EAST ESSEX
Marks Tey, Sunday, 26 March (Good Good to Soft in places)

644. Hunt Members, 12st5lb

1 Baron Bernard (Baron Blakeney) (Aubrey Chinery), fav P Chinery
2 We Got Him (IRE) (Tory Hayter) A Braithwaite
3 Sir Williamwallace (IRE) (Cheryl Claydon) R Morgan-Evans

. 3 ran. 20l, runin. 7min 18.0s. SP: 4-5. (East Essex).

645. Open Maiden (Div 1), 12st

1 Mai Cure (Terimon) (Paula Twinn), 7a, fav R Morgan-Evans
2 Ciderlay (IRE) (Nigel Padfield) J Owen

Also: Buffaventa (pu), 7a, Coxwell Snowstorm (f), L’Or de Thou (FR) (pu), Pokey Joe (pu), Top Boots (IRE) (pu). 7 ran. 25l. 7min 20.0s. SP: 5-4. (East Essex).

646. Open Maiden (Div 2), 12st

1 Here Comes Choosey (IRE) (Good Thyne (USA)) (Tina Hayward) R Morgan-Evans
2 Raddichio (Fiona Kehoe) P York

Also: Charlie Tee (IRE) (pu), 7a, Combe Castle (pu), Coverdale (pu), Deerstalker (IRE) (pu), Harry’s Lane (pu), 7a, Jonno (pu), Mistress Cool (f), 14a, fav, My Esiotrot (IRE) (pu), Padamul (pu), Standandbecounted (pu), 7a. 12 ran. 12l. 7min 15.0s. SP: 10-1. (North Norfolk Harriers).

647. Ladies Open, 11st

1 A Few Bob Back (IRE) (Bob Back (USA)) (Sara Hickman), v, jfav Miss C Ewart
2 Find Me Another (IRE) (Caroline Bailey), jfav Miss A Stennett
3 Wild Spice (IRE) (Heather Kemp) Mrs H Kemp

Also: Lucky Master (IRE) (4), Pampered Gale (IRE) (5), Tartar Sabre (6), Madmidge (7), Castle Arrow (IRE) (8), Damp Course (IRE) (9), bl, Storm Castle (IRE) (pu), The Wiley Kalmuck (IRE) (pu), Tip Kash (FR) (pu), bl. 12 ran. nk, 20l, 3l, 6l, 1/2l, 20l, 6l, 10l. 7min 05.0s. SP: 7-4. (East Sussex & Romney Marsh).

648. Mens Open, 12st5lb

1 Deckie (IRE) (Be My Native (USA)) (David Kemp), fav D Kemp
2 Wings of Hope (IRE) (James Richardson), bl D Jones
3 Philson-Warrior (IRE) (Katie Thory) M Smith

Also: Cross River (pu), Dunmanus Bay (IRE) (ur), Pelican Brief (IRE) (pu), bl. 6 ran. 10l, 30l. 7min 09.0s. SP: EVENS. (Suffolk).

649. Confined, 12st

1 Monarch Ruler (Be My Chief (USA)) (Robert Cundy), fav R Stearn
2 Christmas Crackle (IRE) (William Wales), 7x N Bloom
3 Young Lord (IRE) (David Kemp) D Kemp

Also: Lord Valnic (IRE) (4), Wonder Weasel (IRE) (5), Parsonhumfrywebber (6), Marmalade Mountain (7), Tap The Father (IRE) (8), Hail Stone (IRE) (9), Colonel Conca (pu), Royal Action (ur). 11 ran. 15l, 5l, 4l, 3/4l, nk, 10l, 6l, 11/2fncs. 7min 07.0s. SP: 5-4. (Essex Farmers & Union).

650. CA Club Members (Nov Rdrs), 12st

1 Nokimover (Scallywag) (Caroline Bailey), fav A Vaughan-Jones
2 Good Vintage (IRE) (Simon Andrews), 5x Miss C Rogers
3 Fair Exchange (Joe Turner) Miss K Smith

Also: Sutton Courtenay (IRE) (4), Village Copper (5), C L B Jemilla (6), 7a, Bustling Rio (IRE) (f), Doe Nal Rua (IRE) (ur), 5x, Novatara (pu), Skirmishing (ur). 10 ran. 15l, 3?4l, hd, 20l, runin. 7min 17.0s. SP: 4-5. (West Norfolk).

651. Restricted, 12st5lb

1 Kicasso (Environment Friend) (Joe Turner) J Owen
2 Sunyblaze (Alice Vaughan-Jones), fav A Vaughan-Jones
3 Our Man Friday (IRE) (Sam Hodge) N Bloom

Also: Nicodemus (4), Persian Silk (IRE) (5), 7a, Second Thoughts (6), 7a, Dionysian (IRE) (pu), v, Naranjita (pu), 7a, On The Day (IRE) (pu). 9 ran. hd, 5l, 15l, hd, 8l. 7min 23.0s. SP: 9-4. (Suffolk).