NORTH SHROPSHIRE
Eyton-On-Severn, Monday, 17 April (Good to Firm)

955. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Lord Bush (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
2 Hugo de Perro (FR) (Gordy Edwards), 7x L Johnson
3 Murphys Gift (IRE) (Heidi Brookshaw) Miss T Clark

. 3 ran. 12l, 11/4fncs. 6min 11.0s. SP: 1-7. (North Shropshire).

956. Open Maiden 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Lathyrus (FR) (Roi de Rome (USA)) (James Evans) C Huxley
2 Inch Over (Steven Brookshaw), 7a J Mahot
3 Hop Pocket (Steve Isaac) Adrian Brown

Also: Iris’s Dream (4), fav, Ninety Plus (IRE) (5), Posh Crack (6), 7a, Dancing Danoli (pu), 7a, Harry Henderson (pu), 7a, Iris’s Queen (re), bl, 7a, Layasar (ro), Lord Louis (ur), 7a, Margarita Time (IRE) (ur), 7a, Mystery Boy (IRE) (pu), Noeud Vert (FR) (ur), 7a, Supreme Sovereign (pu), 7a. 15 ran. 7l, 3l, 20l, 12l, 15l. 5min 04.8s. SP: 7-1. (Tanatside).

957. Mens Open, 12st

1 Cornish Gale (IRE) (Strong Gale) (Donald McCain), 7x R Burton
2 No Retreat (NZ) (John Groucott), 7x, fav W Kinsey
3 Winter Gale (IRE) (Jessica Scott) G Scott

Also: Shower of Hail (IRE) (f), 7x. 4 ran. 5l, 25l. 6min 16.3s. SP: 5-4. (Cheshire).

958. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Jackie Jarvis (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA)) (John Swindells), 7a, jfav Mrs S Johnson
2 Lance Toi (FR) (Gary Hanmer) Miss S Sharratt
3 Monsieur Tagel (FR) (Kelda Wood) Miss K Wood

Also: Magicien (FR) (4), jfav, Returned Un Paid (IRE) (5), All Eyez On Me (IRE) (6), Raconteur (IRE) (7), bl, Hill of Kilfeacle (IRE) (pu), Texas Ranger (ur), jfav. 9 ran. 12l, 11/2l, 1l, 15l, 10l, runin. 6min 04.8s. SP: 5-2. (Cheshire).

959. Confined, 12st

1 Oh So Droll (Teenoso (USA)) (Pamela Sykes) W Hill
2 Shraden Edition (Phil Jones), fav R Burton
3 Lambrini Mist (Lisa Williamson) W Kinsey

Also: Pennyahei (4), 7a, Times Past (IRE) (5), 6x, Winning Town (6), Chelsea King (IRE) (7), My Native Knight (IRE) (ur), Penalta (ur). 9 ran. 11/2l, 8l, 6l, 5l, 2l, 12l. 6min 15.9s. SP: 12-1. (South Shropshire).

960. Restricted, 12st

1 Bobtail (IRE) (Topanoora) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
2 Times Two (Steve Wynne), bl D Greenway
3 Badger (Gordy Edwards) L Johnson

Also: Weallwayswillbeone (IRE) (4), Cousin George (ur). 5 ran. 3l, 4l, 12l. 6min 17.0s. SP: 4-5. (North Shropshire).

961. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Carnalway (IRE) (Fourstars Allstar (USA)) (Charlie Barlow) D Barlow
2 Major Bit (Samantha Warren) Miss C Goodall
3 Minnigaff (IRE) (Lisa Williamson) W Kinsey

Also: Land Lord (IRE) (4), fav, Rosdari (IRE) (5), Great Wolf (ro), Jack Doubleday (ur), Leading Light (pu), Port Beano (IRE) (pu), Staley’s Queen (re), 14a, Tiverton Tryer (pu). 11 ran. 11/2l, 2l, 2l, 12l. 6min 29.3s. SP: 8-1. (Cheshire).