EXMOOR
Bratton Down, Saturday, 3 June (Good to Firm)

1488. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Opal’lou (FR) (Garde Royale) (Jane Western), 7a R Pyman
2 Colonial Sunset (IRE) (A J Cottle), fav C Heard
3 Master Kevin (Hugh Thomas) H Thomas

Also: Fanion de Neulliac (FR) (4), bl, Mad Jack (5). 5 ran. 8l, 30l, 3/4l, 15l. 6min 20.1s. SP: 2-1. (Exmoor).

1489. Restricted, 12st

1 Nebraska (FR) (Sleeping Car (FR)) (Richard Barber), 7a Miss R Green
2 Maria Gigi (IRE) (Jane Western), fav J Snowden
3 Whats Up Maid (Jo Sleep), 7a M Munrowd

Also: Bounce Again (FR) (4), A Romp Too Far (IRE) (5), Lutteur Bleu (FR) (6), Redberry Holly (IRE) (7), 7a, Farley Water (8), Cruisewell (9), Humbleexpectations (IRE) (0), Bacholars Walk (pu), Pimlico (IRE) (ro), Sweet Shooter (pu), 7a. 13 ran. 21/2l, 21/2l, 8l, 10l, 4l, 11/2l, nk, 7l, 15l. 6min 06.4s. SP: 7-4. (Cattistock).

1490. Intermediate, 12st

1 Willyanwoody (IRE) (Saddlers’ Hall (IRE)) (Richard Barber), 7a, fav Miss R Green
2 Magnemite (IRE) (Julie Pocock) D Edwards
3 Off Broadway (IRE) (Caroline Keevil) D Alers-Hankey

Also: Horizon Hill (USA) (4), Spinning Silver (5), Harnage (IRE) (pu). 6 ran. 8l, 1/2l, 7l, 15l. 6min 02.8s. SP: EVENS. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

1491. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Grey Ciseaux (IRE) (Mujtahid (USA)) (Lucy Gardner) Miss L Gardner
2 Spuddler’s Dream (Richard Barber) Miss R Green
3 Watchyourback (NZ) (Dick Baimbridge), v, fav Miss C Allen

Also: Tyneham (4), Bally Blue (5), Boyne Banks (IRE) (6), Cento (IRE) (7), Shobrooke Mill (ur), Young General (re). 9 ran. 1l, 1/2l, 5l, 15l, 20l, 12l. 5min 58.8s. SP: 14-1. (Silverton).

1492. Mens Open, 12st

1 Gone To Lunch (IRE) (Mohaajir (USA)) (Jeremy Scott), fav N Harris
2 Springford (IRE) (Caroline Keevil), 7x D Alers-Hankey
3 Itzacliche (IRE) (Ben Tulloch) P Mason

Also: Sea Snipe (4), 7a, Beadnell Bay (5), Tony’s Time (6), Touch of Flame (7), Supreme Glory (IRE) (8), Ashbury Star (NZ) (9), Charliebob (0), 7a, Polar Flight (0), Canada (0), 7x, Frontenac (IRE) (0), Polar Fair (0), 7a, Un Jour A Vassy (FR) (re), 7x. 15 ran. 1/2l, 4l, 5l, 1l, 1l, 1l, 2l, 3l, 1l, 11/2l, 4l, 15l, 20l. 6min 01.5s. SP: 2-1. (Devon & Somerset Staghounds).

1493. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Miramar (FR) (Ragmar (FR)) (Gordon Chambers) Miss T Cave
2 Range Rover (Richard Barber), 7a, fav Miss R Green
3 Sharp Hand (Nicholas Lowe) M Harris

Also: Castle Cazza (4), 7a, First Adare (IRE) (5), Charlie Ash (IRE) (6), 7a, High Rocker (7), bl, Dart A Trump (IRE) (pu), Joyce’s Presence (pu), 7a, No Waiting (pu), 7a, Paddys Princess (pu), 7a, Wild About Josie (pu), 7a. 12 ran. hd, 6l, 11/2l, 15l, 21/2l, 20l. 6min 05.5s. SP: 12-1. (Modbury Harriers).

1494. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Billy Whitelies (IRE) (Ala Hounak) (Ali Lindner) M Carter
2 Hotfoot Harry (Graham Foot) D I Turner
3 Lord Fitzroy (Ollie Bush) Miss A Bush

Also: Chelsea Avenue (IRE) (ur), Loramski (ro), fav, Slipped The Net (IRE) (pu), 7a, The Hawaiian (pu), 7a. 7 ran. 8l, 25l. 6min 14.9s. SP: 7-1. (North Cotswold).

1495. Open Maiden (Div 3), 12st

1 Oh Vlo (FR) (Sassanian (USA)) (Ray Alford) G Weatherley
2 Tomsk (IRE) (A J Cottle), fav N Harris
3 Big Daves Legend (Ollie Bush) A Charles-Jones

Also: Spot On Kitty (4), 14a, Calusa Warrior (FR) (5), 7a, Acquired (IRE) (6), 7a, Amarula (IRE) (7), Merlots Mystery (IRE) (8), Tarpon Tale (IRE) (9), Roberts Return (0), Cantoris (pu), bl, First Wave (pu), 7a, South West Won (pu), bl, The Buddle (f), 7a. 14 ran. 1/2l, nk, 4l, 12l, 2l, 5l, 40l, 4l, 2fncs. 6min 12.3s. SP: 6-1. (East Devon).