EGGESFORD
Upcott Cross, Saturday, 15 April (Good to Soft Soft patches)

844. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Canada (Ezzoud (IRE)) (Sally Rowe) R Ross
2 Nditlir (John Heard), 7a, fav C Heard
3 Procedure (USA) (Keith Cumings) J Guerriero

Also: Fordham Glory (ur), Shobrooke Mill (pu). 5 ran. 15l, runin. 7min 03.0s. SP: 11-4. (Eggesford).

845. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Investor Relations (IRE) (Goldmark (USA)) (Chloe Newman) Miss T Newman
2 Reviewer (IRE) (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
3 Atavistic (IRE) (Aaron Bateman) Miss R Booth

Also: Frankly Fear (4), Vague Idea (f), Vin du Pays (f). 6 ran. 2l, 20l, runin. 7min 11.0s. SP: 25-1. (Seavington).

846. Confined, 12st

1 Early Edition (Primitive Rising (USA)) (Oliver Carter) R Woollacott
2 Gin ‘n’ Fonic (IRE) (Belinda Powell), fav C Heard
3 Bruthuinne (IRE) (John Berwick), 3x D McKenna

Also: Genereux (ur), bl, Jayas (FR) (pu). 5 ran. 21/2l, 12l. 7min 13.0s. SP: 5-2. (East Devon).

847. Intermediate, 12st

1 Long Night (Alflora (IRE)) (Marie McGuinness) R Woollacott
2 El Nombre (Richard Barber), fav Miss R Green
3 Gunners Mistake (Rebecca Welch) C Dailly

Also: Coffee Morning (IRE) (pu), Horizon Hill (USA) (pu). 5 ran. 21/2l, 5l. 7min 18.0s. SP: 2-1. (Quantock Staghounds).

848. Restricted, 12st

1 Nevada Royale (FR) (Garde Royale) (Chloe Roddick), 7a, fav Miss R Green
2 Little Apple Bay (Rebecca Welch), 7a A Holdsworth
3 Nowhips (IRE) (Leslie Jefford) Miss P Gundry

Also: Cattle Class (f), First Thought (f), 7a, McSolo (ur), Rose of The Manor (pu), 7a, Sweet Shooter (pu), 7a, Treble Trigger (pu), 7a, 2ow. 9 ran. 30l, 12l. 7min 09.0s. SP: 4-6. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

849. Mens Open, 12st

1 Finewood (IRE) (Macmillion) (Emely Thompson), 4x, fav R Woollacott
2 Charliebob (Richard Hawker), 7a R Hawker

Also: Opal’lou (FR) (pu), 7a, Venn Ottery (f), 7x. 4 ran. runin. 7min 35.0s. SP: 8-13. (Dulverton Farmers).

850. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Lets Dance (Master Willie) (Penny Cave), 7a Miss T Cave
2 Sure How Bad (IRE) (Gordon Herrod) C Dailly
3 Oh So Naughty (Andrew Congdon), fav Miss J Congdon

Also: Chelsea Avenue (IRE) (4), Elegant Accord (IRE) (pu), 7a, Holcombe Monarch (pu), On A Deal (ro), Rouge Lady (pu), 7a, Rush Job (pu), Scarlet Dragoon (pu), 7a, Treesmill Millie (pu), 7a, Westover Lad (pu). 12 ran. 11/2l, 8l, 25l. 7min 28.0s. SP: 3-1. (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale).

851. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Can You Talk (Le Moss) (Lee Rowe) L Rowe
2 Continental (IRE) (Aaron Bateman), fav J Guerriero
3 Ability (Gordon Herrod) C Dailly

Also: Le Mans (IRE) (4), Perfect Gem (5), 14a, Gone Missing (ur), Massini Man (IRE) (pu), 7a, Nesotho (FR) (ur), 7a, The Sovereign Man (IRE) (pu), Tom Barry (IRE) (ro). 10 ran. 5l, 20l, 1l, runin. 7min 29.0s. SP: 20-1. (Lamerton).