PUCKERIDGE
Horseheath, Saturday, 1 April (Good Good to Firm in places)

675. Horseheath Hunts Club Members, 12st

1 Good Vintage (IRE) (Lashkari) (Simon Andrews), 7x Miss C Rogers
2 Rob Mine (IRE) (Christopher Sporborg), fav A Braithwaite
3 General Confusion (IRE) (Simon Andrews), 3x N Bloom

Also: Parsonhumfrywebber (4), Filou du Bois (FR) (5), Pharbeitfrome (IRE) (6), 11ow, Castle Road (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 6l, 11/2l, 4l, 2l, fence. 6min 28.0s. SP: 6-1. (Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace).

676. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Lanicene (FR) (Moon Madness) (Joe Turner) J Owen
2 True Legend (Caroline Bailey), fav R Cope
3 Teeton Cavalier (John Dillon) J Burley

Also: Rory’stown Boy (IRE) (4), 1ow, Baltic Lake (IRE) (5), Beechbrook Gale (IRE) (6), Lyric Maestro (7), Atlantic Drift (IRE) (pu), Dromin (IRE) (pu), v, Fast Lane (IRE) (f), Scare Lotte (ur), 7a, Tartar Rose (ur), 7a. 12 ran. 4l, 3l, 11/2l, 15l, 30l, 25l. 6min 39.0s. SP: 7-1. (Suffolk).

677. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Militaire (FR) (Bering) (Joe Turner), fav Miss Z Turner
2 Sure Future (April Gingell) Miss L Franks
3 Bush Hill Bandit (IRE) (Anne-Marie Hays), 7x Miss L Allan

Also: Gatchou Mans (FR) (4), Lisnagar Hide (IRE) (5), Runningwiththemoon (6), Doe Nal Rua (IRE) (7), 7x, Damp Course (IRE) (pu), bl. 8 ran. 10l, 6l, 4l, 3l, 25l, 30l. 6min 19.0s. SP: 2-1. (Suffolk).

678. Mens Open, 12st

1 My Best Buddy (Vital Season) (Caroline Bailey), 4x, fav R Cope
2 Black Frost (IRE) (Joe Turner), 7x J Owen
3 Bard of Drumcoo (IRE) (David Kemp), 7x D Kemp

. 3 ran. 5l, 25l. 6min 23.0s. SP: 11-10. (Pytchley).

679. Intermediate, 12st

1 Cosmic Sky (Charmer) (Robert Abrey) Miss A Stennett
2 Palmers Peak (IRE) (Martin Keighley), fav R Cope
3 Tupgill Turbo (Wilf Tolhurst) M Mackley

Also: Young Lord (IRE) (4), Magic Lodge (5), Punta Cana (IRE) (6), Selfcertified (7), Colonel Conca (8), bl, Mon Esprit (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 8l, 15l, 3l, 6l, 5l, 8l, 4l. 6min 19.0s. SP: 9-2. (Suffolk).

680. Restricted, 12st

1 Crystal Dance (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA)) (David Kemp), fav D Kemp
2 Teeton Diamond (Joan Tice), 7a R Barrett
3 Saffronto (IRE) (Joe Turner) J Owen

Also: Lightningconductor (IRE) (4), On The Day (IRE) (5), C L B Jemilla (6), 7a, Joves Shadow (pu), Twist of Faith (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 12l, 2l, 3l, 25l, 10l. 6min 28.0s. SP: 7-4. (Suffolk).