MONMOUTHSHIRE
Llanvapley, Saturday, 8 April (Good Soft in places)

776. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Severn Magic (Buckley) (David Thomas), 3x, 7a, fav D Jones
2 Real Sharp (IRE) (Jenna Day), bl Miss H Lewis

Also: Castleboy (IRE) (pu), Pride of Pennker (IRE) (pu), 7a. 4 ran. 20l. 6min 44.0s. SP: 2-7. (Monmouthshire).

777. Confined, 12st

1 Gipsy Girl (Motivate) (David Stephens), 3x, 7a, fav J Stephens
2 Shared Account (IRE) (Cath Williams) D Coleman
3 Pamela Anshan (David Gibbs), 3x, 7a Mrs L Rowsell

Also: Guard Duty (4), Bankersdraft (5), Blackstones Bridge (IRE) (pu), Silver Charter (USA) (pu). 7 ran. 3/4l, 20l, 8l, 3/4l. 6min 29.1s. SP: 10-11. (Tredegar Farmers).

778. Mens Open, 12st

1 Lough Ennel (IRE) (Peacock (FR)) (Nicky Sheppard), fav R Jenkins
2 Coldabri (IRE) (Charlotte Evans), 7a A Wintle
3 New Era (IRE) (Steve Lloyd) N Oliver

Also: Tuba (IRE) (4), 7x, Montys Island (IRE) (5), Alvaro (IRE) (ur), bl, 7x, Amari (IRE) (pu), Chief Predator (USA) (f), Epic Duel (IRE) (pu), I Tina (pu), 7a, Noaff (IRE) (pu), Sikasso (USA) (pu), 7x. 12 ran. hd, 15l, 1l, 10l. 6min 26.6s. SP: 5-4. (Pentyrch).

779. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Classi Maureen (Among Men (USA)) (Stephen Hughes), 7a Miss J Hughes
2 Blue Endeavour (IRE) (Chloe Roddick), 7x, fav Miss C Roddick
3 Abbey Days (IRE) (Steve Flook), 7x Miss S Carter

Also: Club Royal (4), Ballyliffen Boy (IRE) (pu), Rajati (USA) (pu), Vanilla Man (IRE) (ro). 7 ran. 10l, 21/2l, 1/2l. 6min 22.8s. SP: 6-1. (Llangeinor).

780. Restricted, 12st

1 She’s Little Don (Gran Alba (USA)) (Stephen Hughes), 7a, fav Mrs L Rowsell
2 Chesnut Annie (IRE) (Hannah Roberts), 14a Miss I Tompsett
3 Killy Lass (IRE) (Deborah Faulkner), 7a T Faulkner

Also: Best Attempt (pu), Cashew Cache (IRE) (pu), Drom Island (pu), 7a, Flying Druid (FR) (pu), Ghost Buster (pu), Lord Gg (IRE) (pu), McGinty All Stars (IRE) (f), 7a, Mikes Acre (ur), 7a, Nominate (GER) (pu), Shannon Lodge (IRE) (pu), Youwoudhavethat (IRE) (pu), 7a. 14 ran. 10l, 20l. 6min 33.8s. SP: 5-2. (Llangeinor).

781. Confined Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Rocking Robin (Rakaposhi King) (Simon Jones), 7a B Moorcroft
2 Dagenham Yank (Caroline Marles), fav Mrs L Rowsell
3 Inissam Storm (Roger Willcox), 7a W Oakes

Also: American Idol (IRE) (4), One For The Lads (IRE) (5), 7a, Bullyrag (ur), 7a, Classic Cottage (pu), bl, 7a, Dora Aitch (pu), 7a, Jasu (pu), 7a, Lynwood Gold (f), Murdinga (pu), Mynewpartner (IRE) (pu). 12 ran. 21/2l, 7l, hd, 21/2l. 6min 47.2s. SP: 20-1. (Llangeinor).