NEW FOREST
Larkhill, Sunday, 19 March (Good to Firm)

518. Confined, 12st

1 Existential (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA)) (Richard Barber) Miss R Green
2 Flora Macdonald (Sally Rawlins), 5x, 7a, fav N Harris
3 Watership Down (IRE) (Clare Wills) Miss C Wills

Also: Ball In The Net (4), 8x, Red Native (IRE) (5), Just Lark (6), 3x, Blackwater Brave (IRE) (7), Spiers Peace (IRE) (8), bl, Spud One (9), Raise A McGregor (0), Lord Halfnothin (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 2l, 1/2l, 6l, 2l, 3l, 2l, 1l, 11/2l, 25l. 6min. SP: 4-1. (Cattistock).

519. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Maria Gigi (IRE) (Rakaposhi King) (Jane Western), fav D Alers-Hankey
2 Fille Detente (Nick Case), bl, 7a Miss C Tizzard
3 Rakaposhi Raid (Jaqueline Breeden), 7a P Newton

Also: Juicy Lucy (4), 7a, Flo Keen (5), 7a, Holly Park (pu), 7a. 6 ran. 6l, 5l, 10l, 2l. 6min 11.7s. SP: EVENS. (Seavington).

520. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Quercus Maximus (El Conquistador) (Rachel Bartlett) D Alers-Hankey
2 Bounce Again (FR) (Robert Chanin), fav I Chanin
3 Which Moscow (IRE) (Alison Dare), bl R Bliss

Also: Augustus Macrae (pu), Kinda Crazy (pu), Lord Code (IRE) (f), No Turning Back (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 4l, fence. 6min 07.0s. SP: 2-1. (Wilton).

521. Mixed Open, 12st

1 Kerstino Two (Cruise Missile) (Caroline Keevil) D Alers-Hankey
2 Sir d’Orton (FR) (Alan Tizzard), bl Miss C Tizzard
3 Rimpton Boy (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green

Also: Trade Off (IRE) (4), Hill Trail (5), Team Captain (6), 16ow, Barton Baron (IRE) (ur), Book’s Way (pu), Colombe d’Or (re), Glanamana (IRE) (pu), Ready To Rumble (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 12l, 4l, 3l, 6l, 8l. 5min 49.1s. SP: 5-2. (Mendip Farmers).

522. Open Maiden (Div 1) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 Rustic John (Afzal) (Herbert Manners), fav Felix de Giles
2 Silver Monarch (John Dufosee), 7a J Snowden
3 Loustic Collonges (FR) (Michael Blake) N Wilmington. 3 ran. 4l, 35l. 5min 15.3s. SP: 1-2. (V.W.H.).

523. Open Maiden (Div 2) 456&7yo, 2m4f 12st

1 River Tigris (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE)) (Kevin Tork), 28a, fav J O’Rourke
2 Senor Cid (Jane Reed) D Alers-Hankey
3 Viking Wharf (Caroline Keevil), 7a J Snowden

Also: Lewis Mead (pu), The Walnut Tree (IRE) (pu), 7a. 5 ran. 1l, 20l. 5min 11.0s. SP: 4-5. (Surrey Union).

524. Hiscox Intermediate, 12st

1 Caber (IRE) (Celtic Swing) (Sally Alner) I Chanin
2 Altareek (USA) (Kevin Tork) G Gallagher
3 Force Twelve (IRE) (Ali Tory), fav N Wilmington. 3 ran. 4l, 15l. 6min 01.0s. SP: 6-5. (Portman).

525. Restricted, 12st

1 Dantaly (IRE) (Phardante (FR)) (Dr R Jowett), 7a J Snowden
2 Return The Call (IRE) (Michael Blake) N Wilmington
3 Montebank (IRE) (Ollie Cann) G Walters

Also: Nice Approach (IRE) (4), Handy Hill (pu), Justthetwoofus (IRE) (re), Life Cover (pu), 7a, Olympic Storm (IRE) (pu), Wallace’s Word (IRE) (f), fav, Willow Ryde (IRE) (ur). 10 ran. 4l, 15l, 6l. 6min. SP: 8-1. (Wilton).