LLANGEINOR
Laleston, Saturday, 29 April (Good to Firm)

1118. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Pete The Painter (IRE) (Detroit Sam (FR)) (Jonathan Tudor), bl, fav W Oakes
2 Silver Charter (USA) (G Llewellyn), bl R Willcox

. 2 ran. 90l. 6min 31.0s. SP: 2-5. (Llangeinor).

1119. Confined, 12st

1 Montys Island (IRE) (Montelimar (USA)) (Cath Williams), jfav James Tudor
2 Tragic Dancer (William Howells) D Jones
3 Candlestone Castle (Robert Williams), jfav N Williams

Also: Bankersdraft (4), Noaff (IRE) (5), Felix (IRE) (6), bl, Cape Teal (IRE) (f), jfav, Harppy (FR) (pu), bl, Rose of York (IRE) (pu), 7x, 7a. 9 ran. runin, 20l, 2l, 12l, runin. 6min 06.0s. SP: 5-2. (Pentyrch).

1120. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Bobosh (Devil’s Jump) (David Lloyd), fav Mrs L Rowsell
2 Ballyalbert (Harry Wheeler) Miss H Lewis
3 Beasley (Charlotte Owen), 7x Mrs C Owen

Also: Fruitfull Citizen (IRE) (ur), 7a, Rajati (USA) (pu). 5 ran. 5l, runin. 6min 06.0s. SP: 4-6. (Llangeinor).

1121. Mens Open, 12st

1 Moon Tiger (Tigerwood) (D R Thomas) D Jones
2 Welburn Boy (Nicky Sheppard), bl J Ridley

Also: Khatani (IRE) (ur), 4x, fav, Wend’s Day (IRE) (pu). 4 ran. 2fncs. 6min 15.0s. SP: 6-4. (Llangeinor).

1122. Restricted, 12st

1 Hot Produxion (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA)) (Paul Davies), fav D Jones
2 Saddlers’ Cruiser (IRE) (Cath Williams) N Williams
3 Walman (IRE) (Julie Mclean) Mrs L Rowsell

Also: Satco Prince (IRE) (4), Dark All Over (5), 7a, Hawaadej (IRE) (pu), Howya Matey (IRE) (pu), Rescindo (IRE) (pu), bl. 8 ran. 30l, 5l, 4l, 6l. 6min 16.0s. SP: EVENS. (Pentyrch).

1123. Open Maiden (Div 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 American Idol (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA)) (Cath Williams), fav N Williams
2 Kaboobi (IRE) (David Brace) D Jones
3 Inissam Storm (Roger Willcox), 7a W Oakes

Also: Brother Pete (IRE) (f), Carpenters Boy (pu), Daisys Rainbow (f), Nevern Melody (ur), 7a, Pride of Kilcully (IRE) (ur), The Hookie Bookie (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 30l, 10l. 6min 22.0s. SP: 2-1. (Pentyrch).

1124. Open Maiden (Div 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Wolves Castle (IRE) (Dr Massini (IRE)) (May Lewis), jfav James Tudor
2 Withington (IRE) (Tim Underwood), jfav T Underwood
3 Murdinga (Melanie Heaven) D Jones

Also: Accordion Leader (IRE) (pu), Bullyrag (pu), 7a, Calamint (pu), Eastwell Violet (pu), 7a, Inchconnel (pu), 7a, Tally Ho Ted (IRE) (pu), 7a. 9 ran. 2l, runin. 6min 21.0s. SP: 2-1. (Llandeilo Farmers).

1125. Open Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Tip Away (IRE) (Broken Hearted) (David Rees) J Harris
2 Leahy (IRE) (James Isaac) D Jones
3 Mr Fisher (IRE) (Karen Williams) R Hughes

Also: Lost Treasure (IRE) (4), bl, Start It Up (5), Real Sharp (IRE) (6), bl, Best Attempt (pu), Fair Prince (pu), Our Prima Donna (IRE) (pu), 7a, fav, Top Commander (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 8l, 10l, 12l, 3l, runin. 6min 13.0s. SP: 3-1. (Pembrokeshire).