LEDBURY
Maisemore Park, Sunday, 2 April (Good Soft in places)

718. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Fertile Valley (IRE) (Sir Harry Lewis (USA)) (Clive Bennett), fav Miss P Gundry
2 Earl of Buckingham (Claudia Wilesmith), 5x M Wilesmith
3 Springbrook Girl (Andy Hobbs), 7a A Wintle

Also: Rusty Fellow (4), Jukebox (IRE) (5), No Stranger (IRE) (6), Autcaesar Autnihil (IRE) (f), Lucky Clover (pu). 8 ran. 1/2l, 2l, 10l, 4l, 10l. 6min 58.7s. SP: 8-13. (Ledbury).

719. Open Maiden (Div 1 Part 1) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Cappacurry (IRE) (Taos (IRE)) (Mark Jones) J Benfield
2 Inthemiddle (IRE) (Sue Williams), 7a Miss H Lewis

Also: Amore Mio (IRE) (f), fav, Desert Battle (IRE) (pu), 7a, Harry Bridges (pu), Master Medic (IRE) (pu), 7a, Mynewpartner (IRE) (pu), Sagardian (FR) (pu), The Grey Optimist (pu). 9 ran. s.h. 7min 07.1s. SP: 9-1. (Gelligaer Farmers).

720. Open Maiden (Div 1 Part 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Dicks Dream (IRE) (Alphabatim (USA)) (Julie Houldey) Miss C Allen
2 Another Alliance (Matthew Hooper), fav D Jones

Also: Chief Americo (IRE) (ur), 7a, Honourable Collins (IRE) (pu), Lumyno (FR) (pu), Moselee (f), Mystery Boy (IRE) (pu), Pinochle (pu), 14a, Tarkeez (USA) (pu), 7a, Thenford Duke (IRE) (f). 10 ran. 15l. 7min 04.5s. SP: 9-4. (Berkeley).

721. Open Maiden (Div 2) 56&7yo, 12st

1 Willie The Kid (Overbury (IRE)) (Kim Smyly), fav D Maxwell
2 Maire de Beaulieu (FR) (Katie Baimbridge) Julian Pritchard
3 Young Will (Andy Hobbs) A Wintle

Also: Trolley Dolly (4), 7a, Regal Storm (IRE) (5), Rock Trooper (IRE) (6), Vicars Girl (7), 14a, Pillar To Post (8), Bag of Bullets (pu), 7a, Chelsea Avenue (IRE) (pu), Lutin des Galas (FR) (pu), Poppy Lambert (pu), 7a, Staley’s Queen (ur), 14a. 13 ran. 4l, 1l, 8l, 11/2l, 6l, 20l, 5l. 7min 10.2s. SP: 7-4. (North Cotswold).

722. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Father Tom (IRE) (Mazaad) (Dick Baimbridge), fav Miss C Allen
2 Derrintogher Yank (IRE) (Rachel Reynolds) Miss R Reynolds
3 Polar Flight (Rose Vickery) Miss R Green

Also: Double Ange (FR) (4), Dunnicks View (5), Tam O’Shanter (6), Captain Rawlings (7), Lord Youky (FR) (ur), Rufius (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 5l, 25l, 5l, 1l, 2l, runin. 6min 48.8s. SP: 1-2. (Cotswold Vale Farmers).

723. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Saint Reverien (FR) (Silver Rainbow) (Andy Hobbs), fav A Wintle
2 Camden Carrig (IRE) (Simon Bloss) G Phillips
3 Mr Banker (Nicholas Bush) D England

Also: Un Jour A Vassy (FR) (4), Rain Delay (5), Teddy Boy (6), Clonshire Paddy (IRE) (7), bl, Colombe d’Or (pu), John Kelly (IRE) (f), Lord Edwards Army (IRE) (pu), Maggies Brother (re), Well Ted (IRE) (pu), William Lionheart (pu). 13 ran. 2l, 3l, 8l, 20l, 8l, 5l. 6min 51.4s. SP: 4-7. (North Ledbury).

724. Restricted (Div 1), 12st

1 Lord of The Bog (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Ben Tulloch), fav P Mason
2 Cattle Class (Emely Thompson) R Woollacott
3 Alfie Valentine (Pamela Ford) K Ford

Also: Nigels Dream (IRE) (4), Diamond Alpha (IRE) (5), Chateau Burf (6), Alpenstock (FR) (pu), Ballingale Dawn (IRE) (pu), Ban Dubh (pu), 7a, Bossy Missy (pu), 7a, Lancastriansspring (ur), 7a, Mister Kingston (pu), bl, Paddy Bettalot (pu). 13 ran. 3/4l, 15l, 1l, 1l, 1l. 6min 57.3s. SP: 7-4. (V.W.H.).

725. Restricted (Div 2), 12st

1 Double Thatch (IRE) (Dobey Thatcher) (Gillian Pritchard), fav Julian Pritchard
2 Gossip (William Bush), 7a S Bush
3 James Pine (IRE) (Jon Trice-Rolph) J Trice-Rolph

Also: Touch of Velvet (4), 7a, Herswell Castle (f), Laugherne Bank (IRE) (pu), Roberta Back (IRE) (pu), 7a. 7 ran. 11/4l, 15l, 25l. 7min 11.6s. SP: 4-6. (North Ledbury).

726. Intermediate, 12st

1 Home By Midnight (Midnight Legend) (Lynn Redman), 7a, fav T Ellis
2 Ballyedgar (IRE) (Jelly O’Brien) R Morgan
3 The Noble Roman (Elizabeth Cockburn) P Mann

Also: Greet You Well (4), v, Dunmanus Supreme (IRE) (5), Who’s Eddie (IRE) (6), The Brooklet (7), Black Optimist (IRE) (8), Hornbill (pu), Solar King (ur), bl, Space Cadet (pu), 5x. 11 ran. 5l, 3l, 8l, s.h, 10l, 2l, 30l. 6min 57.0s. SP: 7-4. (Vale of Aylesbury with Garth & S Berks).

727. Open Maiden (Div 1) 8yo+, 12st

1 Mr Tenpercent (Gran Alba (USA)) (Nicky Sheppard) L Payter
2 Fulwell Hill (Jeff Tredwell), 7a C Wadland
3 Phatic (IRE) (Angela Aston) A Hanly

Also: Bank On Lady (pu), 7a, Challis Choice (IRE) (pu), Kimmeridge Bay (pu), 7a, fav, Mocho Wood (pu), Sharp Hand (f), Some Story (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. 6l, 15l. 7min 00.8s. SP: 7-1. (North Ledbury).

728. Open Maiden (Div 2) 8yo+, 12st

1 Jolly Joe (IRE) (Jolly Jake (NZ)) (Simon Lewis) D Mansell
2 Mytabean (Timothy Sage), 7a S Bush
3 Supreme Presence (IRE) (Andy Hobbs), 7a Adam Brown

Also: Play The King (IRE) (4), Brazil (IRE) (pu), fav, Coppice Lane (ur), 7a, Glamour Girl (pu), 7a, Oakley Gold (pu), 7a, Slaves Missile (pu). 9 ran. 8l, 3/4l, 20l. 7min 10.5s. SP: 5-1. (Worcester & West Farmers Drag).