PEMBROKESHIRE
Trecoed, Saturday, 3 June (Good to Firm Firm in places)

1496. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Sporting Hero (Safawan) (Beverley Thomas) N Williams
2 Wiston Wizo (Jean Llewellyn) J Harris

Also: Like The Buzz (IRE) (f), 7a, jfav, Usk Valley (IRE) (ro), 7x, jfav. 4 ran. 50l. 6min 08.0s. SP: 9-2. (Pembrokeshire).

1497. Restricted, 12st

1 Peaceful Bow (IRE) (Beau Sher) (John Birt-Llewellin) Miss R Birt-Llewellin
2 Huic Holloa (IRE) (Cyril D Liley) J Lyons
3 Saddlers’ Cruiser (IRE) (Cath Williams) James Tudor

Also: Wolves Castle (IRE) (4), Shannon Lodge (IRE) (5), Satco Prince (IRE) (6), John Storm (IRE) (7), Jarod (FR) (8), bl, Weallwayswillbeone (IRE) (9), Felix (IRE) (su), bl, Idaho Fall’s (USA) (pu), Itsfreddie (f), Listen Kid (USA) (f), Washita River (IRE) (pu), fav. 14 ran. 12l, 21/2l, 1/2l, 6l, 2l, 4l, 3l, 1l. 5min 58.0s. SP: 10-1. (Pembrokeshire).

1498. Mens Open, 12st

1 Khatani (IRE) (Kahyasi) (Robert Rowsell), 7x James Tudor
2 Batchworth Lock (Paul Williams) M Lewis
3 Moon Tiger (D R Thomas), 4x D Jones

Also: Oneofthemongoes (IRE) (4), fav, St Helier (5), 7a, Amari (IRE) (pu), Gay Baratineur (FR) (pu), bl, Harppy (FR) (pu), Noaff (IRE) (ro), Toscanini (GER) (re), Velmez (pu). 11 ran. 15l, 8l, 10l, 12l. 5min 54.0s. SP: 9-4. (Pentyrch).

1499. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Start It Up (Itsu (USA)) (Joseph Price) James Price
2 Castlediva (Maggie Stephens), 7a D Jones
3 Fair Prince (David Oakes), bl W Oakes

Also: Nobel Hero (IRE) (4), jfav, Accordion Leader (IRE) (pu), Bucky Beaumont (IRE) (pu), jfav, Eastwell Violet (f), 7a, Final Melody (pu), 7a, Fly Baby Fly (pu), 14a, Little Time Left (pu), bl, Old Ginger (IRE) (pu), Top Commander (IRE) (f). 12 ran. 2l, 15l, 12l. 6min 12.0s. SP: 8-1. (Curre & Llangibby).

1500. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Cardinal Error (Pure Melody (USA)) (Kevin Richards) J Lyons
2 Wareyth (USA) (Beverley Thomas) T Vaughan
3 Synisterdexter (Cath Williams), 7a, fav James Tudor

Also: World Famous (IRE) (4), St Palais (5), 7a, Indian Beat (pu), Lost Treasure (IRE) (pu), bl, Memphis Teens (pu), Prime Minister (pu), Tally Ho Ted (IRE) (pu), 7a, Waterline Spirit (pu). 11 ran. 1/2l, 21/2l, 3l, 15l. 6min 11.0s. SP: 33-1. (Llangeinor).

1501. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Tuba (IRE) (Orchestra) (Stephen Hughes), 7x Miss F Bramley
2 Bankersdraft (Robert Rowsell) Miss C Evans
3 Special Agenda (IRE) (Mark Jones) Miss H Lewis

Also: All Eyez On Me (IRE) (4), Bobosh (ro), 7x, fav, De Chelly (pu), 7a, Lord Youky (FR) (ur), 7x. 7 ran. runin, 15l, 20l. 5min 55.0s. SP: 5-1. (Llangeinor).

1502. Intermediate, 12st

1 Clarice Starling (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (Lee Bridge), 7a James Tudor
2 She’s Little Don (Stephen Hughes), 7a Miss F Bramley
3 Valjean (IRE) (Myfanwy Miles) A Hanly

Also: Darkarrow (IRE) (4), Jolly Jake (5), Blakeney Hill (pu), 7a, Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (ur), 7a, Hot Produxion (USA) (ur), fav, Therealbat (IRE) (pu), bl. 9 ran. 12l, 2l, 15l, 12l. 6min 01.0s. SP: 7-1. (Pentyrch).