HARKAWAY CLUB
Chaddesley Corbett, Saturday, 25 February (Good Dead)

275. Harkaway Club Members, 12st

1 Saint Reverien (FR) (Silver Rainbow) (Andy Hobbs), 7x, fav A Wintle
2 Bold Tactics (IRE) (Charlotte Hurst) Miss C Hurst
3 Welburn Boy (Nicky Sheppard), bl J Ridley

Also: Celtic Song (IRE) (f), Dare (pu), Ello Ollie (IRE) (f), Family Business (IRE) (pu), 7x. 7 ran. 8l, 2fncs. 6min 23.2s. SP: 1-3. (North Ledbury).

276. Harkaway Club Members Restricted, 12st

1 Four Opinions (Cruise Missile) (Patrick Kennedy), jfav M Harris
2 Master Jed (IRE) (Guy Disney) G Disney
3 Slip The Ring (Paul Senter) A Phillips

Also: Joe Lively (IRE) (4), Primitive Son (5), Search Party (FR) (6), Shining Knight (IRE) (7), Doctor Hanley (IRE) (ur), Far Glen (IRE) (pu), Ivans Dream (pu), Scallyweld (pu), View Hollo (ur), jfav. 12 ran. 6l, 8l, 15l, 1l, 21/2l, 20l. 6min 20.6s. SP: 4-1. (Wheatland).

277. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Father Tom (IRE) (Mazaad) (Dick Baimbridge), fav Miss C Allen
2 Upton Adventure (Nicky Sheppard), 7a Miss E James
3 Pacon (GER) (William Kinsey) Miss H Kinsey

Also: Joris de Vonnas (FR) (4), Qabas (USA) (5). 5 ran. 8l, 31/2l, 4l, nk. 6min 27.0s. SP: 8-11. (Cotswold Vale Farmers).

278. Mens Open, 12st

1 Moscow Court (IRE) (Moscow Society (USA)) (Celia Plunkett), 7x, fav S Waley-Cohen
2 Galway (IRE) (Marilyn Scudamore), 7x M Scudamore
3 Mister Felix (IRE) (W G Humphreys), 7x J Trice-Rolph

Also: Well Ted (IRE) (4), 7x. 4 ran. 2l, 10l, 7l. 6min 39.6s. SP: 11-8. (Heythrop).

279. Hiscox Harkaway Club Members Intermediate, 12st

1 Ballyvaden (IRE) (Mister Lord (USA)) (Caroline Keevil), fav J Snowden
2 Sherwood Rose (IRE) (Norma Field), 7a, 3ow M Harris

Also: Dorset Fern (IRE) (ur), 7a, Kyalami (FR) (ur), Pot Shot (pu), 5x. 5 ran. 20l. 6min 25.7s. SP: 11-10. (Mendip Farmers).

280. Harkaway Club Members Maiden 56&7yo, 12st

1 Fresh Love (IRE) (Fresh Breeze (USA)) (John Groucott) W Hill
2 Willie The Kid (Kim Smyly) D Maxwell
3 Dicks Dream (IRE) (Julie Houldey) Miss C Allen

Also: Something Small (4), fav, The Randy Bishop (5), Alayzeass (IRE) (pu), 7a, Belligerent (IRE) (pu), Bonnyjo (FR) (pu), Clonshire King (pu), Double Magnum (pu), Emperor’s Castle (pu), Here To Eternity (IRE) (ur), 7a, Lord Hill (pu), Red Salmon Dancer (pu), Shiela’s Legacy (IRE) (pu), 7a, Wade Lane (pu), Whistling Straits (IRE) (ro). 17 ran. 31/2l, 3l, 10l, 31/2l. 6min 27.4s. SP: 9-2. (South Shropshire).

281. Harkaway Club Members Maiden 8yo+, 12st

1 Fosse Park (IRE) (Supreme Leader) (Steve Wynne), fav D Sherlock
2 Strolling (Alan Hollingsworth) G Hanmer
3 Jerroboam (FR) (Gabe Mahon) R Mahon

Also: Alston House (pu), Ballyholme (IRE) (pu), Gallium (pu), 7a, Kelnik Glory (pu), Little Girl (pu), 7a, Needwood Brave (pu), Nocash (IRE) (pu). 10 ran. 10l, 21/2l. 6min 36.0s. SP: 5-2. (Sir W.W. Wynn’s).