NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE
Sandon, Saturday, 15 April (Dead)

867. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Redskin Raider (IRE) (Commanche Run) (Sue Sharratt), fav Miss S Sharratt
2 Frightening Fred (John Buxton) J Buxton
3 Arabian Consort (IRE) (Susan Tideswell) Mrs S Tideswell

Also: Impose (NZ) (pu). 4 ran. 13/4l, 20l. 7min 20.0s. SP: 1-4. (North Staffordshire).

868. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Kong King (Classic Cliche (IRE)) (Sheila Crow), fav C Huxley
2 Hot Chocolat (Gordy Edwards) T Houlbrooke
3 Kereru (IRE) (Pamela Sykes) T Edwards

Also: Well Said Sam (4), Ballyholme (IRE) (pu), Ben The Grass (ur), Brombil Lady (pu), 7a, Dark Pleasure (re), Grey Tarquin (pu), 7a, King Dante (IRE) (pu), Matatu (FR) (pu), Old Ginger (IRE) (pu), Sister Bury (pu), 7a, Think On (pu). 14 ran. 12l, 8l, 4l. 6min 59.0s. SP: 9-4. (North Shropshire).

869. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Althrey Dandy (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA)) (Carly Goodall) Miss C Goodall
2 Trooper (Anthony Woodward), bl Miss E Burton
3 Benbow (Gordy Edwards), bl Mrs S Edwards

Also: Miss Zarnni (4), 7a, fav, Dancetillyoudrop (IRE) (5). 5 ran. 1/2l, 12l, 4l, 8l. 6min 56.0s. SP: 2-1. (Meynell & South Staffs).

870. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m5f 12st

1 Whistling Straits (IRE) (Flemensfirth (USA)) (Caroline Robinson) R Burton
2 Apostile Stamp (IRE) (Jane Froggatt) Miss S Sharratt
3 Mad Victor (IRE) (Paul Jones), 7a W Hill

Also: Dancing Credit (4), 7a, Musical Weld (5), Another Tootsie (6), 14a, Kings Reason (7), fav, Stiletto Lady (IRE) (8), 14a, Blazing Saddles (IRE) (9), Chantry Glen (pu), 14a, Double Cognac (IRE) (pu), 7a, 1ow, Margarita Time (IRE) (ur), 7a, Wade Lane (pu). 13 ran. 6l, 3/4l, 6l, 4l, 1l, 2l, 4l, 6l. 5min 33.0s. SP: 9-4. (Albrighton).

871. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st

1 Darnil (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE)) (Sheila Crow), 7x, fav R Burton

Also: Pot Shot (f), President Hill (IRE) (pu). 3 ran. . 7min 01.0s. SP: 1-3. (North Shropshire).

872. Intermediate, 12st

1 Which Way Now (IRE) (Anshan) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
2 Tom Brown (IRE) (Phil Jones) D Barlow

. 2 ran. 25l. 6min 54.0s. SP: 1-4. (Worcestershire).

873. Restricted, 12st

1 Anshampshire (IRE) (Anshan) (Paul Jones), 7a W Hill
2 Proud Andees (IRE) (Gary Hanmer) S Ross
3 Aunty Norma (IRE) (Anthony Woodward), 7a A Woodward

Also: Scarlet Gunner (5), bl, Gaynor’s Gamble (IRE) (dq), Classic Tilly (f), 14a, fav. 6 ran. 4l, 12l, 51/2l. 6min 59.0s. SP: 5-2. (Albrighton).