MEYNELL & SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE
Weston Park, Sunday, 29 January (Good to Firm Good in places)

84. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Young Tomo (IRE) (Lafontaine (USA)) (Carly Goodall), bl, fav Miss C Goodall
2 Ridware George (Richard Froggatt), v Miss S Sharratt
3 Devonshire (IRE) (Peter Bennett), 1ow P Bennett

Also: Port Beano (IRE) (f). 4 ran. 20l, 21/2l. 7min 3.5s. SP: 8-13. (Meynell & South Staffs).

85. Confined Maiden, 12st

1 On The Forty (Rakaposhi King) (Steve Wynne) Miss S Sharratt
2 Arctic Summer (IRE) (Jon Trice-Rolph) J Trice-Rolph
3 Silver Orchid (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton

Also: Moreton Wood Moss (4), Dancing Credit (5), 7a, Deux Bons Amis (pu), Our Bill (pu), Rebel Lad (IRE) (f), Ridware Rose (pu), 7a, Savannah Wind (ITY) (pu), Sir Harry Hall (IRE) (pu), 7a. 11 ran. 6l, 4l, 20l, 3l. 6min 58.0s. SP: 5-1. (Sir W.W. Wynn’s).

86. Confined, 12st

1 Rebel Army (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Caroline Robinson), fav R Burton
2 Majestic (IRE) (Richard Hewitt) A Wadlow
3 Snowtre (IRE) (Helen Needham) J Jarrett

Also: Phyllis (4), 7a, Pennyahei (5), 7a, Jimmy Jumbo (IRE) (pu), 3ow, Mulkev Prince (IRE) (pu), 7x. 7 ran. 11/2l, 12l, 6l, 7l. 6min 46.1s. SP: 4-7. (Albrighton).

87. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Darnil (IRE) (Grand Plaisir (IRE)) (Sheila Crow), fav R Burton
2 Caught At Dawn (IRE) (Martin Weston) T Weston
3 Joris de Vonnas (FR) (Robert Hodges) R Hodges

Also: Magic To Do (IRE) (pu), Philtre (IRE) (pu), Saragann (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 8l, 30l. 6min 44.7s. SP: 4-5. (North Shropshire).

88. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Upton Adventure (Green Adventure (USA)) (Nicky Sheppard), 7a, fav Miss E James
2 Magicien (FR) (Steve Isaac) Miss H Kinsey
3 Winter Gale (IRE) (Jessica Scott) Miss T Clark

Also: Society Scandal (IRE) (4), Borderline Breeze (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 6l, 30l, runin. 6min 43.9s. SP: 4-7. (Ledbury).

89. Dodson & Horrell PPORA Club Members Restricted, 12st

1 Future Sovereign (Sovereign Water (FR)) (Sheila Crow) R Burton
2 Capt Jack (IRE) (Paul Jones), fav W Hill
3 Kelnik Glory (Marie Marfell) K Farrow

Also: Craiova Comet (IRE) (4), Donrico (IRE) (5), bl, George Blest (pu), Gunsmoke (pu), Lady Archenfield (pu), 7a, Norse (pu), Snitton West (f), v. 10 ran. 1/2l, 20l, 5l, 1l. 6min 49.8s. SP: 3-1. (North Shropshire).