EAST SUSSEX & ROMNEY MARSH
Catsfield, Sunday, 9 April (Good to Soft)

802. Hunt Members, 12st

1 Magniolia (FR) (Our Account (USA)) (Christopher Gordon), fav C Gordon
2 Glory Trail (IRE) (Di Grissell), 7x Miss R Grissell
3 Beacon White (Zoe Pennells) M Braxton

Also: Galeaway (IRE) (ur), 7x, Lutin Collonges (FR) (pu). 5 ran. 2l, 2fncs. 7min 04.0s. SP: 5-4. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh/Southdown & Eridge).

803. Restricted, 12st

1 Rakatia (Rakaposhi King) (Joe Turner) J Owen
2 Battle Honours (Di Grissell) P Hall

Also: Carvilla (IRE) (pu), Court Award (IRE) (su), fav, Miss Biddy (pu), 7a, Nigels Dream (IRE) (f). 6 ran. fence. 7min 08.0s. SP: 10-1. (Suffolk).

804. Mens Open, 12st

1 Little Herman (IRE) (Mandalus) (Alison Hickman), 7x, fav P Bull
2 Fair Exchange (Joe Turner) J Owen
3 Owen’s Pet (IRE) (Sarah Wall) A Merriam

Also: Ichi Cavalo (IRE) (pu), 7x, Tellem Noting (IRE) (pu). 5 ran. 4l, 20l. 6min 53.0s. SP: 2-1. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

805. Ladies Open, 11st

1 Carryonharry (IRE) (Roselier (FR)) (Emma Leppard), 7x Miss C Haydon
2 Militaire (FR) (Joe Turner), 4x, fav Miss Z Turner
3 Dick McCarthy (IRE) (Sarah Ashby), 7x Mrs S Ashby

Also: Caldamus (4), Newick Park (pu), bl, 7x, Physical Graffiti (USA) (pu), 7x. 6 ran. 10l, 25l, 10l. 7min 02.0s. SP: 3-1. (Kent & Surrey Bloodhounds).

806. Confined, 12st

1 Perange (FR) (Perrault) (Di Grissell) A Merriam
2 Magnus Veritas (IRE) (Gina Weare) Stuart Robinson
3 Old Kilminchy (IRE) (Carolyn Gorman), 6x, fav M Gorman

Also: No Reward (IRE) (4), Gola Leader (IRE) (pu), 3x, Monarch Ruler (f), 3x. 6 ran. nk, 10l, 8l. 6min 50.0s. SP: 10-1. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

807. Open Maiden, 12st

1 Grayslake (IRE) (King’s Ride) (Emma Leppard) P Bull
2 Laurier de Cotte (FR) (Olivia Maylam) Miss O Maylam
3 Barrels Pal (IRE) (Phillip York) P York

Also: Ballynonty (IRE) (pu), 7a, Diamond Road (IRE) (pu), Frozen Assets (IRE) (ur), Hercules Morse (IRE) (re), fav, Parzando (pu), Willy Boy (USA) (pu). 9 ran. 25l, 1l. 6min 58.0s. SP: 3-1. (Kent & Surrey Bloodhounds).