PERCY
Alnwick, Saturday, 15 April (Good to Firm)

874. Hunts Members (with West Percy), 12st

1 Granoski Gala (Petoski) (Morag Herdman), 4x, 7a, fav Miss R Davidson
2 Floritchel (FR) (George White) Miss L Gray
3 Be A Better Boy (James Walton) Miss C Walton

Also: Old Noddy (IRE) (4), Gerry Sur (IRE) (f), Snooty Eskimo (IRE) (pu), Timberley (pu), 4x. 7 ran. nk, 4l, 20l. 6min 17.0s. SP: 6-4. (West Percy).

875. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Intersky Native (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Sheena Walton) J Thompson
2 Lady Brig (Wendy Hamilton), 7a C Storey
3 What A Night (James Hamilton), fav Mrs A Hamilton

Also: Classic Echo (4), 7a, Musical Socks (5), 7a, Anniejo (pu), 7a, Cherrylaw (pu), 7a, General Jake (IRE) (pu), Ken John Peel (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 8l, 8l, 15l, 1l. 6min 16.0s. SP: 3-1. (North Tyne).

876. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Astral Dram (Cosmonaut) (John Davies), 7a A Findlay
2 Temple Glen (Jane Hollands) Miss J Hollands
3 Beeches Dream (IRE) (Russell Ross), 7a Miss C Metcalfe

Also: Fairwood Nickle (IRE) (4), Lord Blake (IRE) (5), 7a, Mistermagicman (IRE) (6), Acrobatie (USA) (pu), 7a, Blakes Wood (IRE) (pu), fav, Damn And Blast (pu), Lady Minster (pu), 7a, Tongariro Crossing (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 4l, 3l, 6l, runin, nk. 5min 21.0s. SP: 14-1. (Zetland).

877. Mixed Open, 4m 12st

1 Garden Feature (Minster Son) (James Walton), 7a, fav T Oates
2 Passing Danger (FR) (Peter Elliot) Miss R Davidson
3 Spring Double (IRE) (Penelope Mounsey-Heysham) B Mounsey-Heysham

Also: Decent Bond (IRE) (4), Lively Dessert (IRE) (5), Indien du Boulay (FR) (6), Rambling Mick (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 3l, 6l, 20l, 4l, runin. 8min 57.0s. SP: 11-10. (Border).

878. Confined, 12st

1 Red Gauntlet (Wonderful Surprise) (James Hamilton), 5x L Morgan
2 Boardsmill Rambler (IRE) (Victor Thompson) M Thompson
3 Nisbet (Maxine Bremner) A Findlay

Also: A Boy Named Sioux (IRE) (4), 3x, fav, Knockholt (5), Fornaught Alliance (IRE) (6), bl, Hurricane Bay (pu), Just For Fun (IRE) (pu). 8 ran. 3/4l, 1/2l, 6l, 4l, 10l. 6min 11.0s. SP: 2-1. (Buccleuch).

879. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Glenmorren (Lancastrian) (Emma Reed) A Richardson
2 Theonebehind (IRE) (John Burke), fav C Gillon
3 Toorak (USA) (A R Trotter) R Trotter

Also: Pharagon (IRE) (4), Blackhill Princess (5), 7a, Hartburn (ur), 14a, 7ow, Misterllaneous (IRE) (pu), Sir Homo (IRE) (pu), 6ow, Well Wined (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 11/2l, 5l, runin, 2l. 6min 18.0s. SP: 16-1. (Haydon).