HIGH PEAK
Flagg Moor, Tuesday, 18 April (Soft)

1015. Hunt Members (Stone Walls), 3m4f 12st

1 The Tallet (Alflora (IRE)) (A Sebire), 4ow, fav Miss J Allen
2 Sharp Embrace (Susan Rodman) Miss S Rodman
3 Fable (U) (Pippa Winn), 7a Miss P Winn

Also: Lily (U) (4), 7a, Samson (U) (5), 35ow, Church Mouse (6), Harvey (U) (7), 24ow, Sea Me (U) (8), 7a, 21ow, It’s Matilda (U) (9), 7a. 9 ran. 10l, 2fncs, fence, nk, nk, 10l, fence, 20l. . SP: 11-10. (High Peak).

1016. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Striking Distance (IRE) (Ikdam) (Sarah Gorse) Miss S Gorse
2 Deux Bons Amis (Gordy Edwards) L Johnson
3 Draconian (Laura Pomfret), bl N Pearce

Also: Young Claude (4), fav, Patches Corner (5), Another Bargain (IRE) (pu), Dromin (IRE) (pu), bl, Maconnor (IRE) (pu), Relfield (IRE) (pu), Ridware Boy (pu). 10 ran. 5l, 3l, 12l, 3l. 8min 04.0s. SP: 2-1. (Cheshire Forest).
1017. Confined, 12st5lb

1 Chadswell (IRE) (Lord Americo) (Carrie Ford) H Challenor
2 Trooper (Anthony Woodward), bl, fav A Woodward
3 Ferryport House (IRE) (Richard Hewitt) W Kinsey

Also: Robert The Rascal (4), Galen (IRE) (5), Dunblair (pu), Top Weld (ur). 7 ran. 1l, 20l, 1l, 1/2l. 8min. SP: 4-1. (Cheshire/V. of Lune).

1018. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Iron Express (Teenoso (USA)) (Cherry Coward) Miss J Coward
2 San Francisco (Freya Hartley) Miss F Hartley
3 King’s Reply (Pamela Sykes) Miss J Williams

Also: Next To Nothing (IRE) (4), fav, On The Forty (5), Benbow (pu), bl, Do It Once (IRE) (pu), Wild Spice (IRE) (ur). 8 ran. 3l, 3l, 5l, 5l. 7min 57.0s. SP: 3-1. (Sinnington).

1019. Mens Open, 12st

1 Rebel Army (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Caroline Robinson), fav R Burton
2 Hades de Sienne (FR) (Tracey Watkins) Adrian Brown
3 Judge Reilly (IRE) (Patrick Millington), v P Millington

Also: Sad Mad Bad (USA) (4), Barneys Lyric (su), 5x, Mulkev Prince (IRE) (pu), 7x. 6 ran. 6l, 7l, 7l. 8min 01.0s. SP: 4-5. (Albrighton).

1020. CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Coole Venture (IRE) (Satco (FR)) (Christine Banks) Miss J Banks
2 The Eens (Donald McCain), fav E Bourne
3 Lord Kilpatrick (IRE) (Pamela Sykes) O Ferry

Also: Good Vintage (IRE) (4), 5x, Corston Jigthyme (IRE) (5), Involved (IRE) (6), 5x, Killerine (FR) (f), bl, Old King Coal (pu), Robbie’s Adventure (ur). 9 ran. 6l, 5l, 11/2l, 8l, 1l. 8min 03.0s. SP: 6-1. (Worcestershire).

1021. PPORA Club Members Restricted, 12st

1 Aunty Norma (IRE) (Satco (FR)) (Anthony Woodward), 7a A Woodward
2 Thatlldoya (Paul Grindrod) N Saville
3 Fosse Park (IRE) (Steve Wynne), fav D Sherlock

Also: Shafts Chance (IRE) (4), 7a, Royal Gunner (5), Donrico (IRE) (6), bl, Belligerent (IRE) (f), Master Jackson (pu), Ridware Pride (pu), Silver Orchid (pu). 10 ran. 1/2l, 6l, 4l, 20l, 1l. 8min 14.0s. SP: 14-1. (Cottesmore).