 7a, Greenash Golf (pu), Jasu (pu), 7a, Newchurch Dancer (pu), Percy Basil (f). 12 ran. 4l, 3l, 7l, 12l, 5l, 20l. 5min 33.6s. SP: 14-1. (Ledbury).

396 Confined Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Run To Space (Zahran (IRE)) (Dick Baimbridge), 7a, fav G Barfoot-Saunt
2 The Randy Bishop (Jen Wall) L Edwards
3 Regal Storm (IRE) (Sarah George) Miss P Gundry

Also: First Partner (IRE) (4), 7a, Mapilut du Moulin (FR) (5), Katesellie (6), 7a, Desert Battle (IRE) (pu), 7a, Goodnight Tom (ur), Sovereign’s Lily (ur), 7a, Where’s Arnie (pu), 7a. 10 ran. 21/2l, 4l, 1l, 8l, runin. 5min 36.0s. SP: 2-1. (Berkeley).