LLANDEILO FARMERS
Cilwendeg, Sunday, 9 April (Good Soft in places)

808. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Rose of York (IRE) (Emarati (USA)) (H J Barton), 7a M Lewis
2 Solve It Sober (IRE) (Martin Griffiths), fav N Oliver
3 Velmez (Margaret Stephens), bl J Sole

. 3 ran. 8l, 30l. 6min 34.0s. SP: 2-1. (Llandeilo Farmers).

809. Confined, 12st

1 Gilzine (Gildoran) (E Parry), 3x, fav J L Llewellyn
2 Beasley (Charlotte Owen) Mrs C Owen
3 Stanmore (IRE) (George Humfrey) G Humfrey

Also: Admiral Brown (IRE) (4), Bellino Empresario (IRE) (pu), Hint of Magic (pu), Tragic Dancer (pu). 7 ran. 10l, 1l, 10l. 6min 21.0s. SP: 4-6. (Gelligaer Farmers).

810. Mens Open, 12st

1 Oneofthemongoes (IRE) (Ikdam) (Beverley Thomas), fav T Vaughan
2 Native Legend (IRE) (Kevin Richards) J Sole
3 Ask Me What (IRE) (Paula Hearn), 7x, 7a D Jones

Also: Keaneo (IRE) (ur). 4 ran. runin, 8l. 6min 22.0s. SP: 1-6. (Pembrokeshire).

811. Ladies Open, 11st

1 De Chelly (Perpendicular) (Charlotte Owen), 4x, 7a Mrs C Owen
2 Itsallupintheair (Amanda Meakins) Mrs L Rowsell
3 Colliers Quay (IRE) (Sam Butler), fav Miss I Tompsett

Also: Usk Valley (IRE) (4), 7x. 4 ran. 4l, 6l, 12l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 10-1. (South Pembrokeshire).

812. Restricted, 12st

1 Brave Caradoc (IRE) (Un Desperado (FR)) (Beverley Thomas), fav T Vaughan
2 Peaceful Bow (IRE) (J Birt-Llewellin) Miss R Birt-Llewellin
3 Wiston Wizo (Jean Llewellyn) Miss I Tompsett

Also: Grey Kid (IRE) (4), Satco Prince (IRE) (5), John Storm (IRE) (6), v, Euryalus (IRE) (f), Felix (IRE) (pu), Musical Sleuth (pu), v, Right To Reason (IRE) (f), 7a, Valjean (IRE) (f), Walman (IRE) (ur). 12 ran. 1/2l, 20l, s.h, 8l, 12l. 6min 23.0s. SP: 4-6. (South Pembrokeshire).

813. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Cyindien (FR) (Cyborg (FR)) (Cath Williams), fav James Tudor
2 Master Gee (Sam Butler) M Barber
3 Leahy (IRE) (James Isaac) D Jones

Also: Cardinal Error (pu), Cho Polu (IRE) (pu), Daisys Rainbow (ur), Indian Trix (IRE) (f), 7a, Kelnik Glory (ur), Tally Ho Ted (IRE) (ur), 7a, Top Commander (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. runin, runin. 6min 21.0s. SP: EVENS. (Pentyrch).

814. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Hot Produxion (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA)) (Paul Davies), fav D Jones
2 Devil’s Teardrop (Beverley Thomas) T Vaughan
3 Bucky Beaumont (IRE) (Wyn Morris) K Yates

Also: Mister Julius (4), Aliby (IRE) (f), Castlediva (pu), 7a, Cathy’s Idol (IRE) (ur), Final Melody (pu), 7a, Flinski (IRE) (pu), Little Time Left (pu), Lost Treasure (IRE) (pu). 11 ran. 8l, 3l, runin. 6min 30.0s. SP: EVENS. (Pentyrch).