ARENA UK, Lincs, 12 May

MEDSTEAD GRANGE, Hants, 26 May

ROWALLAN ACTIVITY CENTRE, Ayrshire, 20 May

SCOTTISH EQUI COMPLEX, Lanark, 26 May

THORPE GRANGE, Lincs, 23 May

TOWERLANDS EC, Braintree, Essex 5 May

TOWERLANDS EC, Braintree, Essex 5 May

pre-novice. 1, Ive Been Dun (S Pemble); 2, Lugo (B Brasted-Watts); 3, Winter Warmer (A Harris). novice. 1, No Ice No Lemon (L Bubb); 2, Our Josh (T Crisp); 3, Pandoras Dream (S Pemble). OI. 1, Dazzling Effects (S Pemble); 2, Pie In The Sky (L Bubb); 3, Pandoras Dream.

ARENA UK, Lincs, 12 May

pre-nov (sec A) 1, Ginger Flight (J Hardy); 2, Park Puffin (C Walker); 3, Evergram Fireblaze (A Strathman). (sec B) 1, Phoebus (T Clapham); 2, Monareen (E Gibbs); 3, The Light Dragoon (M Megson). nov (sec C) 1, Park Keeper(G Parsonage); 2, Shapridge Magic (T Clapham); 3, Wonderland (I Laurence). (sec D) 1, Capriccio (T Clapham); 2, The River Lady (S Cutteridge); 3, Sweet Jemima (L Wright). OI (sec E) 1, Sweet Jemima; 2, Goldings Miriam (L Wright); 3, Manhattan (C Ryan-Bell).

ROWALLAN ACTIVITY CENTRE, Ayrshire, 20 May

intro. 1, Mitegard (D Gatherer); 2, Miracle Masquerade (V Dalrymple); 3, Cappagh Star (L Young). open pre-nov. 1, Absolute Honour (E Chilton); 2, Ballingowan Whispa (J Close); 3, Burnbridge (N Reid). dressage. 1, Woodland Zingaro (C Liechti); 2, Harvey’s Lad (N Burke); open novice. 1, The Kestrel (H Moffat); 2, Usqueba (A Millar); 3, Rose’s Double (F Muirhead); dressage. 1, The Kestrel; 2, Gambit IV (A Rowe); 3, Even Ivan (A Malcolm). jumping. 1, The Kestrel; 2, Rose’s Double; 3, Even Ivan. open int. 1, Another Hamlet (J Close); 2, Tully Draw (R Wilson); 3, Aerodynamic (D Gatherer).

THORPE GRANGE, Lincs, 23 May

pre-novice. 1, Waldmeister (S Buntine); 2, State Monarch (T Garside); 3, Butler’s Promise (M Moffett). novice. 1, Tia Maria II (S York); 2, Boardroom Blunder T Garside); 3, Countryman’s Madison (K Wycks). OI. Park Pilot (M Wright); 2, Dun & Dusted (D Doyle); 3, Rocket Roddy (G Rose).

MEDSTEAD GRANGE, Hants, 26 May

pre-nov (sec A). 1, Limburg II (L Parkinson); 2, Kylebrack King (G Cobb); 3, Killala Belle (S Kinnear). nov (sec.B). 1, Leonardus (J Hamilton); 2, Another Pop Song (L Lockwood); 3, Huszcar (C Clague-Reading). OI (sec C). 1, Manannanmac-Lir (H Self); 2, Huszcar; 3, Sea Shanty III (L Mathews).

SCOTTISH EQUI COMPLEX, Lanark, 26 MayOI. 1, R Wilson’s Tullydraw 50,0,5,6=61; 2, N Ferguson’s Spring Fever 43,5,15,26=84. ON. 1, H Moffat’s The Kestrel 34,0,5,9=48; 2, D Edward’s Scooter II 36,0,5,13=54; 3, A Rowe’s Gambit IV 28,10,5,17=60. open pre-nov. 1, R Love’s Acryse Tiger Lily 34,0,5,1=45; 2, Scooter II, 35,0,0,11=46; 3, J Close’s Mountain Thyme 36,5,5,2=48. intro. 1, L Love’s Paschendaele (R Love) 35,0,0,2=37; 2, M Livingston’s Porthill DJ 41,0,5,0=46; 3, M Colquhoun’s Dipperburn 40,5,0,6=51.