OLD RABY HUNT CLUB
Witton Castle, Sunday, 5 February (Good)

132. ORHC Members Maiden, 12st5lb

1 Polar Gale (IRE) (Anshan) (John Wade), fav C Dawson
2 Kappillan (IRE) (Grania Furness) M Walford
3 Dracaena (Karen Tutty), 7a N Tutty

Also: Bridal Action (4), Lady Phoenix (IRE) (5), 7a, Hanson (pu), Mistermagicman (IRE) (ur), My Rock (pu), Paddy Fry (pu), Raisby Rebel (pu), Strong King (IRE) (ur), Water Level (pu), 7a, Zebs Lad (pu). 13 ran. 10l, 8l, 6l, 3l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 7-4. (South Durham).

133. Intermediate, 12st

1 Ellie Bee (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Robert Woodhouse), 7a, fav B Woodhouse
2 Sams Way (Martina Mulhall) C Mulhall
3 Just Fluster (Susan Watson) S Charlton

Also: Oaklands Ted (4), Sweeping Storm (IRE) (5), Knock Davron (IRE) (6), Banners Flying (IRE) (pu), Come On Jimmy (IRE) (pu), Moscowtastic (IRE) (pu), Purple Jean (pu), 7a, Queenies Girl (pu), 7a, Shirostran (pu), Stanley Park (pu), Wild Edgar (IRE) (f). 14 ran. nk, 1l, 1/2l, 10l, 8l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 5-2. (Middleton).

134. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Wilfie Wild (Nomadic Way (USA)) (Lynne Ward) Mrs L Ward
2 Mister Bromley (Serena Brotherton), fav Miss S Brotherton
3 Pacon (GER) (William Kinsey) Miss H Kinsey

Also: Tender Touch (IRE) (4), 7a, Over The Beck (IRE) (ur), Shower of Hail (IRE) (pu), Texas Ranger (ur). 7 ran. 5l, 15l, 40l. 6min 34.0s. SP: 3-1. (Cleveland).

135. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Barryscourt Lad (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Robert Woodhouse) B Woodhouse
2 Unlimited Free (IRE) (Susan Balshaw) J Newitt
3 Barneys Lyric (David Easterby), fav O Greenall

Also: Plutocrat (4), Astral Prince (5), Mr Pendleberry (6), Chaos Theory (7), Briery Hill (8), Was A Drive (IRE) (9), 4ow, Impertio (pu), Max’s Micro (IRE) (pu), Nightwatchman (IRE) (pu). 12 ran. 2l, 3l, 5l, 1l, 5l, 15l, 50l, 2l. 6min 35.0s. SP: 5-1. (Middleton).

136. Restricted, 12st

1 Flat Stanley (Celtic Swing) (Paul Grindrod) Miss J Foster
2 Kindle A Flame (Mary Sowersby) G Brewer
3 Classic Echo (John Davies), 7a L Bates

Also: Boardsmill Rambler (IRE) (ur), Bulmer Bank (pu), Charlies Memory (f), fav, Nampara Cove (f), Percy-Verance (IRE) (ro), Pop Play Again (f), 7a, The Viking (pu), Valley Rover (IRE) (ro). 11 ran. 1l, runin. 6min 43.0s. SP: 7-1. (Pendle Forest & Craven).

137. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Green Admiral (Slip Anchor) (Robert Tierney), fav R Tierney
2 Alfie Twofourtwo (IRE) (Jackie Hutchinson) M Walford
3 Young Claude (Stuart Beaumont) M Seston

Also: The Poser (4), 7a, Master Jackson (5), Gunner Royal (6), Hardy Oliver (IRE) (7), Astral Dram (8), 7a, Bally Leader (IRE) (ur), Born Special (ro), Gerry Sur (IRE) (pu), Lilly Beach (pu), 7a, Midnight Prince (pu), 7a, Myoss (IRE) (pu), Parsons Leap (IRE) (pu), Stand Up Fred (pu), Toms Party (pu). 17 ran. 21/2l, 4l, 11/2l, 5l, 6l, 3l, 12l. 6min 43.0s. SP: 2-1. (Derwent).

138. Open Maiden (Div 2 Part 1), 12st

1 Garden Shed Spider (Lord Americo) (Benjamin Woodhouse), fav B Woodhouse
2 Thatlldoya (Paul Grindrod) Miss J Foster
3 Rare Presence (IRE) (Mary Sowersby) Miss F Hartley

Also: My Sunshine (IRE) (4), 14a, According To This (IRE) (5), Buachaill Haze (IRE) (pu), Flagmount King (IRE) (f), 7a, Lord Panama (IRE) (ur), Nina Chester (pu), 7a, Summer Stock (USA) (f). 10 ran. 15l, 5l, 2l, 15l. 6min 54.0s. SP: 5-4. (Middleton).

139 Open Maiden (Div 2 Part 2), 12st

1 Zapata Highway (Bold Arrangement) (John Cranage) D Thomas
2 Willynilly (Serena Brotherton), 7a Miss S Brotherton
3 Tight Fisted Benny (IRE) (Annabelle Armitage), fav M Seston

Also: Kismet (4), 7a, Camair Commander (IRE) (ur), Gofagold (f), Irene Kate (ur), 7a, Nomadic Ice (ur), Secret Racine (pu), 7a, Welham (ur). 10 ran. 15l, 10l, 1l. 6min 57.0s. SP: 10-1. (Sinnington).