NORTH NORFOLK HARRIERS
Higham, Sunday, 8 January (Good to Firm)

15. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Capt Jack (IRE) (Houmayoun (FR)) (Paul Jones) W Hill
2 Marino Mou (IRE) (Phillip York) P York
3 Munster’s Best (IRE) (Sara Hickman) S Morris

Also: Wheel Tapper (IRE) (4), 7a, Special Benefit (IRE) (5), fav, We Got Him (IRE) (6), Ashgrove (IRE) (ur), Beauchamp Quest (pu), Lanicene (FR) (pu), Malahide (IRE) (pu), Scare Lotte (f), 7a, Spice Rack (pu), Warrier Dan (f). 13 ran. 5l, 4l, 21/2l, 1/2l, 12l. 6min 22.9s. SP: 3-1. (Albrighton).

16. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Epop (IRE) (Religiously (USA)) (Robert Abrey) R Stearn
2 Memsahib Ki Behan (Martin Ward), 7a M Mackley
3 Lolloping Lad (Katie Thory) M Smith

Also: Izzuthefox (IRE) (ur), Red Return (IRE) (f), fav. 5 ran. 2l, 25l. 6min 25.5s. SP: 7-4. (Suffolk).

17. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Nokimover (Scallywag) (Caroline Bailey), 4x A Vaughan-Jones
2 Demasta (NZ) (Alex Embiricos) P Johnson
3 Step Quick (IRE) (Susan Busby), fav G Wright

. 3 ran. 30l, 15l. 6min 12.5s. SP: 6-4. (West Norfolk).

18. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Star Glow (Dunbeath (USA)) (Ray York), fav P York
2 Newick Park (Di Grissell) P Hall
3 Keltic Heritage (IRE) (Louise Brewer) S Morris

. 3 ran. 10l, 25l. 6min 11.1s. SP: 10-11. (Staff College & R.M.A.S. Drag).

19. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Peachy (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR)) (Simon Andrews) Miss L Allan
2 Lucky Bay (IRE) (Heather Kemp) Mrs H Kemp
3 Lucky Master (IRE) (Gina Swan) Miss G Swan

Also: Catherine’s Way (IRE) (4), Left Bank (IRE) (5), Celtic Duke (ur), Placid Man (IRE) (f), fav. 7 ran. 8l, 25l, 8l, 11/2l. 6min 5.1s. SP: 25-1. (Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace).

20. CA Club Members Conditions, 12st5lb

1 The Noble Roman (Sir Harry Lewis (USA)) (Thomas Ellis) T Ellis
2 Heaven Is Above (IRE) (Sara Hickman), fav A Hickman
3 Polish Cloud (FR) (Heather Kemp) Mrs H Kemp

Also: Cloudy Bay Boy (4), Generous Ways (pu), Militaire (FR) (pu), Silent Native (IRE) (ur), 2ow. 7 ran. 30l, 30l, runin. 6min 12.4s. SP: 5-2. (Warwickshire).

21. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 The Stickler (Weld) (Nicola Pollock), fav M Mackley
2 Airmark (IRE) (Thomas Ellis) T Ellis
3 Mon Esprit (Nigel Bloom), 7a N Bloom

Also: Ballykilthy (IRE) (4), Cashari (IRE) (5), Henry Henbit (f), Rakatia (pu), Second Thoughts (pu), 7a. 8 ran. 15l, 4l, 1l, 21/2l. 6min 17.9s. SP: 5-2. (South Notts).