NORTH COTSWOLD
Paxford, Monday, 17 April (Firm)

948. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Porlock Hill (Petoski) (Peter Hobbs), 3x Miss S Wallace
2 Scuttlebrook (IRE) (Joanne Paddock), 7a, fav Miss C Hart
3 Jolly Jake (Emma Baker) E Walker

Also: Croft Court (4), Wrens Island (IRE) (5), Billy Whitelies (IRE) (6), 16ow, Felloo (IRE) (pu), 16ow. 7 ran. 4l, runin, 3l, 10l, 2fncs. 6min 10.0s. SP: 3-1. (North Cotswold).

949. Intermediate, 12st

1 New Lodge Express (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA)) (Tim Stephenson) T Stephenson
2 Stormy Pass (Thomas Ellis) T Ellis
3 Tom Putt (Howard Pauling) G Disney

Also: Ballyedgar (IRE) (pu), Fertile Valley (IRE) (pu), fav. 5 ran. 12l, 1/2l. 6min 08.0s. SP: 3-1. (North Ledbury).

950. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Gemster (Alflora (IRE)) (Alison Dare), 7a Miss P Gundry
2 Hi Tech Man (IRE) (Michael Hammond) Miss A Smith-Maxwell
3 Gregory Peckory (IRE) (Jelly O’Brien) Miss C Stewart

Also: Sing High (4), 7a, Prince Dundee (FR) (5), Titus Bramble (6), v, fav, Hisar (IRE) (pu), Snowtre (IRE) (ur). 8 ran. 10l, 1/2l, 4l, 3l, 10l. 6min 06.0s. SP: 5-4. (Beaufort).

951. Mens Open, 12st

1 Another Raleagh (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Graeme McPherson), 7x, fav L Payter
2 Itzacliche (IRE) (Ben Tulloch) P Mason
3 Philtre (IRE) (Helen Needham) P Needham

Also: Golden Rambler (IRE) (4), 7x, Little Ora (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 12l, 15l, runin. 6min 05.0s. SP: 2-5. (Cotswold).

952. Restricted, 12st

1 Krac d’Argos (FR) (Panoramic) (Katie Baimbridge), fav Julian Pritchard
2 Lost In The Snow (IRE) (Nicky Sheppard) L Payter
3 Ballingale Dawn (IRE) (Roy Tatlow) R Rogers

Also: Joe Lively (IRE) (4), bl, Rockfield Lane (IRE) (dq), Cappacurry (IRE) (pu), Eastern Apple (pu), 7a, Fergal’s Find (IRE) (f), London By Night (USA) (f), Primitive Son (pu), Rosemead Tye (pu), 7a, View Hollo (pu). 12 ran. 15l, 20l, 15l. . SP: 7-4. (North Cotswold).

953. Open Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Point Fix (FR) (General Holme (USA)) (Peter Hobbs) Miss S Wallace
2 Sagardian (FR) (Jon Trice-Rolph) J Trice-Rolph
3 Double Magnum (Paul Cowley) P Cowley

Also: Ode To Bliss (IRE) (4), Fiery Dipper (f), Fraam Time To Time (pu), 14a, Just In Front (IRE) (pu), 7a, Longhope Boy (f), fav. 8 ran. 1l, runin, 20l. 6min 23.0s. SP: 4-1. (North Cotswold).

954. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Master Jubb (Petrizzo) (Alan Phillips), fav A Phillips
2 Glamour Girl (Sarah Higgs), 7a J Goss
3 Tappingthecoffin (Jon Trice-Rolph) J Trice-Rolph

Also: A Proper Charlie (4), Dun Aengus (f), bl. 5 ran. 2l, 6l, 10l. 6min 24.0s. SP: 4-5. (North Ledbury).