LAUDERDALE
Mosshouses, Sunday, 7 May (Good Good to Firm in places)

1291. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Ofcoursehekhan (IRE) (Phardante (FR)) (Nicola Neill) Mrs N Neill
2 Half of Nothing (Joanna Luton) A Richardson
3 Laganside (IRE) (James Muir), 4ow J Muir

Also: Marks Medico (IRE) (pu), fav. 4 ran. 10l, 1l. 6min 20.0s. SP: 3-1. (Lauderdale).

1292. NPPA Club Members, 12st

1 What A Night (Environment Friend) (James Hamilton) L Morgan
2 Alittlebitopower (Clive Storey) C Storey
3 Knockholt (Emma Reed) S Wallace

Also: Flying Past (4), Rainton (5), Indien du Boulay (FR) (6), Gaultier Gale (IRE) (7), Venture To Fly (IRE) (8), Granoski Gala (pu), 7a, fav, Hurricane Bay (ur), Just Whiskey (IRE) (pu), bl, Muller (IRE) (pu). 12 ran. 2l, 2l, 6l, 4l, 3l, 15l, 15l. 6min 13.0s. SP: 8-1. (Buccleuch).

1293. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Be A Better Boy (Primitive Rising (USA)) (James Walton) Miss C Walton
2 Passing Danger (FR) (Peter Elliot) Miss R Davidson
3 Pharmistice (IRE) (Nicola Neill) Mrs N Neill

Also: Fornaught Alliance (IRE) (4), bl, Lively Dessert (IRE) (5), v, Running Mute (pu), fav, Winter Garden (pu). 7 ran. 1l, 1l, 20l, 5l. 6min 07.0s. SP: 8-1. (Border/Percy/W. Percy).

1294. Restricted, 12st

1 Native Alibi (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan) Miss K Bryson
2 Merigo (FR) (David Parker), 7a, fav Miss P Robson
3 Gooner (IRE) (Doreen Calder) L Morgan

Also: Royal Reference (4), 7a, Anniejo (5), 7a, Novel Idea (IRE) (6), Lady Brig (7), 7a, Boardsmill Rambler (IRE) (f), Bromley Moss (ur), Sir Homo (IRE) (pu), 6ow, Stray Raven (bd), bl, The Broken Man (ur). 12 ran. nk, runin, 2l, 3l, 1l, 1/2l. 6min 10.0s. SP: 5-1. (Border).

1295. Volkswagen Touareg Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Themanfromcarlisle (Jupiter Island) (Philippa Shirley-Beavan), fav C Shirley-Beavan
2 Adolphus (IRE) (Clive Storey) C Storey
3 Red Gauntlet (James Hamilton) L Morgan

Also: Decent Bond (IRE) (4), Wensley Blue (IRE) (5), v, Lucky Brush (IRE) (6), v, Dere Street (7), Arthurs Kingdom (IRE) (pu), Lochbuy Junior (FR) (pu). 9 ran. 1l, 8l, 2l, 5l, 4l, 20l. 6min 11.0s. SP: 6-4. (Border).

1296. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Temple Glen (Accondy (IRE)) (Jane Hollands) Miss J Hollands
2 Good Prospect (IRE) (Emma Reed), fav C Dawson
3 Bridal Action (Colin Hall) B Hall

Also: Keppel (4), Reeker Pike (5), 7a, Fortino (6), 7a, Flinders Rose (pu), 7a, Nemencha (FR) (f), 14a, 4ow, Turbo Mower (pu). 9 ran. 11/2l, 20l, 2l, 8l, 20l. 6min 19.0s. SP: 3-1. (Lauderdale).

1297. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Another Witness (IRE) (Witness Box (USA)) (Victor Thompson) R Green
2 Kelineaf (Jane Hollands), 7a Miss J Hollands
3 Detroit Storm (Emma Reed), 7a A Richardson

Also: Misterllaneous (IRE) (4), Rosegrove Rooster (5), fav, Lothian Strike (6), Tim’s Moll (7), 7a, River Bandit (8), Reiver’s Fort (9). 9 ran. 2l, 10l, 8l, 10l, 6l, 2l, 1l, 15l. 6min 33.0s. SP: 5-1. (Percy).