ROYAL WINDSOR Home Park, Berks, 15-19 May

ROYAL Stoneleigh, Warks, 3 July

STOCKWOOD PARK Luton, Beds, 2 June

SUFFOLK Ipswich, Suffolk, 6-7 June

THREE COUNTIES Malvern, Worcs, 14-16 June

NEWPORT & DISTRICT DRIVING SOCIETY West Midlands, 30 June

ROYAL WINDSOR Home Park, Berks, 15-19 May

Private driving (D Brownlie): non-hackney singles 13.2hh and under 1 & ch, Mrs W Wybrew’s Tilston Cardinal; 2 & res, Mrs N Blandin’s Wharley Pageboy (A Winn); 3, M Routledge’s Hubba Bubba. non-hackney singles exceeding 13.2hh 1, C Benford’s Beeches Caruso; 2, J Emery’s Calerux Boneddwr: 3, N Wray’s Derwen Trainer. pairs and tandems 1, J Bulmer’s Monnington Overture and Monnington Regent; 2, M Bourner’s Eastways Timeless and Spartan Beaugeste; 3, Clothie Shetland Pony Stud’s Utsta of Ark and Clothie Uriebel (E Bosanquet). Sir Christopher Wren House Hotel’s Light Trade and Agricultural Turnouts (R James) 1, Mrs C Alexander’s Spot & Bumble (Y Howe); 2, W Bryant’s Leyeswick Magician; 3, J Brown’s Harry & Harvey (R Ronane). BDS Meet Concours d’Elegance Mrs P Kirkham’s Lucky Lady.

STOCKWOOD PARK Luton, Beds, 2 June

concours d’elegance exercise vehicles (E Ansell) 1, S Walrond’s Scottsway Sunrise; 2, C Green’s Oxnead Harmony; 3, D Morris’ George II. traditional vehicles 1, D Allen’s Ross and King (C Van Reen); 2, A Huddle’s Sir Tom and Finnegan; 3, M Husson’s Llangenthlo Tamara. exercise vehicles (J Brightwell) under 13.2hh 1, C Kerr’s Tigga; 2, D Edwards’ Principal’s White Knight; 3, S Higgins’ Masterpiece. 13.2hh and over 1, R Linard’s Jet; 2, Scottsway Sunset; 3, B Price’s Fair Red Rum. private driving under 13.2hh 1 & ch, N Blandin’s Wharley Pageboy; 2, W Wybrew’s Tilston Cardinal; 3, S Wootton’s Ellersley Hallmark. 13.2hh and over 1, C Sherfield’s Whitethorns Prince Pasha; 2, C Benford’s Wentworth Sundown; 3, Ross and King. junior whip 1, J Edwards; 2, P Huddle; 3, H Edwards. light trade two-wheeled turnouts 1, J Edwards’ Stapleford Meteor; 2, C Sherfield’s Whitethorns Prince William; 3; D Mansbridge’s Jupiter. four-wheeled turnouts 1, ch & sh ch, C Fountain’s Regency Rocky Boy; 2, C Alexander’s Spot and Sailor; 3, T Fountain’s Holygrove Flashjack. registered native ponies 1, Ellersley Hallmark; 2, P Clarke’s Uppercraig Mab-Y-Brenin; 3, J Edwards’ Trixie Fflach. best BDS area turnout 1, P Huddle’s Sir Tom and Finnegan; 2, George II; 3, R Newman’s Leyeswick Tywsog.

SUFFOLKIpswich, Suffolk, 6-7 June

private driving (Miss S Wildy) novice 1, F Clarke’s Cefn Celebration; 2, V Francis’ Felinfach Tory Boy; 3, J Chicken’s Stapleford Navahoe. single, pair or tandem, non-Hackney 1, A Taylor’s Jack The Lad;2, S Walrond’s Scottsway Sunrise & Scottsway Sunset; 3, G Blake’s Agitato. 138cm 1, J Clarke’s Cefn Celebration; 2, Mr & Mrs J Snowdon’s Gometra Halyard & Elson Firebird; 3, M Hussey’s Larapinta Red Kite. Hackney-type 1, J Clayden’s Glenshane Prince; 2, J Taylor’s Lex; 3, J Clarke’s Wentworth Senator. coaching 1, F Warrender; 2, S Jarman; 3, T Selway. light trade turnout 1, Harrods Knightsbridge; 2, E Hopton; 3, J Gosling. old vehicle, two-wheel 1, A Peruzzi; 2, A Geller; 3, R Alden. four-wheel 1, P Mills; 2, G Blake; 3, Mr & Mrs Snowdon. pleasure driving 1, S Ram; 2, M Sargeant; 3, Mr & Mrs I Collinge.

THREE COUNTIES Malvern, Worcs, 14-16 June

Elegant Homes private Driving 13.2hh. (Mrs H Noad) 1 & res, A Staniland’s Starlyte Litle Trojan; 2, V Coburn’s Heyburn Minuet; 3, Mr & Mrs J James’s Joshua. over 13.2hh 1, J Emery’s Calerus Boneddwer; 2 & ch, R Hutchinson’s Bishwell Pioneer;3, Miss Thomas’s Thorneyside The Foreman. pleasure driving 1, Mrs Reddock’s Moss Hill Tobias; 2, S Cullen’s Fritz; 3, B James’s Boxer. concours d’elegance 1, Starlyte Little Trojan; res, Thorneyside The Foreman.

NEWPORT & DISTRICT DRIVING SOCIETY West Midlands, 30 June

in-hand (S Helps) 1, H Walker’s Ebony Prince; 2, J Shaw’s Rudi; 3, R Smith’s Royal Major. exercise vehicle 1, A Rhodes’ Clothie Thimble; 2, Ebony Prince; 3, J Taylor’s Bristles. nov whip 1, C Buckland’s Polly; 2, Bristles; 3, G Bilbow’s Boo. jnr whip 1, C Wilson’s Royal Oak Blaze; 3, K Hawcroft’s Royal Major. private driving 1, R Smith’s Royal Major; 2, Clothie Thimble; 3, T Allison’s Royal Oak Blaze. cones 1, U Dobrowolska’s Clothie Thimble; 2 & 3, H Walker’s Ebony Prince & Rudi.

ROYAL Stoneleigh, Warks, 3 July

non-hackney type single under 13.2hh (B Foster)1 & ch, M Alford’s Moelwyn Bonheddwr; 2, Mr & Mrs M Edmonds’ Synod Guard; 3, D Crosier’s Joyton Golden Dream. over 13.2hh. 1, J Clough & G Schofield’s Gwynfaes Sion; 2, A Hannam’s Jetset High Flery; 3, C Benford’s Beeches Caruso. hackney type singles/ pairs/tandems 1 & res, J Clayden’s Glenshane Prince; 2, R Chapman’s Vienna Charm; 3, B Bass’ Tenderfield Black Shadow. non-hackney type multiples 1, G Coburn’s Heyburn Minuet & Heyburn Melody. concours d’elegance 1,Glenshane Prince; 2, Joyton Golden Dream.