MID DEVON
Black Forest Lodge, Saturday, 11 February (Good to Firm Dead in places)

178. Confined, 12st

1 Tsar’s Twist (Presidium) (Lucy Gardner), fav Miss L Gardner
2 Polligana (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott
3 Peter’s Two Fun (FR) (John Berwick), 3x D McKenna

Also: Chapners Cross (pu), bl, Genereux (pu). 5 ran. 12l, nk. 6min 9.2s. SP: 8-11. (Silverton).

179. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Highway Oak (Sula Bula) (Ben White) M Miller
2 Ready To Rumble (IRE) (Jeremy Scott) N Harris
3 Polar Champ (Ollie Jackson), bl, fav G Weatherley

Also: Tuba (IRE) (4), Club Royal (pu), Itzacliche (IRE) (pu), Right’n’royal (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 6l, 3l, 1/2l. 6min 2.3s. SP: 13-2. (Cattistock).

180. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Sailors Folly (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Ben Tulloch) Miss P Gundry
2 Longstone Boy (IRE) (Eric Clough), fav Miss C Tizzard
3 Alpha Eight (IRE) (Joanne England) Miss J England
. 3 ran. 4l, 40l. 6min 1.0s. SP: 7-4. (V.W.H.).

181. Intermediate, 12st

1 Fiesty Frosty (IRE) (Glacial Storm (USA)) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7a M Scudamore
2 Classi Maureen (Stephen Hughes), 7a, fav R Woollacott
3 Teach Altra (IRE) (Lisa Bebbington) M Miller

Also: Nickit (IRE) (4), bl, Sootsir (5). 5 ran. 12l, 6l, 15l, 1/2l. 6min 8.0s. SP: 2-1. (South Herefordshire).

182. Restricted, 12st

1 Southwestern (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
2 Tyre Hill Lilly (Lucy Gardner), 7a Miss L Gardner
3 Selassie (Marilyn Scudamore) C Wallis

Also: Foxy Judas (IRE) (4), Warren Hill (5), Horsemans Green (f), Johnsair (IRE) (pu), Karing Kenda (ur), 7a, Kerry Zulu Warrior (f), No Way A Lady (pu), 7a, Orinoco’s Flight (IRE) (pu), Polly Come Back (pu), 7a. 12 ran. 15l, nk, 15l, 5l. 6min 5.0s. SP: 6-4. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

183. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Gone To Lunch (IRE) (Mohaajir (USA)) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
2 Mercurey (FR) (Keith Cumings) M Miller
3 Little Ed (Lyndon Williams) T Lane

Also: Phanthom Walker (4), bl, Bucky Beaumont (IRE) (5), Chasing Katie (pu), bl, 7a, Rivarrived (f). 7 ran. 8l, 30l, 2l, 3l. 6min 13.2s. SP: 4-5. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

184. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Listen Kid (USA) (Royal Academy (USA)) (Charlotte Budd) D Edwards
2 Kingston Blue (Clare Parfitt) J Barnes
3 No Turning Back (IRE) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris

Also: Jandal (4), Glastrian (5), Pitton Mill (6), Barneys Prince (pu), Hi Star (IRE) (pu), Regal Stock (pu), 7a, Tally Ho Ted (IRE) (pu), 7a, The Buddle (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 3l, 11/2l, 12l, 40l, 2l. 6min 19.7s. SP: 9-2. (West Somerset (Minehead)).